وزارتِ تعلیم
ایچ ای آئی ایس میں این ای پی پر عمل درآمد
12 DEC 2022 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
تیرہ اپریل 2022 کو یونیورسٹی گرانٹس کمیشن ( یو جی سی) نے بہ یک وقت دو تعلیمی پروگرام کرنے کے بارے میں رہنما خطوط جاری کئے ہیں۔ یہ رہنما خطوط
https://www.ugc.ac.in/pdfnews/5729348_Guidelines-for-pursuing-two-academic-programmes-simultaneously.pdf
پر دستیاب ہیں۔ یو جی سی نے اعلیٰ تعلیمی اداروں سے درخواست کی ہے کہ وہ طلبہ کے فائدے کے لئے اس گائڈ لائن پر عمل کریں اور طلبہ کو دو مختلف تعلیمی پروگرام بہ یک وقت کرنے کے لئے اپنی قانونی شاخوں کے ذریعے طریقۂ کار وضع کریں۔
آل انڈیا کونسل فار ٹیکنیکل ایجوکیشن (اے آئی سی ٹی ای) نے مطلع کیا ہے کہ انٹر نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف انفورمیشن ٹیکنالوجی (آئی آئی آئی ٹی)، حیدر آباد ایک خود مختار ادارہ ہے ( جو یونیورسٹی بننے کے عمل میں ہے) اور یہ اس سسللے میں رہنما خطوط وضع کرنے کا اختیار رکھتا ہے۔
یہ اطلاع تعلیم کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر سبھاش سرکار نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Education
Implementation of NEP in HEIs
12 DEC 2022 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
On 13.04.2022, University Grants Commission (UGC) has issued ‘Guidelines for Pursuing Two Academic Programmes Simultaneously’. These guidelines are available at https://www.ugc.ac.in/pdfnews/5729348_Guidelines-for-pursuing-two-academic-programmes-simultaneously.pdf . UGC has requested the Higher Educational Institutions to implement these guidelines for the benefit of the students and to devise mechanisms through their statutory bodies for allowing students to pursue two academic programmes simultaneously.
The All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE) has informed that International Institute of Information Technology (IIIT), Hyderabad is an autonomous institute (Deemed to be university) and has autonomy to frame guidelines in this regard.
The information was given by the Minister of State for Education, Dr. Subhas Sarkar in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.