युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय युवा कार्यक्रम और खेल मंत्री श्री अनुराग ठाकुर ने मध्य एशियाई देशों के युवा शिष्टमंडल के साथ बातचीत की
22 NOV 2022 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
प्रमुख विशेषतायें:
युवा कार्यक्रम विभाग 17 से 23 नवंबर, 2022 तक मध्य एशियाई देशों के 100 सदस्यीय युवा शिष्टमंडल की मेजबानी कर रहा है। केंद्रीय युवा कार्यक्रम और खेल मंत्री श्री अनुराग सिंह ठाकुर ने आज नई दिल्ली में युवा शिष्टमंडल के सम्मान में रात्रि भोज का आयोजन किया। इस अवसर पर युवा कार्यक्रम सचिव श्री मीता आर लोचन और मंत्रालय के अन्य अधिकारी उपस्थित थे। उस रंगारंग शाम को शिष्टमंडल के सदस्यों ने बॉलीवुड के गीतों पर अपनी कला का प्रदर्शन किया।
केंद्रीय युवा कार्यक्रम और खेल मंत्री श्री अनुराग ठाकुर ने रात्रि भोज के दौरान शिष्टमंडल से बातचीत की। श्री ठाकुर ने कहा कि यह अंतर्राष्ट्रीय युवा आदान-प्रदान कार्यक्रम का ही एक रूप है, जिसमें चार मध्य एशियाई देशों के प्रतिनिधि शामिल हैं। यह कार्यक्रम सद्भावना और स्वस्थ सम्बंधों को प्रगाढ़ बनायेगा। श्री ठाकुर ने प्रतिनिधियों के प्रदर्शन की सराहना की और कहा कि इससे हमें स्पष्ट हो जाता है कि मध्य एशिया पर भारतीय सिनेमा का कितना बड़ा प्रभाव है। उन्होंने कहा, इससे पता चलता है कि भले हम दुनिया के विभिन्न इलाकों में रहते हों, लेकिन हमारी कई चीजें साझा हैं। किसी भी देश में वहां के युवा सबसे महत्त्वपूर्ण हितधारक होते हैं।
अपनी भारत यात्रा के दौरान शिष्टमंडल ने दिल्ली स्थित प्रधानमंत्री संग्रहालय और युद्ध स्मारक का दौरा किया। मुम्बई में वे टाटा मेमोरियल हॉस्पिटल, मुम्बई फिल्म सिटी, गेट वे ऑफ इंडिया गये और महाराष्ट्र के मुख्यमंत्री तथा राज्यपाल से बातचीत करने का अवसर भी उन्हें मिला। मध्य एशिया के शिष्टमंडल ने विदेश मंत्री के साथ भी चर्चा की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने 27 जनवरी, 2022 को पहले भारत-मध्य एशिया शिखर सम्मेलन की वर्चुअल माध्यम से मेजबानी की थी। शिखर सम्मेलन में कजाकिस्तान, किर्गिस्तान, ताजिकिस्तान, तुर्कमेनिस्तान और उज्बेकिस्तान के राष्ट्रपति सम्मिलित हुये थे। शिखर सम्मेलन संयोगवश ऐसे समय हुआ था, जब भारत और मध्य एशियाई देशों के बीच राजनयिक रिश्तों की स्थापना की 30वीं वर्षगांठ भी थी। मध्य एशियाई देशों के शीर्ष नेतृत्व ने भारत की स्वतंत्रता के 75 वर्ष हो जाने पर प्रधानमंत्री को बधाई दी थी।
भारत और मध्य एशियाई देशों के बीच सभ्यतामूलक, सांस्कृतिक, व्यापारिक और लोगों के बीच आदान-प्रदान के एक सदी पुराने सम्बंधों को याद करते हुये शीर्ष नेतृत्व ने दीर्घकालिक, समग्र तथा सतत भारत-मध्य एशिया साझीदारी की आकांक्षा प्रकट की, जो आपसी भरोसे, समझ और मैत्री पर आधिरत हो। भारत के प्रधानमंत्री ने मध्य एशियाई देशों के 100 सदस्यीय शिष्टमंडल की हर वर्ष मेजबानी करने का प्रस्ताव किया था, जिसका मध्य एशियाई नेतृत्व ने स्वागत किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने क्षेत्रीय विकास, शांति और समृद्धि के लिये सपोर्ट ऑफ ऑल, डेवलपमेंट फॉर ऑल, ट्रस्ट ऑफ ऑल, एफर्ट्स ऑफ ऑल के सिद्धांत की रूपरेखा प्रस्तुत की। मध्य एशियाई देशों के शीर्ष नेतृत्व ने इस बात पर सहमति व्यक्त की कि वैश्विक विकास के केंद्र में मानवजाति का होना जरूरी है, ताकि कोई भी पीछे न छूटने पाये। इस संदर्भ में, शीर्ष नेतृत्व ने अधिक सहयोगात्मक और समावेशी वैश्विक प्रगति तथा विकास को समर्थन दिया। युवा कार्यक्रम विभाग ने मध्य एशियाई देशों सहित विभिन्न देसों के साथ अंतर्राष्ट्रीय युवा आदान-प्रदान कार्यक्रम को लागू करना शुरू कर दिया है।
संबंधित लिंकः
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1869375

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Union Minister for Youth Affairs & Sports Shri Anurag Singh Thakur interacts with the Youth Delegation from Central Asian countries
