Ministry of Women and Child Development
Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani calls upon CWCs and DCPUs to implement effectively the JJ Rules for Child Protection across the Nation ; Emphasizes that society must be united for the protection of children.
NCPCR launches ‘Training Modules for Chairpersons and Members of Child Welfare Committee’ and ‘Protocols for Restoration and Repatriation of Children’ on the occasion of World Children’s Day
20 NOV 2022 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
• GHAR - GO Home and Re-Unite (Portal for Restoration and Repatriation of Child) also launched.
• Training Modules would help in implementing the amendments brought in the Juvenile Justice Act
• The key objective of the programme is to enhance the functional knowledge, improve relevant skills of the CWC members and the Chairperson-CWC
• Thematic Technical Sessions held on Orientation on Training Module for CWC and Protocols for Restoration and Repatriation of Children, MASI Portal of NCPCR, Baal Swaraj Portals of NCPCR
National Commission for Protection of Child Rights ( NCPCR) launched the “Training Modules for the Child Welfare Committees (CWCs), Protocols for Restoration and Repatriation of Children” along with the GHAR - GO Home and Re-Unite (Portal for Restoration and Repatriation of Child) on the occasion of World Children’s Day ( 20th November) here today. Shri Indevar Pandey, Secretary, Ministry of Women and Child Development was the chief guest at the event. Shri Priyank Kanoongo, Chairperson, NCPCR and other dignitaries also graced the occasion.
In a video message, Union Minister for Women and Child Development, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani congratulated the NCPCR for holding the first of its kind National level launch ceremony with regard to child protection. She said that for the protection of child rights, Child welfare committees are playing a very significant role. Reiterating government’s commitment towards child protection, Smt. Smriti Irani appealed to all CWCs and DCPOs to exhibit their best to implement the amendment of JJ Act and Rules, 2021 & 2022 for child protection across the nation. Further, she appreciated the endeavor of the NCPCR in formulating the Protocols and Training Modules. The Minister also emphasized that society must be united for the protection of children.
ImageImage
Speaking on the ocassion, Shri Indevar Pandey said that India needs standard protocols and uniformity in Juvenile Justice Rules for Child protection in the country. He also appreciated the work done by CWCs & DCPUs during COVID19 Pandemic. Talking about the Digital India program, Shri Pandey stated that NCPCR has come up with various online portals for the welfare of children. NCPCR has formulated the Training Modules for the Chairpersons and Members of the Child Welfare Committees that would help implementing the amendments brought in the Juvenile Justice Act. He also mentioned that under PM CARES for Children Scheme, around 4345 children were identified who had lost
both of their parents(s) during COVID pandemic. Support was provided to them under the PM CARE scheme. He exhorted that after every 3 months, the situation of these children should be monitored by the DCPOs and it is ensured that they are getting support for education and their rehabilitation. While speaking about the importance of training he emphasized that the training will bring uniformity in implementation of the protocols though out the country.
Chairperson, NCPCR in his inaugural address highlighted that all the Authorities, Stakeholders, Commissions & the Ministry of WCD present under one roof signify the commitment towards the protection of children of our country. He said, “ the theme for the World Child Rights Day is “Inclusion of Children” and children must be included in the education, brought into the main stream of society and given opportunity for their overall development”. Children constitute 40 per cent of our population but they are the 100 per cent in terms of making the future of our nation, he added. Shri Kanoongo further added that the GHAR portal and the protocols for repatriation and restoration being launched today will ensure the rights of children related to restoration and repatriation are realized. He said government has come up with various rules and regulations related to Child Rights which are beyond the provisions of UNCRC and we aim to carry this legacy further in the best interest of the children.
The launch event was followed by thematic technical sessions on (i) Orientation on Training Module for CWC and Protocols for Restoration and Repatriation of Children (ii) MASI Portal of NCPCR (iii) Baal Swaraj Portals of NCPCR. The proceedings of the day was concluded Question & Answers wherein various issues and doubts raised by the participants were clarified.
The conference was attended by 1200 participants including Chairpersons & Members from all the State Commissions for Protection of Child Rights (SCPCRs) from all the States/UTs, Chairpersons and Members of Child Welfare Committees (CWCs), Officials from District Child Protection Units (DCPUs) from all the districts. Officials of Ministry of Women and Child Development (WCD) and other dignitaries from Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy (SVPNP), CARA and NIPCCD were present on the occasion.
