وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے بھارت کے سپریم کورٹ میں یومِ آئین کی تقریبات سے خطاب کیا
ای کورٹ پروجیکٹ کے تحت مختلف نئے اقدامات کا آغاز کیا
11/26 کے دہشت گردانہ حملے کے متاثرین کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
’’ بھارت پوری قوت کے ساتھ آگے بڑھ رہا ہے اور اپنے تنوع پر پورا فخر کرتا ہے‘‘
تمہید میں ’’ ہم لوگ ‘‘ ایک نعرہ ، ایک حلف اور ایک یقین ‘‘ ہے
’’ جدید دور میں، آئین نے قوم کے تمام ثقافتی اور اخلاقی جذبات کو اپنے میں سمو لیا ہے ‘‘
’’جمہوریت کی ماں کے طور پر بھارت کی شناخت کو مزید مضبوط کرنے کی ضرورت ہے‘‘
’’ آزادی کا امرت کال قوم کے لئے کرتویہ کال ہے ‘‘
’’ چاہے وہ عوام ہوں یا ادارے، ہماری ذمہ داریاں ہماری اولین ترجیح ہیں ‘‘
’’ جی 20 صدارت کے دوران ایک ٹیم کے طور پر دنیا میں بھارت کے وقار اور ساکھ کو فروغ دیں ‘‘
’’ ہمارے آئین کی روح نوجوانوں پر مرکوز ہے ‘‘
’’ہمیں آئین ساز اسمبلی کی خواتین ارکان کے تعاون کے بارے میں مزید بات کرنی چاہیے‘‘
26 NOV 2022 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے یوم آئین کی تقریبات میں شرکت کی اور آج بھارت کے سپریم کورٹ میں اجتماع سے خطاب کیا۔ سال 2015 ء سے 1949 ء میں آئین ساز اسمبلی کے ذریعہ بھارت کے آئین کو منظور کئے جانے کی یاد میں ، ہر سال 26 نومبر کو یومِ آئین منایا جا رہا ہے ۔ وزیر اعظم نے پروگرام کے دوران ای کورٹ پروجیکٹ کے تحت کئی نئے اقدامات کا آغاز کیا ہے ، جن میں ورچوئل جسٹس کلاک ، جَسٹ آئی ایس موبائل ایپ 2.0، ڈیجیٹل کورٹ اور ایس 3 واس ویب سائٹس شامل ہیں ۔
یوم آئین کی مبارکباد پیش کرتے ہوئے ، وزیر اعظم نے یاد دلایا کہ 1949 ء میں ، اس دن آزاد بھارت نے اپنے لئے ایک نئے مستقبل کی بنیاد رکھی تھی۔ وزیر اعظم نے آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کے سال میں ، یوم آئین کی اہمیت کو بھی اجاگر کیا ۔ انہوں نے بابا صاحب ڈاکٹر بی آر امبیڈکر اور آئین ساز اسمبلی کے تمام اراکین کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے بھارتی آئین کی ترقی اور توسیع کے سفر کی پچھلی 70 دہائیوں میں مقننہ، عدلیہ اور ایگزیکٹو کے لاتعداد افراد کے تعاون پر روشنی ڈالی اور اس خاص موقع پر پوری قوم کی طرف سے ان کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔
بھارت کی تاریخ کے اس سیاہ دن کو یاد کرتے ہوئے ، جب ملک یوم آئین منا رہا تھا، وزیر اعظم نے یاد دلایا کہ 26 نومبر کو بھارت کو انسانیت کے دشمنوں کے ذریعہ اپنی تاریخ کے سب سے بڑے دہشت گردانہ حملے کا سامنا کرنا پڑا تھا ۔ جناب مودی نے ممبئی دہشت گردانہ حملوں میں اپنی جانیں گنوانے والوں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے یاد دلایا کہ موجودہ عالمی منظر نامے میں دنیا ، بھارت کی بڑھتی ہوئی معیشت اور بین الاقوامی شبیہہ کی طرف امید کے ساتھ دیکھ رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اپنے استحکام کے بارے میں تمام ابتدائی خدشات کو مسترد کرتے ہوئے، بھارت پوری طاقت کے ساتھ آگے بڑھ رہا ہے اور اپنے تنوع پر فخر کرتا ہے۔ انہوں نے اس کامیابی کا سہرا آئین کو دیا۔ اپنی بات کو جاری رکھتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے آئین کی تمہید کے پہلے تین الفاظ، ’’ وی دا پیپل ( ہم لوگ ) ‘‘کا حوالہ دیا اور کہا کہ ’’ وی دا پیپل ‘‘ ایک نعرہ ، ایک یقین اور ایک حلف ہے ۔ آئین کی یہ روح بھارت کی روح ہے، جو دنیا میں جمہوریت کی ماں ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جدید دور میں، آئین نے قوم کے تمام ثقافتی اور اخلاقی جذبات کو خود میں سمو لیا ہے۔ ‘‘