22 NOV 2022 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• The Department of Youth Affairs is hosting the100 member youth delegation from Central Asian countries to India from 17th – 23rd November, 2022
• The delegation visited Pradhan Mantri Sangrahalya, War Memorial in Delhi, Tata Memorial Hospital, Mumbai Film City, Gateway of India in Mumbai
The Department of Youth Affairs is hosting the100 member youth delegation from Central Asian countries to India from 17th – 23rd November, 2022. Union Minister for Youth Affairs & Sports Shri Anurag Singh Thakur hosted a dinner in the honour of the Youth Delegation today in New Delhi. Secretary Youth Affairs Smt. Meets R. Lochan and other officials of the ministry also graced the occasion. The delegation also showcased various performances on Bollywood songs during the gala evening.
Union Minister for Youth Affairs & Sports Shri Anurag Thakur interacted with the delegation during the banquet dinner. The Union Minister added that this is one of its kind of International Youth Exchange Programmes having delegates from 4 central Asian Countries together, which will go a long way in fostering goodwill and healthy relations. Shri Thakur appreciated the performance of delegates and said that we can clearly see how big an impact Indian cinema has on Central Asia. “It shows that we may be in different regions of the world but we have many things common. Youth are the most important stake holders of a country”, he added.
The delegates during their visit in India visited, inter-alia, Pradhan Mantri Sangrahalya, War Memorial in Delhi. Tata Memorial Hospital, Mumbai Film City, Gateway of India in Mumbai and also had a chance for interaction with Deputy Chief Minister of Maharashtra and Governor of Maharashtra. The delegation from Central Asia also interacted with External Affairs Minister, Government of India.
First India-Central Asia Summit was hosted by PM of India in virtual format on 27th January, 2022. Presidents of Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Uzbekistan participated in this Summit. The Summit came at an opportune time coinciding with the 30th anniversary of the establishment of diplomatic relations between India and Central Asian countries. The Leaders of Central Asian countries congratulated the Prime Minister of India on 75 years of India’s independence.
Recalling the centuries-old close civilizational, cultural, trade and people-to-people linkages between India and Central Asian countries, the Leaders looked forward to building a long term, comprehensive, and enduring India-Central Asia partnership based on mutual trust, understanding and friendship. PM of India made a proposal to host 100-member youth delegation from the Central Asian countries every year in India, which was welcomed by Central Asian leader.
Prime Minister of India outlined his principle of "Support of All, Development for All, Trust of All, Efforts of All” for regional development, peace and prosperity. The Leaders agreed that global development should be human-centric to ensure that no one is left behind. In this context, the Leaders supported a more collaborative and inclusive global progress and development. Department of Youth Affairs has already been implementing International Youth Exchange Programmes (IYEPs) with various Countries including Central Asian countries.
Related Links:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1869375