پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
پارلیمانی امور کے وزیر جناب پرہلاد جوشی نے کل (26 نومبر، 2022) یوم آئین کی تقریبات کے سلسلے میں بھارت کے آئین کے دیباچے اور کوئز کی آن لائن قرأت کے پورٹل کا آغاز کیا
25 NOV 2022 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
سمودھان دیوس (یوم آئین) بھارت کے آئین کو اختیار کرنے کی یاد منانے اور آئین کے بانیوں کی شراکت کا احترام اور اعتراف کرنے کے لیے ہر سال نومبر 26 کو منایا جاتا ہے۔
اس سال بھی 26 نومبر کو مرکزی حکومت کی تمام وزارتوں / محکموں سمیت ملک بھر میں یوم آئین بڑے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ منایا جارہا ہے۔ سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت ان تقریبات کے لیے نوڈل ایجنسی ہے۔ پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت نے اس قومی پروگرام میں ایک فعال شراکت دار کی حیثیت سے دو ڈیجیٹل پورٹلوں کی تجدید اور اپ ڈیٹ کیا ہے، ایک انگریزی اور 8 ویں شیڈول میں مذکور 22 دیگر زبانوں میں آئین کے دیباچہ کی قرأت کے لیے (https://readpreamble.nic.in) اور اور دوسری "بھارت کے آئین پر آن لائن کوئز (https://constitutionquiz.nic.in) خاص طور پر یوم آئین، 2022 کے لیے۔
پارلیمانی امور کے وزیر جناب پرہلاد جوشی نے آج (25.11.2022) 22 سرکاری زبانوں اور انگریزی (https://readpreamble.nic.in) میں آئین کے دیباچہ کو پڑھنے اور "بھارت کے آئین پر آن لائن کوئز" (https://constitutionquiz.nic.in) کے تجدید شدہ پورٹلوں کا ورچوئل وسیلے سے افتتاح کیا۔
اس تقریب میں پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب جی سرینواس، پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کے ایڈیشنل سکریٹری ڈاکٹر ستیہ پرکاش اور وزارت کے دیگر افسران / عہدیداروں نے بھی شرکت کی۔ جناب پرہلاد جوشی نے ان پورٹلز کا افتتاح کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ تمام ہم وطنوں کو 23 زبانوں میں سے آئین کے دیباچہ کو ان کے لیے موزوں زبان میں پڑھنا چاہیے۔ اس کے لیے بڑے پیمانے پر عوام بشمول حکومت ہند کی وزارتیں / محکمے، ریاستی / یونین ٹریٹری حکومتیں، اسکول / کالج / یونیورسٹیاں / ادارے وغیرہ پورٹل (https://readpreamble.nic.in) پر جاسکتے ہیں اور دیباچہ پڑھ سکتے ہیں اور سیلف سائنڈ سرٹیفکیٹ حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔
وزیر موصوف نے اس پر زور دیا کہ اسے ایک عوامی مہم بنانے اورجن بھاگیداری کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے وزارت نے بھارت کے آئین (https://constitutionquiz.nic.in) پر ایک اور پورٹل آن لائن کوئز کو بھی اپ ڈیٹ کیا ہے۔ یہ ایک آن لائن کوئز ہے جس میں بھارتی آئین اور اس کی جمہوریت کے بارے میں بہت آسان اور بنیادی سوالات ہیں جس میں کوئی بھی حصہ لے سکتا ہے اور شرکت کا سرٹیفکیٹ حاصل کرسکتا ہے۔ کوئز کا مقصد بھارتی آئین کی بنیادی اقدار / اخلاقیات کو مقبول بنانا ہے نہ کہ ان کے علم کی جانچ کرنا۔ یہ ہندی اور انگریزی دونوں زبانوں میں ہوگا تاکہ زیادہ سے زیادہ لوگ اس میں حصہ لے سکیں۔
وزیر موصوف نے یہ بھی یاد دلایا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی ہدایات اور اقدامات کے مطابق پہلا یوم آئین 26 نومبر 2015 کو منایا گیا جبکہ بابائے آئین ڈاکٹر بی آر امبیڈکر کی 125 ویں جینتی 2015 میں منائی گئی۔
وزیر موصوف نے ڈاکٹر بی آر امبیڈکر کو ہمارے آئین کی تشکیل میں ان کے بے مثال تعاون کے لیے زبردست خراج عقیدت پیش کیا جس نے اب تک ایک عظیم جمہوریت کے طور پر بھارت کی تقدیر کی رہنمائی کی ہے۔
انھوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ ہمارے آئین نے آخری قطار میں، دبے کچلے اور پسماندہ لوگوں کو بااختیار بنانے کے لیے کلیدی کردار ادا کیا ہے۔ آئین کے بنیادی خدوخال پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے انھوں نے اس بات کو اجاگر کیا کہ یہ دستاویز شہریوں کے درمیان بھائی چارے کو فروغ دینے کے علاوہ انصاف، مساوات اور آزادی کی ضمانت دیتی ہے۔
اس موقع پر جناب جوشی نے میڈیا کے توسط سے بڑے پیمانے پر عوام پر زور دیا کہ وہ بنیادی حقوق کے بجائے بنیادی فرائض کے تئیں فعال طور پر عزم بستہ رہیں کیونکہ ایک شخص کے بنیادی حقوق دوسرے شخص کے بنیادی فرائض کی شاخیں ہیں۔
انھوں نے یہ بھی اپیل کی کہ زیادہ سے زیادہ لوگ تقریبات میں شامل ہوں اور فیس بک@MOPAIndia، ٹویٹر@mpa_india کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے#SamvidhanDiwas اور ٹیگ کرتے ہوئے اپنے سرٹیفکیٹ شیئر کریں۔

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
The Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Pralhad Joshi launches portals for Online reading of Preamble and Quiz on the Constitution of India in run up to celebration of Constitution Day tomorrow (26th November, 2022)
25 NOV 2022 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
Samvidhan Diwas (Constitution Day) is celebrated every year on 26th November to commemorate the adoption of the Constitution of India and to honour and acknowledge the contribution of Founding Fathers of the Constitution.
This year also, on 26th November, the Constitution Day is being celebrated with great enthusiasm across nation including in all Central Govt. Ministries/Departments. Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment is the Nodal agency for these celebrations. Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs as an active participant in this national programme, has revamped and updated two digital portals, one for reading Preamble to the Constitution in English and 22 other languages mentioned under 8th Schedule to the Constitution (https://readpreamble.nic.in/) and another “ Online Quiz on the Constitution of India” (https://constitutionquiz.nic.in/) specifically for Constitution Day, 2022.
As a curtain raiser, the Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Pralhad Joshi, has today (25.11.2022) virtually launched these updated portals - for reading the Preamble to the Constitution in 22 Official Languages and English (https://readpreamble.nic.in/) and “Online Quiz on the Constitution of India” (https://constitutionquiz.nic.in/).
The function was also attended by Shri G. Srinivas, Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Dr. Satya Prakash, Addl. Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs and other officers/officials of the Ministry. Shri Pralhad Joshi while launching these portals stated that all fellow citizens should read the Preamble to the Constitution in language suitable to them out of 23 languages. For this Public at large including Ministries/Departments of Govt. of India, State/UT Governments, Schools/Colleges/Universities/Institutions etc. can visit the portal (https://readpreamble.nic.in/) and read the Preamble and get a self-signed Certificate.
The Minister urged that, to make it a public campaign and for ensuring Jan Bhagidari, the Ministry has also updated another portal Online Quiz on the Constitution of India (https://constitutionquiz.nic.in/). It is an online quiz having very simple and basic questions on Indian Constitution and its Democracy wherein anyone can participate and get participation certificate. The purpose of quiz is to popularise the basic values/ethos of Indian constitution and not to test their knowledge. It would be in both Hindi and English languages so that more and more people can participate.
The Minister also recalled that for the 1st time on the directions and initiatives of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Constitution Day was celebrated on 26th November 2015 while 125th birth anniversary of Dr. B.R. Ambedkar, father of the Constitution was being celebrated in 2015.
The Minister paid rich tribute to Dr. B.R. Ambedkar for his peerless contribution in the making of our Constitution which has guided the destiny of India as a great democracy so far.
He also stated that our Constitution has played a key role for empowerment of downtrodden and people in the last row. Touching upon the basic contours of the Constitution, he highlighted that this document guarantees Justice, Equality and Liberty besides promoting Fraternity among citizens.
On this occasion Shri Joshi also called upon the public at large through media to be proactively committed to fundamental duties rather than fundamental rights because fundamental rights of one person are offshoots of fundamental duties of another person.
He also requested that more and more people should join the celebrations and share their Certificates using #SamvidhanDiwas and tagging Facebook @MOPAIndia, Twitter @mpa_india.