وزیراعظم نے اس بات پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا کہ جمہوریت کی ماں ہونے کے ناطے ملک آئین کے نظریات کو مستحکم کر رہا ہے اور عوام دوست پالیسیاں ملک کے غریبوں اور خواتین کو بااختیار بنا رہی ہیں۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ عام شہریوں کے لئے قوانین کو آسان اور قابل رسائی بنایا جا رہا ہے اور عدلیہ بروقت انصاف کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے بہت سے اقدامات کر رہی ہے۔
اپنی یوم آزادی کی تقریر میں فرائض پر زور دینے کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے ، وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ یہ آئین کی روح کا مظہر ہے۔ امرت کال کو ’ کرتویہ کال ‘ قرار دیتے ہوئے ، وزیر اعظم نے زور دیا کہ آزادی کے امرت کال میں ، جب قوم آزادی کے 75 سال مکمل کر رہی ہے اور جب ہم ترقی کے اگلے 25 سال کے سفر کا آغاز کر رہے ہیں، فرائض کی ادائیگی کا منتر قوم کے لئے سب سے پہلے اور سب سے اہم ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ’’ آزادی کا امرت کال ملک کے تئیں فرض ادا کرنے کا وقت ہے۔ عوام ہوں یا ادارے، ہماری ذمہ داریاں ہماری اولین ترجیح ہونی چاہئیں ۔ ‘‘ انہوں نے اِس بات کو اجاگر کیا کہ لوگوں کے ’کرتویہ پَتھ ‘ پر چلنے سے ہی ملک ترقی کی نئی بلندیوں کو حاصل کر سکتا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے بتایا کہ ایک ہفتے کے اندر، بھارت جی 20 کی صدارت حاصل کرنے والا ہے اور انہوں نے ایک ٹیم کے طور پر دنیا میں بھارت کے وقار اور ساکھ کو فروغ دینے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ’’ یہ ہماری مشترکہ ذمہ داری ہے کہ جمہوریت کی ماں کے طور پر بھارت کی شناخت کو مزید مضبوط کیا جائے ۔ ‘‘
نوجوانوں پر مرکوز جذبے کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے ، وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ آئین اپنی کشادگی، مستقبل پر مبنی ہونے اور اپنے جدید ویژن کے لئے جانا جاتا ہے۔ انہوں نے بھارت کی ترقی کی کہانی کے تمام پہلوؤں میں نوجوانوں کی قوت اور تعاون کو تسلیم کیا۔
مساوات اور با اختیار بنائے جانے جیسے موضوعات کی بہتر تفہیم کے لئے نوجوانوں میں بھارت کے آئین کے بارے میں بیداری بڑھانے کی ضرورت پر زور دیتے ہوئے ، وزیر اعظم نے ، اس وقت کو یاد کیا ، جب ہمارا آئین تیار کیا گیا تھا اور وہ حالات ، جو ملک کو در پیش تھے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ’’ اس وقت آئین ساز اسمبلی کے مباحثوں میں کیا ہوا، ہمارے نوجوانوں کو ان تمام موضوعات سے آگاہ ہونا چاہیے ۔ ‘‘ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ اس سے آئین میں ان کی دلچسپی بڑھے گی۔ وزیر اعظم نے ، اس کی مثال کے لئے ، اس وقت کو یاد کیا ، جب بھارت کی آئین ساز اسمبلی میں 15 خواتین ممبران تھیں اور انہوں نے اس بات کو اجاگر کیا کہ ان میں دکشیانی ولایودھن جیسی خواتین ایک پسماندہ معاشرے سے نکل کر وہاں پہنچیں تھیں ۔ وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر افسوس کا اظہار کیا کہ دکشیانی ولایو دھن جیسی خواتین کے تعاون پر شاذ و نادر ہی بات کی جاتی ہے اور بتایا کہ انہوں نے دلتوں اور مزدوروں سے متعلق بہت سے موضوعات پر اہم اقدامات کئے تھے ۔ وزیر اعظم نے درگابائی دیش مکھ، ہنسا مہتا اور راج کماری امرت کور اور دیگر خواتین ممبران کی بھی مثالیں دیں ، جنہوں نے خواتین سے متعلق مسائل میں اہم تعاون کیا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ’’ جب ہمارے نوجوان ان حقائق سے واقف ہوں گے تو انہیں اپنے سوالوں کے جواب مل جائیں گے ۔ ‘‘ انہوں نے کہا کہ ’’ اس سے آئین کے تئیں وفاداری بڑھے گی ، جس سے آئین ، جمہوریت اور مستقبل مزید مستحکم ہو گا ۔ ‘‘ وزیر اعظم نے آخر میں کہا کہ ’’ آزادی کا امرت کال میں، یہ ملک کی ضرورت ہے ۔ مجھے امید ہے کہ یہ یوم آئین اس سمت میں ہماری قراردادوں کو مزید توانائی بخشے گا۔