NCPCR is a statutory body constituted under Section 3 of the Commission for Protection of Child Rights (CPCR) Act, 2005 to protect the child rights and other related matters in the country. The Commission is mandated to monitor the proper and effective implementation of Juvenile Justice (Care and Protection of Children) Act, 2015 and its Rules; Protection of Children from Sexual Offences (POCSO) Act, 2012 and Right to Free and Compulsory Education (RTE) Act, 2009.
Background
(I) Training Module for Child Welfare Committees (CWCs) : The Training Module for Chairpersons and Members of Child Welfare Committees has been formulated with an aim to bring the roles and responsibilities of CWCs in one place comprehensively. Child Welfare Committees being the guardian of children who are vulnerable at the district level and the responsibilities placed on them for ensuring their care and protection is extensive. The Module is a 15 day programme for training of CWCs. It is divided into 63 sessions of over 72 hours duration. The participants would be required to spend an average of 4 hours 50 minutes in the training per day.
The key objective of the programme is to enhance the functional knowledge, improve relevant skills of the CWC members and the Chairperson-CWC, in order to deliver effective and timely service for protection and rehabilitation of children in need of care and protection, children in conflict with law, and to provide protection to the orphan, abandoned and surrendered children.
EXPECTED LEARNING OUTCOMES
The programme is intended to improve the personal, social, methodological and technical skills as required under the JJ Act 2015, JJ Rules 2016, subsequent amendments in Act and Rules, Mission Vatsalya and the Adoption Regulations. The programme should help the CWC members and the Chairperson-to be equipped with knowledge and skills and function as a competent authority to take important decisions in a timely manner and in the best interest of the child.
FACILITATOR
The facilitators or the resource persons should be subject experts who should be able to use role play and participative methods while taking sessions. They should have understanding about progressive legislations in the country for welfare of the children along with case laws (important Judgments of the Apex Court and the High Courts in recent years) and should be able to cite different case studies.
HIGHLIGHTS OF THE MODULE
- Based on interactive pedagogy including opportunities for discussions and activities.
- Principle of learning by doing is followed and field trips are included as a part of the learning experience where participants can visit the CCIs and involve in activities leading development of necessary skills and competencies.
- Module uses participatory methods such as case studies and discussion-based way of learning where participants resulting in gaining skills in critical thinking and team work.
- The topics have been arranged day-wise and in a sequential order as it is to be used.
- Material for handouts and activities and notes for facilitators have been provided along with the details of the day-wise session.
- At the beginning of each day key takeaways are highlighted followed by questions for assessment as a recap of the information of previous day training sessions.
STRUCTURE OF THE MODULE
The Module is a 15 days programme for training of CWCs. It is divided into 66 sessions of over 75 hours duration. The participants would be required to spend an average of around 5 hours in the training per day. Following information is given for each day/topic-
- Duration
- Objective(s)
- About the Session
- Pedagogy/Pedagogical Tools
- Resource Material for the Facilitator
- Procedure for activity (as applicable)
- Notes for the Facilitator
- Key takeaways
(II) Protocols for Restoration and Repatriation of Children : The Government of India brought landmark amendments to the Act and Rules and implemented the Juvenile Justice (Care and Protection of Children) Amendment Act, 2021, Juvenile Justice (Care and Protection of Children) Amendment Model Rules, 2022 and Adoption Regulations, 2022. One of such major amendments that have been brought about is in the process of repatriation and restoration of children. The new amendments have been made taking into consideration that restoration of a child in need of care and protection would be different from a child in conflict with law. It was seen that there were many children who were brought before the JJBs and the CWCs, who were prima facie seen to be belonging to some other place but were being difficult to be repatriated because the details of the native place were unable to be found out by the authorities. The challenges in repatriation of children to their native place were primarily observed to be the non-convergence between the authorities and lack of sharing of information between authorities within the system. The Protocol for repatriation and restoration is an endeavor being made to eliminate those challenges which are being faced by authorities in repatriation and send the maximum number of children back to their native place with their families/relatives.
CWCS WILL ENSURE AND TRACK DIGITALLY THE FOLLOWING:
1. Before transferring the child to another District/State, the CWC will ensure that all necessary documentations of the child have been completed.
