President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Uttarakhand from December 8 to 9
07 DEC 2022 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Uttarakhand from December 8 to 9, 2022.
On December 8, 2022, the President will attend a civic reception to be hosted by the Government of Uttarakhand in Dehradun. She will also virtually inaugurate/lay foundation stones for various projects of Uttarakhand related to energy, education, roads, transport and urban development.
On December 9, 2022, the President will address the valedictory function of the 97th Common Foundation Course at the Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration (LBSNAA), Mussoorie. On the same day, she will also grace the annual convocation of Doon University at Dehradun.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 8 से 9 दिसम्‍बर तक उत्तराखंड के दौरे पर
07 DEC 2022 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 8 से 9 दिसम्‍बर, 2022 तक उत्तराखंड का दौरा करेंगी।
राष्ट्रपति 8 दिसम्‍बर, 2022 को देहरादून में उत्तराखंड सरकार द्वारा आयोजित नागरिक अभिनंदन समारोह में भाग लेंगी। वह उत्‍तराखंड में ऊर्जा, शिक्षा, सड़क, परिवहन और शहरी विकास से संबंधित विभिन्न परियोजनाओं का वर्चुअल उद्घाटन/शिलान्यास भी करेंगी।
राष्ट्रपति 9 दिसम्‍बर, 2022 को, लाल बहादुर शास्त्री राष्ट्रीय प्रशासन अकादमी (एलबीएसएनएए), मसूरी में 97वें कॉमन फाउंडेशन कोर्स के समापन समारोह को संबोधित करेंगी। उसी दिन, वह देहरादून में दून विश्वविद्यालय के वार्षिक दीक्षांत समारोह में भी भाग लेंगी।