بھارت کے چیف جسٹس ڈاکٹر ڈی وائی چندرچوڑ، قانون و انصاف کے مرکزی وزیر جناب کرن ریجیجو، بھارت کے ​​سپریم کورٹ کے جسٹس صاحبان ، جسٹس سنجے کشن کول اور جسٹس ایس عبدالنذیر، قانون و انصاف کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت پروفیسر ایس پی باگھیل ، بھارت کے اٹارنی جنرل جناب آر وینکٹا رمانی، بھارت کے سالیسٹر جنرل جناب تشار مہتا اور سپریم کورٹ بار ایسوسی ایشن کے صدرجناب وکاس سنگھ اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
پس منظر
یہ پروجیکٹ عدالتوں کے آئی سی ٹی کے ذریعے قانونی چارا جوئی، وکلاء اور عدلیہ کو خدمات فراہم کرنے کی کوشش ہے۔ وزیر اعظم کی طرف سے شروع کئے گئے اقدامات میں ورچوئل جسٹس کلاک، جَسٹ آئی ایس موبائل ایپ 2.0، ڈیجیٹل کورٹ اور ایس 3 واس ویب سائٹس شامل ہیں۔
ورچوئل جسٹس کلاک عدالتی سطح پر انصاف کی فراہمی کے نظام کے اہم اعدادوشمار کی نمائش کے لئے ایک اقدام ہے، جس میں عدالتی سطح پر دن/ہفتہ/ماہ کی بنیاد پر قائم کئے گئے مقدمات، نمٹائے گئے مقدمات اور زیر التوا مقدمات کی تفصیلات فراہم کی جاتی ہیں۔ یہ عدالت کی طرف سے کیس نمٹانے کی صورتِ حال ، عوام کے ساتھ شیئر کرکے عدالتوں کے کام کاج کو جوابدہ اور شفاف بنانے کی ایک کوشش ہے ۔ عوام ڈسٹرکٹ کورٹ کی ویب سائٹ پر کسی بھی عدالتی ادارے کی ورچوئل جسٹس کلاک تک رسائی حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔
جَسٹ آئی ایس موبائل ایپ 2.0 ایک ایسا ٹول ہے ، جو عدالتی افسران کے لئے موثر عدالت اور کیس کے بندوبست کے لئے نہ صرف اس کی عدالت بلکہ ان کے ماتحت کام کرنے والے انفرادی ججوں کے زیر التواء اور نمٹائے گئے معاملات کی نگرانی کرتا ہے۔ یہ ایپ ہائی کورٹ اور سپریم کورٹ کے ججوں کو بھی دستیاب کرائی گئی ہے ، جو اب اپنے دائرہ اختیار میں تمام ریاستوں اور اضلاع کے زیر التواء اور معاملات نمٹائے جانے کی نگرانی کر سکتے ہیں۔
ڈیجیٹل کورٹ ایک ایسی پہل ہے ، جس کا مقصد جج کو عدالتی ریکارڈ کو ڈیجیٹل شکل میں دستیاب کرانا ہے تاکہ پیپر لیس عدالتوں میں منتقلی کو ممکن بنایا جا سکے۔
ایس 3 واس ویب سائٹس ضلعی عدلیہ سے متعلق مخصوص معلومات اور خدمات کو شائع کرنے کے لئے ویب سائٹس بنانے، ترتیب دینے، تعینات کرنے اور ان کا نظم کرنے کا ایک فریم ورک ہے۔ ایس 3 واس ایک کلاؤڈ سروس ہے ، جو سرکاری اداروں کے لئے محفوظ، توسیع پذیر اور سوگمیہ (قابل رسائی) ویب سائٹس بنانے کے لئے تیار کی گئی ہے۔ یہ کثیر لسانی ویب سائٹ، شہریوں اور معذور افراد کے لئے موزوں ہے۔
PM’s speeches on Constitution Day From PIB Archive
2021
2020
2019
English rendering of PM’s address at joint session of Parliament on 70th Constitution Day
2017

Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses Constitution Day celebrations in the Supreme Court of India
Launches various new initiatives under e-court project
Pays tributes to the victims of 26/11 terrorist attack
“India is moving ahead with force and taking full pride in its diversity”
“‘We the people’ in the Preamble is a call, an oath and a trust”
“In the modern time, the Constitution has embraced all the cultural and moral emotions of the nation”
“Identity of India as the mother of democracy needs to be further strengthened”