2. The DCPU shall ensure that in cases of victim of offences, all documents/formalities are completed before transferring the child out of the District/State.
3. At step-2 of the GHAR portal, the CWC will be informing whether all necessary formalities and documentations have been done for the child who is to be repatriated.
4. CWC will transfer the case of the child to the concerned CWC and also digitally transfer the cases to the concerned CWC on the GHAR portal.
5. Where the whereabouts of the child are unknown, the CWC will transfer the investigation to local SJPU/Police/AHTU Station and update information on the portal.
6. Before transferring the child to another District/State, the CWC will ensure that the following steps have been taken.
i Case file is opened and basic information of the child is prepared.
ii. Note of proceedings, if any.
iii. Health Screening Report.
iv. Counselling report, if any.
v. Information to concerned CWC has been provided.
vi. Information to District Magistrate of the district where the child has been found has been provided.
vii. Escort order has been passed (Form 45)- In cases of female child, escort should be female.
viii. In case SIR and ICP was prepared, then copy of SIR and ICP to be uploaded.
ix. Status of bank accounts of the child.
x. Compensation, if any is provided.
xi. The child who is a victim of offences will be entitled to compensation amount, depending upon the nature of crime that has happened against the child.
xii. Both the DCPUs (DCPU of the transferring district and DCPU of the transferred district) shall ensure that the compensation amount is credited to the bank account of the child opened in the native place of the child under guidance of the respective District Magistrates.
xiii. However, it must be seen that the compensation amount can be credited into the bank account of the child even after repatriation. For purposes of compensation, the child should not be kept from being repatriated.
(III) GHAR - GO Home and Re-Unite (Portal for Restoration and Repatriation of Child : GHAR portal developed by NCPCR addresses the amended roles of CWCs and DCPOs in matters of children in need of care and protection.
FEATURES OF GHAR- GO HOME AND RE-UNITE (Designated portal of NCPCR):
i. Digital tracking and monitoring of children who are in the JJ system and have to be repatriated to another Country/State/District.
ii. Digital transfer of cases of children to the concerned JJB/CWC of the State. It will help in speedy repatriation of children.
iii. Where there is a requirement of a translator/interpreter/expert, request will be made to the concerned State Government.
iv. CWCs and DCPOs can ensure proper restoration and rehabilitation of children by digitally monitoring the progress of the case of the child.
