President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Uttarakhand from December 8 to 9
07 DEC 2022 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Uttarakhand from December 8 to 9, 2022.
On December 8, 2022, the President will attend a civic reception to be hosted by the Government of Uttarakhand in Dehradun. She will also virtually inaugurate/lay foundation stones for various projects of Uttarakhand related to energy, education, roads, transport and urban development.
On December 9, 2022, the President will address the valedictory function of the 97th Common Foundation Course at the Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration (LBSNAA), Mussoorie. On the same day, she will also grace the annual convocation of Doon University at Dehradun.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 8 تا 9 دسمبر اتراکھنڈ کا دورہ کریں گی
07 DEC 2022 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 8 تا 9 دسمبر 2022 ریاست اتراکھنڈ کا دورہ کریں گی۔
صدر جمہوریہ 8 دسمبر 2022 کو اتراکھنڈ کی حکومت کی طرف سے دہرادون میں منعقدہ شہری استقبالیہ کی ایک تقریب میں شرکت کریں گی۔ وہ توانائی، تعلیم، سڑکوں، نقل و حمل اور شہری ترقی سے متعلق اتراکھنڈ کے مختلف پروجیکٹوں کا غیر روایتی طور پر افتتاح کریں گی اور سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھیں گی۔
صدر جمہوریہ 9 دسمبر 2022 کو لال بہادر شاستری نیشنل اکیڈمی آف ایڈمنسٹریشن (ایل بی ایس این اے اے) واقع مسوری میں 97 ویں کامن فاؤنڈیشن کورس کے اختتامی تقریب سے خطاب کریں گی۔ اسی روز وہ دہرادون میں دون یونیورسٹی کے سالانہ جلسہِ تقسیم اسناد کو بھی اپنی شرکت سے وقار بخشیں گی۔