“Azadi ka Amrit Kaal is ‘Kartavya Kaal’ for the nation”
“Be it people or institutions, our responsibilities are our first priority”
“Promote the prestige and reputation of India in the world as a team during G20 Presidency”
“Spirit of our constitution is youth-centric”
“We should talk more about the contribution of the women members of the Constituent Assembly”
26 NOV 2022 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi participated in the Constitution Day celebrations and addressed the gathering in the Supreme Court of India today. Since 2015, Constitution Day is being celebrated on 26th November to commemorate the adoption of the Constitution of India by the Constituent Assembly in 1949. The Prime Minister also launched various new initiatives under the e-court project during the programme which include Virtual Justice Clock, JustIS mobile App 2.0, Digital court and S3WaaS Websites.
Conveying his greetings for Constitution Day, the Prime Minister recalled that in 1949 on this day, Independent India laid the foundation of a new future for itself. The Prime Minister also noted the importance of the Constitution Day in the year of the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsava. He paid tributes to Babasaheb Dr B R Ambedkar and all the members of the constituent assembly.
The Prime Minister highlighted the contributions of countless individuals from the Legislature, Judiciary and Executive in the last 70 decades of the journey of development and expansion of the Indian Constitution, and thanked them on behalf of the entire nation on this special occasion.
Remembering the dark day in the history of India when the country was celebrating the momentous occasion of Consitution day, the Prime Minister recalled that on November 26, India faced the biggest terrorist attack in its history by the enemies of humanity. Shri Modi paid his tributes to the ones who lost their lives in the dastardly Mumbai Terror Attacks.
The Prime Minister reminded that, in the current global scenario, the world is looking at India amidst its growing economy and international image, with hope. He said that defying all the initial apprehension about its stability, India is moving ahead with full force and taking pride in its diversity. He credited the Constitution for this success. Continuing further, the Prime Minister referred to the first three words of the Preamble, ‘We the People’, and said, ‘We the people’ is a call, trust and an oath. This spirit of the constitution is the spirit of India, that has been the mother of democracy in the world”, he said. “In the modern time, the Constitution has embraced all the cultural and moral emotions of the nation.”
The Prime Minister expressed happiness that as the Mother of Democracy, the country is strengthening the ideals of the constitution and pro-people policies are empowering the poor and women of the country. He informed that laws are being made easier and accessible for the common citizens and the Judiciary is taking many steps to ensure timely justice.