v. A checklist format will be provided in the forms so that the children who are being hard to repatriate or children who are not getting their entitled compensation or other monetary benefits can be identified.
vi. List of Government implemented schemes will be provided, so that at the time of restoration the CWCs can link the child with the schemes to strengthen the family and ensure that child remains with his/her family.

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
श्रीमती स्मृति जूबिन इरानी ने बच्चों की सुरक्षा के लिए समाज को संगठित करने की आवश्यकता पर जोर देते हुए विभिन्न बाल कल्याण समितियों और जिला बाल संरक्षण प्रकोष्ठों से देश भर में बाल संरक्षण के लिए किशोर न्याय नियमों को प्रभावी ढंग से लागू करने का आग्रह किया
एनसीपीसीआर ने विश्व बाल दिवस के अवसर पर 'बाल कल्याण समिति के अध्यक्षों और सदस्यों के लिए प्रशिक्षण मॉड्यूल' तथा 'बच्चों के पुनर्वास और गृह-प्रत्यावर्तन के लिए प्रोटोकॉल’ का शुभारंभ किया
20 NOV 2022 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
• घर- गो होम एंड री-यूनाइट (बच्चों के पुनर्वास और गृह-प्रत्यावर्तन के लिए पोर्टल) का भी शुभारंभ
• प्रशिक्षण मॉड्यूल किशोर न्याय अधिनियम में हुए संशोधनों को लागू करने में मदद करेगा
• कार्यक्रम का मुख्य उद्देश्य कार्य संबंधि ज्ञान को बढ़ाना, सीडब्ल्यूसी सदस्यों और अध्यक्ष-सीडब्ल्यूसी के प्रासंगिक कौशल में सुधार करना है
• सीडब्ल्यूसी के लिए प्रशिक्षण मॉड्यूल के अनुकूलन और बच्चों के पुनर्वास और गृह-प्रत्यावर्तन के लिए प्रोटोकॉल, एनसीपीसीआर के मासी पोर्टल, एनसीपीसीआर के बाल स्वराज पोर्टल पर विषयगत तकनीकी सत्र का आयोजन
राष्ट्रीय बाल अधिकार संरक्षण आयोग (एनसीपीसीआर) ने आज यहां विश्व बाल दिवस (20 नवंबर) के अवसर पर 'बाल कल्याण समिति के अध्यक्षों और सदस्यों के लिए प्रशिक्षण मॉड्यूल' तथा 'बच्चों के पुनर्वास और गृह-प्रत्यावर्तन के लिए प्रोटोकॉल के साथ घर- गो होम एंड री-यूनाइट (बच्चों के पुनर्वास और गृह-प्रत्यावर्तन के लिए पोर्टल) का शुभारंभ किया। कार्यक्रम के मुख्य अतिथि महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री इंदीवर पाण्डेय थे। श्री प्रियांक कानूनगो, अध्यक्ष, एनसीपीसीआर और अन्य गणमान्य व्यक्तियों ने भी इस अवसर की शोभा बढ़ाई।
एक वीडियो संदेश में, केंद्रीय महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री श्रीमती स्मृति जूबिन इरानी ने एनसीपीसीआर को बाल संरक्षण के संबंध में अपनी तरह के पहले राष्ट्रीय स्तर के शुभारंभ समारोह के आयोजन के लिए बधाई दी। उन्होंने कहा कि बाल अधिकारों की सुरक्षा के लिए बाल कल्याण समितियां महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभा रही हैं। बाल संरक्षण के प्रति सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता को दोहराते हुए, श्रीमती स्मृति इरानी ने सभी सीडब्ल्यूसी और डीसीपीओ से पूरे देश में बाल संरक्षण के लिए जेजे अधिनियम और नियम, 2021 और 2022 में संशोधन को लागू करने के लिए अपना सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन करने की अपील की। इसके अलावा, उन्होंने प्रोटोकॉल और प्रशिक्षण मॉड्यूल तैयार करने के लिए एनसीपीसीआर के प्रयास की सराहना की। माननीया मंत्री ने इस बात पर भी जोर दिया कि बच्चों की सुरक्षा के लिए समाज को एकजुट होना चाहिए।
