Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan addresses the National Council Meeting of the Confederation of Indian Industry (CII), Calls upon industry to create an enabling ecosystem in line with the spirit of the National Education Policy 2020.
21 NOV 2022 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Education and Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Shri Dharmendra Pradhan today, addressed the National Council Meeting of the CII and spoke about the need for industry, academia and policy makers to work together to create a future-ready workforce for the 21st century and drive economic growth and social welfare.
Speaking about NEP 2020, he said that the National Education Policy 2020, a philosophical document in line with the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is under implementation. From early childhood to higher education and skill development, we are working to ensure holistic learning at all levels, he added.
The Minister further said that Education system should break barriers and empower students. We are introducing education in mother tongue and local languages to make education ecosystem more inclusive.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has said from the ramparts of the Red Fort about the need for wealth creators in the society. Government must play the role of facilitator with the spirit of Minimum Government, Maximum Governance, he further added.
Shri Pradhan said that our wealth creators have also to play an important role in developing the workforce of the 21st century. He called upon the industry to create an enabling ecosystem in line with the spirit of the National Education Policy 2020.
He stated that by creating the right knowledge demand, investing more in R&D, focusing on re-skilling, up-skilling of the existing workforce, the members of the industry can contribute to creating a more vibrant workforce and building the future of India.

وزارتِ تعلیم
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے کنفیڈریشن آف انڈین انڈسٹری ( سی آئی آئی ) کی قومی کونسل کی میٹنگ سے خطاب کیا ، صنعت پر زور دیا کہ وہ قومی تعلیمی پالیسی - 2020 کے جذبے کے ساتھ ایک فعال ماحولیاتی نظام تشکیل دیں
21 NOV 2022 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
تعلیم اور ہنرمندی کے فروغ اور انٹرپرینیورشپ کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے آج سی آئی آئی کی قومی کونسل کی میٹنگ سے خطاب کیا اور 21ویں صدی اور اقتصادی ترقی اور سماجی بہبود کو فروغ دینے کی خاطر مستقبل کے لئے تیار افرادی قوت بنانے کے لئے صنعت، اکیڈمی اور پالیسی سازوں کو مل کر کام کرنے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا ۔
این ای پی - 2020 کے بارے میں بات کرتے ہوئے، انہوں نے کہا کہ قومی تعلیمی پالیسی – 2020 ، جو وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ویژن کے مطابق ایک فلسفیانہ دستاویز ہے ، وہ زیر نفاذ ہے ۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ بچپن سے لے کر اعلیٰ تعلیم اور ہنر کی نشوونما تک، ہم ہر سطح پر جامع آموزش کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے کام کر رہے ہیں۔
وزیر موصوف نے مزید کہا کہ تعلیمی نظام کو رکاوٹوں کو توڑ کر طلباء کو بااختیار بنانا چاہیے۔ ہم تعلیمی ماحولیاتی نظام کو مزید جامع بنانے کے لئے مادری زبانوں اور مقامی زبانوں میں تعلیم متعارف کروا رہے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے لال قلعہ کی فصیل سے معاشرے میں دولت پیدا کرنے والوں کی ضرورت کے بارے میں بات کی تھی ۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ حکومت کو کم سے کم حکومت، زیادہ سے زیادہ گورننس کے جذبے کے ساتھ سہولت کار کا کردار ادا کرنا چاہیے۔
جناب پردھان نے کہا کہ ہمارے دولت بنانے والوں کو بھی 21ویں صدی کی افرادی قوت کی ترقی میں اہم کردار ادا کرنا ہے۔ انہوں نے صنعت پر زور دیا کہ وہ قومی تعلیمی پالیسی - 2020 کے جذبے کے مطابق ان خطوط پر ایک قابل عمل ماحولیاتی نظام تشکیل دیں۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ علم کی صحیح طلب پیدا کرکے، آر اینڈ ڈی میں مزید سرمایہ کاری کرکے، موجودہ افرادی قوت کی دوبارہ ہنر مندی، موجودہ افرادی قوت کی ہنر مندی میں اضافے پر توجہ مرکوز کرکے، صنعت کے ارکان ایک زیادہ متحرک افرادی قوت پیدا کرنے اور بھارت کے مستقبل کی تعمیر میں اپنا اہم تعاون فراہم کر سکتے ہیں۔