संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
राजनीतिक दलों के सदन नेताओं के साथ सरकार की आज बैठक हुई
06 DEC 2022 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
संसदीय कार्य मंत्री श्री प्रह्लाद जोशी द्वारा संसद के शीतकालीन सत्र, 2022 की शुरुआत से एक दिन पहले आज 06.12.2022 को संसद भवन परिसर में सभी दलों के नेताओं के साथ सरकार की एक बैठक का आयोजन हुआ।
यह बैठक केंद्रीय रक्षा मंत्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह की अध्यक्षता में हुई । इसमें केंद्रीय वाणिज्य और उद्योग, उपभोक्ता मामले, खाद्य और सार्वजनिक वितरण और कपड़ा मंत्री, श्री पीयूष गोयल, जो राज्य सभा में सदन के नेता भी हैं के साथ संसदीय कार्य राज्य मंत्री और संस्कृति मंत्रालय, श्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल और संसदीय कार्य राज्य मंत्री और विदेश मंत्रालय, श्री वी. मुरलीधरन भी उपस्थित थे।
बैठक के शुरू होते ही अपने सम्बोधन में केंद्रीय संसदीय मामलों के मंत्री श्री प्रह्लाद जोशी ने कहा कि संसद का शीतकालीन सत्र, 2022 कल बुधवार, 7 दिसंबर, 2022 से शुरू होगा और सरकारी कामकाज की अनिवार्यताओं के अधीन इस सत्र का समापन गुरुवार, 29 दिसंबर ,2022 को हो सकता है। इस सत्र में 23 दिनों की अवधि में कुल 17 बैठकें होंगी। उन्होंने यह भी बताया कि सत्र के दौरान उठाए जाने के लिए अस्थायी रूप से 25 विधायी मदों की पहचान की गई है।
संसदीय मामलों के केंद्रीय मंत्री ने कहा कि सरकार संबंधित पीठासीन अधिकारियों द्वारा प्रक्रिया के नियमों के अंतर्गत अनुमति प्राप्त किसी भी विषय पर सदन के पटल पर चर्चा के लिए हमेशा तैयार है। उन्होंने सभी दलों के नेताओं से संसद के दोनों सदनों के सुचारू कामकाज के लिए अपना सक्रिय सहयोग और समर्थन देने का भी अनुरोध किया।
बैठक में तीस से अधिक दल उपस्थित थे। उनके नेताओं ने उन मुद्दों पर सुझाव दिए जिन्हें आगामी सत्र के दौरान सरकारी विधायी और अन्य कार्य के अलावा उठाया जा सकता है।
अंत में, बैठक को संबोधित करते हुए और उपस्थित सभी दलों के नेताओं द्वारा उठाए गए बिंदुओं को सुनने के बाद, केंद्रीय रक्षा मंत्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह ने बैठक में उनकी सक्रिय और प्रभावी भागीदारी के लिए नेताओं को धन्यवाद दिया और यह भी सराहना की कि चर्चा बहुत स्वस्थ रही और महत्वपूर्ण मुद्दों को हरी झंडी दिखाई गई। उन्होंने यह भी कहा कि संसद में सामान्य विधायी कामकाज के अलावा अत्यावश्यक सार्वजनिक महत्व के मामलों पर भी चर्चा के लिए सरकार द्वारा सभी आवश्यक प्रयास किए जाएंगे।
इस दौरान विचारार्थ एवं अनुमोदन हेतु प्रस्तुत किए जाने वाले संभावित विधेयकों की सूची
शीतकालीन सत्र, 2022
⦁ - विधायी कार्य
⦁ समुद्री जलदस्युता रोधी विधेयक (एंटी-मैरीटाइम पाइरेसी) बिल, 2019
⦁ जैविक विविधता (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2022
⦁ संविधान (अनुसूचित जाति और अनुसूचित जनजाति) आदेश (दूसरा संशोधन) विधेयक, 2022, लोक सभा द्वारा पारित रूप में।
⦁ वन्य जीवन (संरक्षण) संशोधन विधेयक, 2022, लोक सभा द्वारा पारित रूप में।
⦁ ऊर्जा संरक्षण (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2022, जैसा कि लोकसभा द्वारा पारित किया गया है।
⦁ नई दिल्ली अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मध्यस्थता केंद्र (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2022, जैसा कि लोकसभा द्वारा पारित किया गया।
⦁ मध्यस्थता विधेयक, 2021
⦁ ट्रेड मार्क (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2022
⦁ वस्तुओं का भौगोलिक संकेत (पंजीकरण और संरक्षण) (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2022
⦁ बहु-राज्य सहकारी समितियां (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2022
⦁ कलाक्षेत्र फाउंडेशन (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2022
⦁ छावनी विधेयक, 2022
⦁ पुराना अनुदान (विनियमन) विधेयक, 2022
⦁ वन (संरक्षण) संशोधन विधेयक, 2022
⦁ राष्ट्रीय दंत चिकित्सा आयोग विधेयक, 2022
⦁ नेशनल नर्सिंग एंड मिडवाइफरी कमीशन बिल, 2022
⦁ पूर्वोत्तर जल प्रबंधन प्राधिकरण विधेयक, 2022
⦁ निरसन और संशोधन विधेयक, 2022
⦁ संविधान (अनुसूचित जनजाति) आदेश (दूसरा संशोधन) विधेयक, 2022 (तमिलनाडु राज्य के संबंध में)
⦁ संविधान (अनुसूचित जनजाति) आदेश (तीसरा संशोधन) विधेयक, 2022 (हिमाचल प्रदेश राज्य के संबंध में)
⦁ संविधान (अनुसूचित जनजाति) आदेश (चौथा संशोधन) विधेयक, 2022 (कर्नाटक राज्य के संबंध में)
⦁ संविधान (अनुसूचित जनजाति) आदेश (पांचवां संशोधन) विधेयक, 2022 (छत्तीसगढ़ राज्य के संबंध में)
⦁ तटीय जलीय कृषि प्राधिकरण (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2022
⦁ - वित्तीय कार्य
⦁ वर्ष 2022-23 के लिए अनुदान की अनुपूरक मांगों का पहला बैच।
अनुदान 2019-20 के लिए अतिरिक्त मांग का नियमितीकरण।

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Meeting of Government with Floor Leaders of Political Parties held today
06 DEC 2022 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
A meeting of the Government with Floor Leaders of all parties called by Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Pralhad Joshi was held at Parliament House complex today (06.12.2022), a day before the start of the Winter Session of Parliament, 2022.
