கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
2019, 2020, 2021 ஆகிய ஆண்டுகளுக்கு உஸ்தாத் பிஸ்மில்லா கான் யுவ புரஸ்கார் வழங்க இந்தியாவின் 102 கலைஞர்களை சங்கீத நாடக அகாடமி தெரிவுசெய்துள்ளது
25 NOV 2022 6:23PM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லியில் நவம்பர் 6 முதல் 8 வரை நடைபெற்ற, இசை, நடனம், நாடகம் ஆகியவற்றுக்கான தேசிய அகாடமியான சங்கீத நாடக அகாடமியின் பொதுச்சபை கூட்டத்தின்போது, நிகழ்த்துக் கலைகளில் சிறந்து விளங்கும் இந்தியாவின் 102 கலைஞர்கள், 2019, 2020, 2021 ஆகிய ஆண்டுகளுக்கு உஸ்தாத் பிஸ்மில்லா கான் யுவ புரஸ்கார் (3 இணையான விருதுகள் உட்பட) வழங்க தெரிவுசெய்யப்பட்டனர்.
உஸ்தாத் பிஸ்மில்லா கான் யுவ புரஸ்கார் என்பது 40 வயதுக்கு உட்பட்ட கலைஞர்களுக்கு வழங்கப்படுகிறது. வாய்ப்பாட்டு (இந்துஸ்தானி மற்றும் கர்நாடிக்), புல்லாங்குழல், சித்தார், மிருதங்கம் மற்றும் இதர பாரம்பரிய இசைக்கருவிகளில் சிறப்பான திறமையை வெளிப்படுத்தியோருக்கு இந்த விருதுகள் வழங்கப்படுகின்றன.
இந்த விருது ரூ.25,000 ரொக்கப் பரிசைக் கொண்டது. சங்கீத நாடக அகாடமியின் தலைவரால் சிறப்பு விழா ஒன்றில் இந்த விருதுகள் வழங்கப்படும்.
விருது பெறுவோரின் விவரங்களை இந்த இணையதளத்தில் காணலாம்: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2022/nov/doc20221125136601.pdf

Ministry of Culture
Sangeet Natak Akademi selects 102 artists of India for the Ustad Bismillah Khan Yuva Puraskar for the years 2019, 2020 & 2021.
25 NOV 2022 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
Main Highlights:
• The Ustad Bismillah Khan Yuva Puraska is given to artists below the age of 40 years
• The North-eastern States of the country have also been adequately represented with 19 artists
Sangeet Natak Akademi, the National Academy of Music, Dance and Drama in the meeting of its General Council held from 6-8 November 2022 in New Delhi selected 102 (Including three joint Awards) artists of India who have made a mark as young talents in their respective fields of the performing arts for the Ustad Bismillah Khan Yuva Puraskar for the years 2019, 2020 & 2021.
The Ustad Bismillah Khan Yuva Puraskar, given to artists below the age of 40 years, was introduced with the objective of identifying and encouraging outstanding young talents in diverse fields of performing arts and giving them national recognition early in their life, so that they may work with greater commitment and dedication in their chosen fields.
Younger artists cover the entire gamut of the performing arts such as vocal music, both Hindustani and Carnatic, instrumental music both Hindustani and Carnatic including Flute, Sitar and Mridangam, and other major traditions of music also.
The North-eastern States of the country have also been adequately represented with 19 artists from the North-east selected for the Award from Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Nagaland, Sikkim and Tripura.
The Ustad Bismillah Khan Yuva Puraskar carries a purse money of Rs. 25,000/- (Rupees twenty-five thousand only). The Yuva Puraskar will be presented at a special ceremony by the Chairman, Sangeet Natak Akademi.
Click here for complete details of awardees