Referring to his emphasis on duties in his Independence Day speech the Prime Minister said that it is the manifestation of the spirit of the constitution. Terming the Amrit Kaal as ‘Kartavya Kaal’, the Prime Minister emphasised that in the Azadi Ka Amrit Kaal when the nation is completing 75 years of Independence, and as we embark on the journey for the next 25 years of development, the mantra of duty towards the nation is first and foremost. “The Azadi Ka Amrit Kaal is the time for duty towards the country. Be it people or institutions, our responsibilities are our first priority”, the Prime Minister remarked. He underlined that by following one’s ‘kartavya path’ the country can attain new heights of development.
The Prime Minister informed that in a week’s time, India is going to attain the G20 Presidency, and stressed the need to promote the prestige and reputation of India in the world as a team. “It is our collective responsibility”, he added, “The identity of India as the mother of democracy needs to be further strengthened.”
Underling the youth-centric spirit, the Prime Minister said that the constitution is known for its openness, being futuristic and its modern vision. He acknowledged the role and contribution of youth power in all aspects of India’s growth story.
Stressing the need to increase awareness about the Constitution of India among the youth for a better understanding of topics like Equality and Empowerment, the Prime Minister recalled the time when our constitution was drafted and the circumstances that stood before the country. “What happened in the debates of the Constituent Assembly at that time, our youth should be aware of all these topics”, he pointed out. He further added that this will increase their interest in the constitution. The Prime Minister gave the example when India had 15 women members in the Constituent Assembly and highlighted women like Dakshayani Velayudhan among them who came out of an underprivileged society to reach there. The Prime Minister lamented that the contributions of women like Dakshaini Velayudhan are rarely discussed, and informed that she made important interventions on many subjects related to Dalits and labourers. The Prime Minister gave examples of Durgabai Deshmukh, Hansa Mehta and Rajkumari Amrit Kaur and other women members who also made significant contributions to issues related to women. “When our youth will get to know these facts, they will find the answers to their questions”, he continued, “It will build loyalty towards the constitution which will strengthen our democracy, our constitution and the future of the country.” The Prime Minister concluded, “In the Azadi Ka Amrit Kaal, this is the need of the country. I hope this Constitution Day will give more energy to our resolutions in this direction.”
Chief Justice of India, Dr DY Chandrachud, Union Minister for Law and Justice, Shri Kiren Rijiju, Justices of Supreme Court of India, Justice Sanjay Kishan Kaul and Justice S Abdul Nazeer, Union Minister of State for Law and Justice, Prof. S P Baghel, Attorney General of India, Shri R Venkataramani, Solicitor General of India, Shri Tushar Mehta and President of Supreme Court Bar Association, Shri Vikas Singh were those present on occasion among others.
Background
The Project is an effort to provide services to litigants, lawyers and the judiciary through ICT enablement of courts. The initiatives launched by the Prime Minister include Virtual Justice Clock, JustIS mobile App 2.0, Digital court and S3WaaS Websites.
Virtual Justice Clock is an initiative to exhibit vital statistics of the justice delivery system at the Court level giving the details of the cases instituted, cases disposed and pendency of cases on day/week/month basis at the Court level. The effort is to make the functioning of the courts accountable and transparent by sharing with the public the status of case disposals by the court. The public can access the Virtual Justice Clock of any court establishment on the District Court’s website.
JustIS Mobile App 2.0 is a tool available to judicial officers for effective court and case management by monitoring the pendency and disposal of not only his/her court but also individual judges working under them. This App is also made available to High Court and Supreme Court Judges who can now monitor the pendency and disposal of all the States and Districts under their jurisdiction.
Digital court is an initiative to make court records available to the judge in digitised form to enable the transition to Paperless Courts.
S3WaaS Websites is a framework to generate, configure, deploy and manage websites for publishing specified information and services related to district judiciary. S3WaaS is a cloud service developed for government entities to generate Secure, Scalable & Sugamya (Accessible) websites. It is multilingual, citizen-friendly and divyang friendly.
PM’s speeches on Constitution Day From PIB Archive
2021
2020
2019
English rendering of PM’s address at joint session of Parliament on 70th Constitution Day
2017