The meeting was held under the Chairmanship of Union Minister of Defence, Shri Raj Nath Singh. It was also attended by Union Minister for Commerce & Industry, Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution & Textiles, Shri Piyush Goyal who is also the Leader of the House in Rajya Sabha; Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs & Ministry of Culture, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal and Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs & Ministry of External Affairs, Shri V. Muraleedharan.
In his opening address, Union Minister for Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Pralhad Joshi informed that the Winter Session of Parliament, 2022 will commence on Wednesday, the 7th December, 2022 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on Thursday, the 29th December, 2022. The Session will provide a total of 17 sittings spread over a period of 23 days. He also informed that tentatively 25 legislative items have been identified for being taken up during the session.
The Union Minister for Parliamentary Affairs said that the Government is always ready to discuss on the floor of the House, any issue as permitted under Rules of Procedure by the respective Presiding Officers. He also requested to all the party leaders for active cooperation and support for the smooth functioning of both the Houses of Parliament.
More than thirty parties were present in the meeting . Their leaders gave suggestions on the issues which can be taken up besides Government Legislative and other Business during the forthcoming Session.
In end, addressing the meeting and after listening to the points raised by the leaders of all parties attending, Shri Rajnath Singh, Union Minister for Defence, thanked the leaders for their active and effective participation in the meeting and also expressed his appreciation that the discussion was very healthy and that important issues had been flagged. He also stated that necessary efforts would be made by the Government to discuss the matters of urgent public importance besides the usual legislative business in Parliament.
LIST OF BILLS LIKELY TO BE TAKEN UP DURING
WINTER SESSION, 2022
⦁ – LEGISLATIVE BUSINESS
⦁ The Anti-Maritime Piracy Bill, 2019
⦁ The Biological Diversity (Amendment) Bill, 2022
⦁ The Constitution (Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes)
Orders (Second Amendment) Bill, 2022, as passed by Lok Sabha.
⦁ The Wild Life (Protection) Amendment Bill, 2022, as passed by Lok Sabha.
⦁ The Energy Conservation (Amendment) Bill, 2022, as passed by Lok Sabha.
⦁ The New Delhi International Arbitration Centre (Amendment) Bill, 2022, as passed by Lok Sabha.
⦁ The Mediation Bill, 2021
⦁ The Trade Marks (Amendment) Bill, 2022
⦁ The Geographical Indications of Goods (Registration and Protection) (Amendment) Bill, 2022
⦁ The Multi-State Cooperative Societies (Amendment) Bill, 2022
⦁ The Kalakshetra Foundation (Amendment) Bill, 2022
⦁ The Cantonment Bill, 2022
⦁ The Old Grant (Regulation) Bill, 2022
⦁ The Forest (Conservation) Amendment Bill, 2022
⦁ The National Dental Commission Bill, 2022
⦁ The National Nursing and Midwifery Commission Bill, 2022
⦁ The North East Water Management Authority Bill, 2022
⦁ The Repealing and Amending Bill, 2022
⦁ The Constitution (Scheduled Tribes) Order (Second Amendment) Bill, 2022 (with respect to State of Tamil Nadu)
⦁ The Constitution (Scheduled Tribes) Order (Third Amendment) Bill, 2022 (with respect to State of Himachal Pradesh)
⦁ The Constitution (Scheduled Tribes) Order (Fourth Amendment) Bill, 2022 (with respect to State of Karnataka)
⦁ The Constitution (Scheduled Tribes) Order (Fifth Amendment) Bill, 2022 (with respect to State of Chhattisgarh)
⦁ The Coastal Aquaculture Authority (Amendment) Bill, 2022
⦁ – FINANCIAL BUSINESS
⦁ First Batch of Supplementary Demands for Grants for the year 2022-23.
⦁ Regularisation of Excess Demand for Grants 2019-20.