ImageImage
इस अवसर पर बोलते हुए, श्री इंदीवर पाण्डेय ने कहा कि भारत को देश में बाल संरक्षण के लिए किशोर न्याय नियमों में मानक प्रोटोकॉल और एकरूपता की आवश्यकता है। उन्होंने कोविड-19 महामारी के दौरान सीडब्ल्यूसी और डीसीपीयू द्वारा किए गए कार्यों की भी सराहना की। डिजिटल इंडिया कार्यक्रम के बारे में बात करते हुए, श्री पाण्डेय ने कहा कि एनसीपीसीआर बच्चों के कल्याण के लिए विभिन्न ऑनलाइन पोर्टल लेकर आया है। एनसीपीसीआर ने बाल कल्याण समितियों के अध्यक्षों और सदस्यों के लिए प्रशिक्षण मॉड्यूल तैयार किया है जो किशोर न्याय अधिनियम में लाए गए संशोधनों को लागू करने में मदद करेगा। उन्होंने यह भी उल्लेख किया कि बच्चों के लिए पीएम केयर योजना के तहत लगभग ऐसे 4345 बच्चों की पहचान की गई थी जिन्होने महामारी के दौरान अपने माता पिता दोनों को खो दिया था। उन्हें पीएम केयर योजना के तहत सहयोग प्रदान किया गया। उन्होंने कहा कि हर तीन महीने में डीसीपीओ द्वारा इन बच्चों की स्थिति की निगरानी की जानी चाहिए और यह सुनिश्चित किया जाना चाहिए कि उन्हें शिक्षा और उनके पुनर्वास के लिए सहायता मिल रही है। प्रशिक्षण के महत्व के बारे में बोलते हुए उन्होंने इस बात पर जोर दिया कि प्रशिक्षण पूरे देश भर में औपचारिक प्रक्रियाओं के कार्यान्वयन में एकरूपता लाएगा।
अध्यक्ष, एनसीपीसीआर ने अपने उद्घाटन भाषण में इस बात को रेखांकित किया कि एक ही जगह पर सभी प्राधिकरणों, हितधारकों, आयोगों और महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय की मौजूदगी हमारे देश के बच्चों की सुरक्षा के प्रति प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाता है। उन्होंने कहा, "विश्व बाल अधिकार दिवस की थीम "बच्चों का समावेशन" है और बच्चों को शिक्षा में शामिल किया जाना चाहिए, समाज की मुख्य धारा में लाया जाना चाहिए और उन्हें समग्र विकास का अवसर दिया जाना चाहिए"। उन्होंने साथ ही कहा कि बच्चे हमारी आबादी का 40 प्रतिशत हैं, लेकिन वे हमारे देश के भविष्य निर्माण के मामलों का 100 प्रतिशत हैं। श्री कानूनगो ने आगे कहा कि आज घर पोर्टल और बच्चों के पुनर्वास और गृह-प्रत्यावर्तन के लिए प्रक्रियाओं के शुभारंभ से बच्चों के बेहतर भविष्य और अपने परिवार के साथ रहने से संबंधित बच्चों के अधिकारों को सुनिश्चित किया जा सकेगा। उन्होंने कहा कि सरकार बाल अधिकारों से संबंधित विभिन्न नियमों और विनियमों के साथ आई है जो यूएनसीआरसी के प्रावधानों से परे हैं और हमारा उद्देश्य बच्चों के सर्वोत्तम हित में इस विरासत को आगे बढ़ाना है।
शुभारंभ समारोह के बाद (क) सीडब्ल्यूसी के लिए प्रशिक्षण मॉड्यूल के अनुकूलन और बच्चों के पुनर्वास और गृह-प्रत्यावर्तन के लिए प्रोटोकॉल (ख) एनसीपीसीआर का मासी (एमएएसआई) पोर्टल (ग) एनसीपीसीआर के बाल स्वराज पोर्टल पर विषयगत तकनीकी सत्रों का आयोजन किया गया। दिन की कार्यवाही प्रश्नोत्तर के साथ समाप्त हुई जिसमें प्रतिभागियों द्वारा उठाए गए विभिन्न मुद्दों और शंकाओं का समाधान किया गया।
