Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh says, during last three years, i.e., from recruitment year 2019-20 to 2021-22, the Union Public Service Commission has recommended 13,122 candidates for appointment on the basis of examinations conducted by it
08 DEC 2022 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State, PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology, M/o Earth Sciences; MoS, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh said that during the last three years, i.e., from recruitment year 2019-20 to 2021-22, the Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) has recommended 13,122 candidates for appointment on the basis of examinations conducted by it.
In a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today, Dr. Jitendra Singh said that as per Annual Report of Department of Expenditure, the number of vacant posts under various Ministries/ Departments of the Central Government, as on 01.03.2021, in Group A, B and C are 23584, 118807 and 836936, respectively.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said that with the acceptance of the recommendations of the 6th Central Pay Commission Report, Group ‘D’ posts have since been merged with Group ‘C’ posts. Dr. Singh said that eligible Officers in the grade of Assistant Section Officer/ Section Officer/ Under Secretary/ Deputy Secretary/ Director /Joint Secretary-in-situ have been promoted, against available vacancies, except where the matter is sub-judice.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
கடந்த 2019 – 20 முதல் 2021 -22 வரை மூன்று ஆண்டுகளில் நடத்தப்பட்ட தேர்வுகளின் அடிப்படையில் 13,122 பேரை பணியமர்த்த மத்திய குடிமைப்பணித் தேர்வாணையம் பரிந்துரைத்துள்ளதாக மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
08 DEC 2022 2:55PM by PIB Chennai
கடந்த 2019 – 20 முதல் 2021 -22 வரை மூன்று ஆண்டுகளில் நடத்தப்பட்ட தேர்வுகளின் அடிப்படையில் 13,122 பேரை பணியமர்த்த மத்திய குடிமைப்பணித் தேர்வாணையம் பரிந்துரைத்துள்ளதாக மத்திய அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில் நுட்பம், புவி அறிவியல், பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு, ஓய்வூதியம், அணு சக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளித் துறை இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இதுகுறித்து மாநிலங்களவையில் எழுப்பப்பட்ட கேள்விக்கு எழுத்துப்பூர்மாக பதில் அளித்தார் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங். செலவினத்துறையின் ஆண்டறிக்கையின்படி, 01.03.2021ன் படி மத்திய அரசின் பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் துறைகளின் காலிப்பணியிடங்கள், குரூப்-ஏ 23584, குரூப்- பி 118807, குரூப்-சி 836936 என்று குறிப்பிடப்பட்டிருந்தாக கூறினார்.
6-வது மத்திய ஊதியக்குழு ஆணைய அறிக்கையின் பரிந்துரை ஏற்றுக்கொள்ளப்பட்டு, குரூப்-டி நிலையிலான பணிகள் குரூப்-சியுடன் இணைக்கப்பட்டது என்று தெரிவித்தார்.