Ministry of Railways
Ministry of Railways showcasing its achievements and progress with the theme of 'Ayodhya Railway Station' at IITF pavilion
Visitors can make their visit memorable by clicking pictures at the special selfie booth ‘I am at Railway Pavilion’
22 NOV 2022 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Railways is participating in the 41st India International Trade Fair (IITF) – 2022 being organised from 14th to 27th November 2022 at Pragati Maidan, New Delhi. The Ministry has set up a pavilion in Hall no. 5 with the theme of 'Ayodhya Railway Station'.
Many facets of Indian Railways have been highlighted, where various themes have been displayed with their technological & structural advances through photos, translites, models, etc.
The Railway pavilion boasts the grandeur of the new look of Ayodhya Railway Station in Uttar Pradesh, a sports gallery exhibiting various awards triumphed by the Railway sportspersons, the outer fascia depicting the journey from steam engine era to Vande Bharat and heading towards bullet train, side walls based on theme of ‘Azadi Ki Rail Gadi aur Stations’ showcasing the connect between Freedom Struggle & Indian Railways, along with many models including:
• Redeveloped Ayodhya Railway Station, with the design inspired by Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Temple
• Sabarmati Multimodal Passenger Hub & Casting Yard of India’s first Bullet Train Project, Mumbai-Ahmedabad High-Speed Rail Corridor
• World’s highest Railway Arch Bridge, the iconic Chenab Bridge, part of the national project Udhampur-Srinagar-Baramulla Rail Link
• Bina Solar Power Plant, a first-of-its-kind solar project that generates & supplies solar power directly at 25 kV OverHead Electrical Equipment to haul trains
• India’s first Underwater (Subaqueous Tunnel) rail system part of the East-West Metro corridor of Metro Railway, Kolkata
• Vande Bharat Express, India’s first indigenous Semi High-Speed Train
In the Railway pavilion, one can find something of interest for every age group. Interactive console based screens displaying Station Redevelopment videos, Flipbook to learn more about Indian Railways and an interactive quiz with attractive prizes aimed to be educational, informative and fun will keep children entertained.
A visit to the Railway Pavilion at IITF 2022 would be informative and will make visitors aware of the new initiatives being undertaken and also bring into focus the progress of Indian Railways.
Each visit can be made memorable by clicking pictures at the special selfie booth ‘I am at Railway Pavilion’.

ریلوے کی وزارت
ریلوے کی وزارت آئی آئی ٹی ایف پویلین میں ‘ایودھیا ریلوے اسٹیشن’ کی تھیم کے ساتھ اپنی کامیابیوں اور ترقی کی نمائش کررہی ہے
ویزیٹرس خصوصی سیلفی بوتھ‘آئی ایم ایٹ ریلوے پویلین ’ پر تصویریں کھینچ کر اپنے سفر کو یادگار بنا سکتے ہیں
22 NOV 2022 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
ریولے کی وزارت پرگتی میدان ،نئی دہلی میں 14 سے 27 نومبر 2022 کے درمیان منعقد 41 ویں بھارت بین الاقوامی تجارتی میلے (آئی آئی ٹی ایف)2022 میں حصہ لے رہی ہے۔وزارت نے ہال نمبر پانچ کو ‘ایودھیا ریلوے اسٹیشن ’کی تھیم دی ہے۔
اس میں بھارتیہ ریلوے کے کئی پہلوؤں پر روشنی ڈالی گئی ہے،جہاں فوٹو،ٹرانسلائٹ اور ماڈل وغیرہ کے ذریعہ سے مختلف موضوعات کو ان کی تکنیکی اور ساختی ترقی کے ساتھ پیش کیا گیا ہے۔
ریلوے پویلین نے اترپردیش میں ایودھیا ریلوے اسٹیشن کی نئی شکل کی خوبصورت کو پیش کیاہے،جہاں ریلوے کھلاڑیوں کے ذریعہ جیتے گئے مختلف انعامات کی نمائش کرنے والی ایک اسپورٹس گیلری ہے،وہیں باہر کی اور بھاپ انجن کے دور سے وندے بھارت تک اور آگے بولیٹ ٹرین کی طرف بڑھ رہے سفر کی نمائش کی گئی ہے۔آزادی کی ریل گاڑی اور اسٹیشنوں کی تھیم پر مبنی دیواریں مجاہد آزادی اور بھارتیہ ریلوے کے درمیان تعلقات کی نمائش کرتی ہیں ۔ساتھ ہی اس میں کئی ماڈل بھی شامل ہیں ،جیسے:
شری رام جنم بھومی مندر سے تحریک یافتہ ڈیزائن کے ساتھ تعمیر نو ایودھیا ریلوے اسٹیشن
- بھارت کا پہلا بولیٹ ٹرین پروجیکٹ ،ممبئی – احمد آباد ہائی اسپیڈ ریل کاریڈور کا سابرمتی ملٹی ماڈل پسنجر ہب اور کاسٹنگ یارڈ۔
- دنیا کا سب سے اونچا ریلوے آرچ برج،مشہور چناب برج،قومی پروجیکٹ اودھم پور – سرینگر – بارہمولہ ریلوے لنک کا حصہ
- بینا سولر پاور پلانٹ،اپنی طرح کا پہلا سولر پروجیکٹ جو ٹرینوں کو چلانے کےلئے 25 کے وی اوور ہیڈ الیکٹریکل آلات پر براہ راست شمسی توانائی پیدا اور سپلائی کرتا ہے۔
- میٹرو ریلوے،کولکاتہ کے ایسٹ ویسٹ میٹرو کاریڈور کا بھارت کا پہلا انڈر واٹر (سباکیس ٹنل)ریلوے سسٹم کا حصہ
- وندے بھارت ایکسپریس ،بھارت کی پہلی گھریلوے سیمی ہائی اسپیڈ ٹرین
اگر جاننا چاہتے ہیں کہ کتنا شاندار اور زبردست ہوگا بھگوان شری رام کی نگری ایودھیا کا ریلوے اسٹیشن ،تو آئیے پرگتی میدان ،نئی دہلی میں منعقد 41 ویں آئی آئی ٹی ایف 2022 کے ہال نمبر پانچ میں واقع بھارتیہ ریلوے کے پویلین میں ।
ریلوے پویلین میں ہر عمر کے زمرے کےلئے کچھ نہ کچھ دلچسپ مل سکتا ہے۔اسٹیشن تعمیر نو ویڈیو کی نمائش کرنے والی انٹر ایکٹو کنسول پر مبنی اسکرین ،بھارتیہ ریلوے کے بارے میں زیادہ جاننے کےلئے فلپ بک اور تعلیمی،اطلاعاتی اور مزیدار ہونے کے مقصد سے پرکشش انعامات کے ساتھ ایک انٹرایکٹو کویز بچوں کےلئے باعث تفریح ہے۔
آئی آئی ٹی ایف 2022 میں ریلوے پویلین کے سفر کی معلومات بھری ہے۔یہاں ویزیٹرس کو نئی پہلوں سے مطلع کرانے کے ساتھ ساتھ بھارتیہ ریلوے کی ترقی کے بارے میں بھی بتایا گیا ہے۔
خصوصی سیلفی بوتھ ‘آئی ایم ایٹ ریلوے پویلین’ پر تصویریں کھینچ کر اپنے سفر کو یادگار بنایا جا سکتا ہے۔