Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh says, a total of 2,46,914 candidates have been recruited by the Union Public Service Commission and Staff Selection Commission during last 5 years
08 DEC 2022 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State, PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology, M/o Earth Sciences; MoS, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh said that a total of 2,46,914 candidates have been recruited by the Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) and Staff Selection Commission (SSC) during last 5 years.
In a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today, Dr. Jitendra Singh said that vacancies are advertised based on the requirements given by the user Ministries/ Departments, each year. He said that in a few cases there may occur minor variations and the number of candidates nominated may be slightly lower than the number of vacancies reported due to non-availability of candidates fulfilling specific eligibility criteria, laid down in the Notice of the Examination. Dr. Singh said that occurrence and filling up vacancies is a continuous process, as per the requirement of various Ministries/ Departments/ Organizations of Central Government. Government has already issued instructions to all Ministries/ Departments for timely action to fill up the unfilled posts.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
கடந்த 5 வருடங்களில் மத்திய குடிமைப் பணித் தேர்வாணையம் (UPSC) மற்றும் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் (SSC) மூலம் மொத்தம் 2,46,914 பேர் தேர்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளதாக மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
08 DEC 2022 2:56PM by PIB Chennai
கடந்த 5 வருடங்களில் மத்திய குடிமைப் பணி தேர்வாணையம் (UPSC) மற்றும் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் (SSC) மூலம் மொத்தம் 2,46,914 பேர் தேர்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளதாக மத்திய அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில் நுட்பம், புவி அறிவியல், பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு, ஓய்வூதியம், அணு சக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளித் துறை இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மாநிலங்களவையில் இதுகுறித்து கேள்விக்கு எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக பதில் அளித்த டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், ஆண்டுதோறும் அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் துறைகளின் தேவைக்கேற்ப, காலிப் பணியிடங்கள் குறித்து, விளம்பரம் செய்யப்படுவதாக கூறினார். காலிப்பணியிடங்களை நிரப்புவதற்கு உரிய நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொள்ளுமாறு அனைத்து அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் துறைகளுக்கு ஏற்கனவே அரசு அறிவுறுத்தியுள்ளதாக தெரிவித்தார்.