بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ادیم سکھی کے تحت رجسٹرڈ کاروباری خواتین
12 DEC 2022 1:32PM by PIB Delhi
چھوٹی، بہت چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجے کی صنعتوں کے وزیر مملکت بھانو پرتاپ سنگھ ورما نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ ادیم سکھی پورٹل ( https://udyam-sakhi.com ) ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر میں موجودہ اورممکنہ خواتین کاروباریوں کو چھوٹی، بہت چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجے کی صنعتوں کی وزارت کی مالی اسکیموں، پالیسیوں، پروگراموں سے متعلق معلومات فراہم کرتا ہے۔ ریاست تمل ناڈو سے اکتوبر 2022 تک ادیم سکھی پورٹل پر رجسٹرڈ خواتین کاروباریوں کی ضلع کے حساب سے تفصیلات ضمیمہ میں دی گئی ہیں۔
پلانٹ اور مشینری میں سرمایہ کاری اورایم ایس ایم ایز کے کاروبار کی وجہ سے چھوٹے ، بہت چھوٹے اور اوسط درجے کی صنعتوں (ایم ایس ایم ایز) کی درجہ بندی کے جامع معیار کی بنیاد پر، وزارت نے ادیوگ آدھار میمورنڈم کو ادیم رجسٹریشن کے ذریعے داخل کرنے کے سابقہ ​​عمل کو تبدیل کر دیا ہے، جس میں آن لائن پورٹل https://udyamregistration.gov.in پر جولائی 2020 سے خواتین کاروباری افراد بھی شامل ہیں۔
ایک جامع B2B پورٹل MSMEmart.com کو تمام کاروباری ضروریات کے لیے نیشنل سمال انڈسٹریز کارپوریشن (این ایس آئی سی) کے ذریعے تمام شعبوں میں ایم ایس ایم ایزکے ایک ون اسٹاپ ڈیجیٹل حل کے طور پر چلایا جا رہا ہے اور ایم ایس ایم ایز کو عالمی مارکیٹ میں مسابقتی بنانے کے لیے ان کو اگلے مرحلے کی خدمات فراہم کرتا ہے۔ مزید یہ کہ کے وی آئی سی کھادی اور گاؤں کی صنعت کی مصنوعات کی آن لائن فروخت کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ایک ای کامرس پورٹل ekhadiindia.com بھی نافذ کر رہا ہے۔
District-wise details of women entrepreneurs registered on Udyam Sakhi portal from Tamil Nadu till October 2022
S. No
District
Total No of Women Entrepreneurs
1
Ariyalur
0
2
Chengalpet
0
3
Chennai
0
4
Coimbatore
0
5
Cuddalore
0
6
Dharmapuri
0
7
Dindigul
0
8
Erode
0
9
Kallakurichi
0
10
Kancheepuram
0
11
Karur
0
12
Krishnagiri
0
13
Madurai
0
14
Mayiladuthurai
0
15
Nagapattinam
0
16
Kanyakumari
0
17
Namakkal
0
18
Perambalur
0
19
Pudukottai
0
20
Ramanathapuram
0
21
Ranipet
334
22
Salem
163
23
Sivagangai
0
24
Tenkasi
0
25
Thanjavur
0
26
Theni
0
27
Thiruvallur
0
28
Thiruvarur
0
29
Tuticorin
0
30
Tiruchirappalli
0
31
Thirunelveli
0
32
Tirupathur
0
33
Tiruppur
0
34
Tiruvannamalai
210
35
The Nilgiris
0
36
Vellore
360
37
Viluppuram
0
38
Virudhunagar
0
Total
1067

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Women entrepreneurs registered under Udyam Sakhi
12 DEC 2022 1:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Udyam Sakhi Portal (https://udyam-sakhi.com) provides the information regarding financial schemes, policies, programmes of the Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises to existing/prospective women entrepreneurs in the MSME sector. The district-wise details of women entrepreneurs registered on Udyam Sakhi Portal from the State of Tamil Nadu till October 2022 is given at Annexure.
Based on composite criteria of classification of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) on account of investment in plant & machinery and turnover of MSMEs, the Ministry has replaced the erstwhile process of filing of Udyog Aadhar Memorandum by Udyam registration including Women entrepreneurs on online portal https://udyamregistration.gov.in from July 2020.
A comprehensive B2B Portal – MSMEmart.com is being operated by the National Small Industries Corporation (NSIC) as a one stop digital solution to all business needs of MSMEs across all sectors and provide next generation services to MSMEs to make them competitive in global market. Further, KVIC is also implementing an e-commerce portal ekhadiindia.com to promote sale of khadi and village industry products online.
District-wise details of women entrepreneurs registered on Udyam Sakhi portal from Tamil Nadu till October 2022
S. No
District
Total No of Women Entrepreneurs
1
Ariyalur
0
2
Chengalpet
0
3
Chennai
0
4
Coimbatore
0
5
Cuddalore
0
6
Dharmapuri
0
7
Dindigul
0
8
Erode
0
9
Kallakurichi
0
10
Kancheepuram
0
11
Karur
0
12
Krishnagiri
0
13
Madurai
0
14
Mayiladuthurai
0
15
Nagapattinam
0
16
Kanyakumari
0
17
Namakkal
0
18
Perambalur
0
19
Pudukottai
0
20
Ramanathapuram
0
21
Ranipet
334
22
Salem
163
23
Sivagangai
0
24
Tenkasi
0
25
Thanjavur
0
26
Theni
0
27
Thiruvallur
0
28
Thiruvarur
0
29
Tuticorin
0
30
Tiruchirappalli
0
31
Thirunelveli
0
32
Tirupathur
0
33
Tiruppur
0
34
Tiruvannamalai
210
35
The Nilgiris
0
36
Vellore
360
37
Viluppuram
0
38
Virudhunagar
0
Total
1067
This information was given by Minister of State for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.