सम्मेलन में सभी राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के सभी राज्य बाल अधिकार संरक्षण आयोगों (एससीपीसीआर) के अध्यक्षों और सदस्यों, बाल कल्याण समितियों (सीडब्लूसी) के अध्यक्षों और सदस्यों और सभी जिलों से जिला बाल संरक्षण इकाइयों (डीसीपीयू) के अधिकारियों सहित 1200 प्रतिभागियों ने भाग लिया। इस अवसर पर महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय (डब्ल्यूसीडी) के अधिकारी और सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल राष्ट्रीय पुलिस अकादमी (एसवीपीएनपी), सीएआरए और एनआईपीसीसीडी के अन्य गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे।
एनसीपीसीआर देश में बच्चों के अधिकारों की सुरक्षा और अन्य संबंधित मामलों के लिए बाल अधिकार संरक्षण आयोग (सीपीसीआर) अधिनियम, 2005 की धारा 3 के तहत गठित एक वैधानिक निकाय है। आयोग के लिए किशोर न्याय (बच्चों की देखभाल और संरक्षण) अधिनियम, 2015 और इसके नियम; यौन अपराधों से बच्चों का संरक्षण (पॉक्सो) अधिनियम, 2012 और मुफ्त और अनिवार्य शिक्षा का अधिकार (आरटीई) अधिनियम, 2009 के उचित और प्रभावी कार्यान्वयन की निगरानी करना अनिवार्य है।
पृष्ठभूमि:
(क) बाल कल्याण समिति (सीडब्ल्यूसी) के लिए प्रशिक्षण मॉड्यूल: बाल कल्याण समितियों के अध्यक्षों और सदस्यों के लिए प्रशिक्षण मॉड्यूल को सीडब्ल्यूसी की भूमिकाओं और जिम्मेदारियों को व्यापक रूप में एक स्थान पर लाने के उद्देश्य से तैयार किया गया है। असुरक्षित बच्चों के लिए जिला स्तर की संरक्षक होने के कारण बाल कल्याण समितियों पर उनकी देखभाल और सुरक्षा सुनिश्चित करने का पूरा उत्तरदायित्व है। ये मॉड्यूल सीडब्ल्यूसी के प्रशिक्षण के लिए 15 दिन का कार्यक्रम है। इसे 72 घंटे से अधिक अवधि के 63 सत्रों में विभाजित किया गया है। प्रतिभागियों को प्रतिदिन औसतन 4 घंटे 50 मिनट प्रशिक्षण के लिए देना होगा।
कार्यक्रम का मुख्य उद्देश्य देखभाल और सुरक्षा की आवश्यकता वाले बच्चों,कानूनी कार्रवाइयों का सामना कर रहे नाबालिगों तक संरक्षण और उद्धार से जुड़ी सेवाओं को समय से पहुंचाना,और अनाथ, बेसहारा और परित्यक्त बच्चों को सुरक्षा देने के लिए सीडब्ल्यूसी सदस्यों और अध्यक्ष-सीडब्ल्यूसी के कार्य संबंधि ज्ञान को बढ़ाना और उनके प्रासंगिक कौशल में सुधार करना है।
कार्यक्रम के अपेक्षित परिणाम
कार्यक्रम का उद्देश्य जेजे अधिनियम 2015, जेजे नियम 2016, अधिनियम और नियमों में किए गए संशोधनों, मिशन वात्सल्य और दत्तक ग्रहण नियमों के लिए जरूरी व्यक्तिगत, सामाजिक, पद्धतिगत और तकनीकी कौशल में सुधार करना है। कार्यक्रम को सीडब्ल्यूसी के सदस्यों और अध्यक्ष को ज्ञान और कौशल से लैस होने और समय पर और बच्चे के सर्वोत्तम हित में महत्वपूर्ण निर्णय लेने के लिए एक सक्षम प्राधिकारी के रूप में कार्य करने में मदद करनी चाहिए।
प्रशिक्षक
प्रशिक्षक या जानकारी देने वाले व्यक्ति विषय विशेषज्ञ होने चाहिए जो सत्र लेते समय रोल प्ले और सहभागी तरीकों का उपयोग करने में सक्षम हों। उन्हें केस लॉ (हाल के वर्षों में सर्वोच्च न्यायालय और उच्च न्यायालयों के महत्वपूर्ण निर्णय) के साथ-साथ बच्चों के कल्याण के लिए देश में प्रगतिशील कानूनों के बारे में समझ होनी चाहिए और विभिन्न केस स्टडी का हवाला देने में सक्षम होना चाहिए।
मॉड्यूल की मुख्य विशेषताएं
- चर्चाओं और गतिविधियों के अवसरों सहित संवादात्मक शिक्षाशास्त्र पर आधारित
- गतिविधि आधारित शिक्षा के सिद्धांत का पालन किया जाता है और सीखने के अनुभव के एक हिस्से के रूप में अध्ययन यात्रा शामिल की जाती हैं जहां प्रतिभागी सीसीआई का दौरा कर सकते हैं और आवश्यक कौशल और दक्षताओं के विकास की गतिविधियों में शामिल हो सकते हैं।
