வீட்டு வசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற வறுமை ஒழிப்பு அமைச்சகம்
குடிசைப் பகுதி மக்களுக்கு வீடுகள்
08 DEC 2022 2:43PM by PIB Chennai
நிலம் மற்றும் குடியிருப்பு ஆகியவை மாநில விவகாரங்களாகும். பல்வேறு நகரங்கள் மற்றும் சிறு நகரங்களில் வசிக்கும் குடிசைப்பகுதி மக்கள் உட்பட நகர்ப்புற ஏழைகளுக்கான வீட்டுவசதித் திட்டங்களை மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் செயல்படுத்தி வருகின்றன. இருப்பினும், மத்திய வீட்டுவசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம், அனைவருக்கும் வீட்டுவசதி என்னும் தொலைநோக்குடன் மாநிலங்கள் மற்றம் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் வீட்டுவசதி முயற்சிகளுக்கு பிரதமரின் வீட்டு வசதித்திட்டத்தின் (நகர்ப்புறம்), கீழ், மத்திய நிதியை, குடிசைவாசிகள் உட்பட தகுதியுள்ள பயனாளிகளுக்கு வீடு கட்டுவதற்காக வழங்கி வருகிறது. இந்த திட்டம் நான்கு முறைகளில் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டு வருகிறது. 28.11.2022 நிலவரப்படி, 1.20 கோடி வீடுகள் தகுதி உள்ள நபர்களுக்கு ஒதுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதற்கான மத்திய அரசின் உதவி ரூ.2.03 லட்சம் கோடியாகும்.
இதில், 64 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமான வீடுகள் கட்டி முடிக்கப்பட்டு பயனாளிகளுக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. எஞ்சிய வீடுகள் கட்டுமானம் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு நிலைகளில் உள்ளன.
மக்களவையில், இத்தகவலை மத்திய வீட்டு வசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற விவகாரத்துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திரு கவுசல் கிஷோர் எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் கூறியுள்ளார்.

Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
HOUSES TO SLUM DWELLERS
08 DEC 2022 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
‘Land’ and ‘Colonisation’ are State subjects. Schemes related to housing for urban poor including slum dwellers who are living in different cities and even small towns are implemented by States/Union Territories (UTs). However, Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA), under the vision of ‘Housing for All’, is supplementing the efforts of States/UTs by providing Central Assistance under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana – Urban (PMAY-U) since 25.06.2015 for construction of houses for all eligible beneficiaries including slum dwellers. The scheme is implemented through four verticals i.e. Beneficiary Led Construction (BLC), Affordable Housing in Partnership (AHP), In-Situ Slum Redevelopment (ISSR) and Credit Linked Subsidy Scheme (CLSS). As on 28.11.2022, 1.20 crore houses have been sanctioned for the eligible households including slum dwellers of urban areas with a Central Assistance of ₹ 2.03 lakh crore.
Out of this, more than 64 lakh have been completed and delivered to the beneficiaries and remaining are in various stages of construction/grounding. Out of 1.20 crore, 17.77 lakh houses under BLC/AHP/ISSR verticals of PMAY-U have been sanctioned for slum dwellers who are living in different cities and even small towns involving Central Assistance of ₹24,895 crore.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Housing and Urban Affairs, Shri Kaushal Kishore in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.