- मॉड्यूल सहभागी पद्धतियों जैसे कि केस स्टडी और चर्चा आधारित शिक्षा के तरीके का उपयोग करता है जहां प्रतिभागियों को गहन सोच और टीम वर्क में कौशल प्राप्त होता है।
- उपयोग के लिए विषयों को दिन-वार और क्रमबद्ध तरीके से व्यवस्थित किया गया है।
- दैनिक सत्र के विवरण के साथ वितरण और गतिविधियों के लिए सामग्री और प्रशिक्षकों के लिए नोट्स प्रदान किए गए हैं।
- प्रत्येक दिन की शुरुआत में मुख्य बातों को रेखांकित करने के साथ पिछले दिन के प्रशिक्षण सत्रों की जानकारी फिर से दोहरने के रूप में मूल्यांकन के लिए प्रश्नोत्तर किये जाते हैं।
मॉड्यूल की संरचना
यह मॉड्यूल सीडब्ल्यूसी के प्रशिक्षण के लिए 15 दिन का कार्यक्रम है। इसे 75 घंटे की अधिक अवधि के 66 सत्रों में विभाजित किया गया है। प्रतिभागी प्रतिदिन औसतन 5 घंटे का अपना समय इस प्रशिक्षण में देंगे। प्रत्येक दिन / विषय के लिए निम्नलिखित जानकारी दी गई है-
- अवधि
- उद्देश्य/उद्देश्यों
- सत्र के बारे में
- शिक्षाशास्त्र / शैक्षणिक उपकरण
- प्रशिक्षकों के लिए स्रोत सामग्री
- गतिविधियों के लिए प्रक्रिया (जैसा लागू हो)
- प्रशिक्षकों के लिए नोट्स
- मुख्य बातें
(ख) बच्चों के पुनर्वास और गृह-प्रत्यावर्तन के लिए प्रोटोकॉल: भारत सरकार ने अधिनियम और नियमों में ऐतिहासिक संशोधन किए और जूवेनाइल जस्टिस (केयर एंड प्रोटेक्शन ऑफ चिल्ड्रन) अमेंडमेंट एक्ट, 2021, जूवेनाइल जस्टिस (केयर एंड प्रोटेक्शन ऑफ चिल्ड्रन) अमेंडमेंट मॉडल रूल, 2022 और अडॉप्शन रेग्युलेशन, 2022 को लागू किया। ऐसे प्रमुख संशोधनों में से एक जो लाया गया है वह बच्चों के उद्धार और उनके अपने परिवारों में वापसी की प्रक्रिया के बारे में है। नए संशोधन इस बात को ध्यान में रखते हुए किए गए हैं कि देखभाल और संरक्षण की आवश्यकता वाले बच्चे को घर वापस भेजे जाने की प्रक्रिया कानून का उल्लंघन करने वाले बच्चे से अलग होगी। यह देखा गया कि ऐसे कई बच्चे थे जिन्हें जेजेबी और सीडब्ल्यूसी के सामने लाया गया था, और जो प्रथम दृष्टया किसी अन्य स्थान से संबंधित पाए गए, लेकिन अधिकारियों द्वारा मूल स्थान का पता लगाने में असमर्थ होने के कारण उन्हें उनके घरों तक वापस भेजना मुश्किल हो रहा था। अधिकारियों के बीच संमिलन में कमी और प्रणाली के भीतर अधिकारियों के बीच सूचनाओं के आदान-प्रदान की कमी बच्चों को अपने मूल स्थान पर वापस भेजने की मुख्य चुनौती पाई गई। उद्धार और घर वापस भेजे जाने के लिए मानक प्रक्रिया उन चुनौतियों को समाप्त करने का एक प्रयास है जो बच्चों के घर वापस भेजे जाने में अधिकारियों के सामने आ रही हैं जिससे अधिक से अधिक संख्या में बच्चों को उनके परिवारों / रिश्तेदारों के साथ उनके मूल स्थान पर वापस भेजा जा सकता है।
सीडब्ल्यूसी डिजिटल रूप से निम्न को सुनिश्चित करेगा और जानकारी रखेगा:
1. बच्चे को दूसरे जिले/राज्य में स्थानांतरित करने से पहले, सीडब्ल्यूसी यह सुनिश्चित करेगी कि बच्चे के सभी आवश्यक दस्तावेज पूरे कर लिए गए हैं।
2. डीसीपीयू यह सुनिश्चित करेगा कि अपराधों के शिकार मामलों में बच्चे को जिले/राज्य से बाहर स्थानांतरित करने से पहले सभी दस्तावेज/औपचारिकताएं पूरी कर ली जाएं।
3. घर पोर्टल के चरण-2 में, सीडब्ल्यूसी यह सूचित करेगा कि क्या उस बच्चे से जुड़ी सभी आवश्यक औपचारिकताएं और दस्तावेज पूरे किए गए हैं, जिसे वापस भेजा जाना है।
4. सीडब्ल्यूसी बच्चे के मामले को संबंधित सीडब्ल्यूसी को स्थानांतरित कर देगी और घर पोर्टल पर भी मामले को डिजिटल रूप से संबंधित सीडब्ल्यूसी को स्थानांतरित कर देगी।
5. जहां बच्चे के घर से जुड़ी जानकारी अज्ञात है, सीडब्ल्यूसी स्थानीय एसजेपीयू/पुलिस/एएचटीयू स्टेशन को जांच स्थानांतरित करेगी और पोर्टल पर जानकारी अपडेट करेगी।
6. बच्चे को दूसरे जिले/राज्य में स्थानांतरित करने से पहले, सीडब्ल्यूसी यह सुनिश्चित करेगी कि निम्नलिखित कदम उठाए गए हैं।
i केस फाइल खुली है और बच्चे की जरूरी जानकारियां तैयार हैं।
ii. कार्यवाही से जुड़ी टिप्पणी, यदि कोई हो।
iii. स्वास्थ्य जांच रिपोर्ट।
iv. परामर्श रिपोर्ट, यदि कोई हो।
v. संबंधित सीडब्ल्यूसी को सूचना उपलब्ध करा दी गई है।
vi. जिस जिले से बच्चा मिला है, उसके जिलाधिकारी को सूचना दे दी गई है।
vii. एस्कॉर्ट आदेश पारित किया गया है (फॉर्म 45)- बच्चियों के मामलों में, एस्कॉर्ट महिला होनी चाहिए।
viii. यदि एसआईआर और आईसीपी तैयार किया गया था, तो एसआईआर और आईसीपी की प्रति अपलोड की जानी है।
ix. बच्चे के बैंक खातों की स्थिति।
x. मुआवजा, यदि कोई प्रदान किया जाता है।
xi. बच्चे जो अपराधों के शिकार हैं, उनके खिलाफ हुए अपराध की प्रकृति के आधार पर मुआवजे की राशि के हकदार होंगे।
xii. दोनों डीसीपीयू (उस जिले के डीसीपीयू जहां से स्थानांतरण हुआ और जिस जिले में स्थानांतरित किया गया वहां के डीसीपीयू) यह सुनिश्चित करेंगे कि संबंधित जिलाधिकारियों के मार्गदर्शन में बच्चे के मूल स्थान पर खोले गए बच्चे के बैंक खाते में मुआवजे की राशि जमा की जाए।
xiii. हालांकि, यह देखा जाना चाहिए कि घर भेजे जाने के बाद भी मुआवजे की राशि बच्चे के बैंक खाते में जमा की जा सकती है। मुआवजे की वजह से, बच्चे को वापस भेजे जाने से रोका नहीं जाना चाहिए।.
(ग) घर - गो होम एंड री-यूनाइट (बच्चों के पुनर्वास और गृह-प्रत्यावर्तन के लिए पोर्टल): एनसीपीसीआर द्वारा विकसित घर पोर्टल देखभाल और सुरक्षा की आवश्यकता वाले बच्चों के मामलों में सीडब्लूसी और डीसीपीओ की संशोधित भूमिकाओं को संबोधित करता है।.
घर - गो होम एंड री-यूनाइट (एनसीपीसीआर का नामित पोर्टल) की विशेषताएं:
i. उन बच्चों की डिजिटल ट्रैकिंग और निगरानी जो जेजे सिस्टम में हैं और जिन्हें दूसरे देश/राज्य/जिले में वापस भेजा जाना है।
ii. राज्य के संबंधित जेजेबी/सीडब्ल्यूसी को बच्चों के मामलों का डिजिटल हस्तांतरण। यह बच्चों के शीघ्र प्रत्यावर्तन में मदद करेगा।
iii. जहां अनुवादक/दुभाषिया/विशेषज्ञ की आवश्यकता हो, वहां संबंधित राज्य सरकार से अनुरोध किया जाएगा।
iv. सीडब्लूसी और डीसीपीओ बच्चे के मामले की प्रगति की डिजिटल रूप से निगरानी करके बच्चों की उचित बहाली और पुनर्वास सुनिश्चित कर सकते हैं।
v. प्रपत्रों में एक चेकलिस्ट प्रारूप प्रदान किया जाएगा ताकि जिन बच्चों को प्रत्यावर्तित करना मुश्किल हो रहा है या जिन बच्चों को उनके हकदार मुआवजे या अन्य मौद्रिक लाभ नहीं मिल रहे हैं, उनकी पहचान की जा सके।
vi. सरकार द्वारा कार्यान्वित योजनाओं की सूची प्रदान की जाएगी, ताकि वापसी के समय सीडब्ल्यूसी बच्चे के परिवार को मजबूत करने के लिए इन योजनाओं से जोड़ा जा सके और यह सुनिश्चित हो कि बच्चा अपने परिवार के साथ ही रहे।