खान मंत्रालय
सितंबर 2022 के दौरान खनिज उत्पादन में 4.6% की वृद्धि
15 NOV 2022 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
सितंबर, 2022 (आधार: 2011-12 = 100) के महीने के लिए खनन और उत्खनन क्षेत्र का खनिज उत्पादन सूचकांक 99.5 पर रहा जो सितंबर, 2021 के महीने के स्तर की तुलना में 4.6% अधिक है। भारतीय खान ब्यूरो (आईबीएम) के अनंतिम आंकड़ों के अनुसार अप्रैल-जुलाई, 2022-23 की अवधि के लिए संचयी वृद्धि पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 4.2 प्रतिशत बढ़ी है।
सितंबर, 2022 में महत्वपूर्ण खनिजों का उत्पादन स्तर था: कोयला 580 लाख टन, लिग्नाइट 27 लाख टन, प्राकृतिक गैस (उपयुक्त) 2791 मिलियन घन मीटर, पेट्रोलियम (क्रूड) 24 लाख टन, बॉक्साइट 1667 हजार टन, क्रोमाइट 116 हजार टन, कॉपर सान्द्र 10 हजार टन, सोना 92 किलो, लौह अयस्क 166 लाख टन, सीसा सांद्र 22 हजार टन, मैंगनीज अयस्क 163 हजार टन, जिंक सान्द्र 45 हजार टन, लाइमस्टोन 305 लाख टन, फास्फोराइट 150 हजार टन, मैग्नेसाइट 10 हजार टन और हीरा 70 कैरेट हैं।
सितंबर, 2021 की तुलना में सितंबर, 2022 के दौरान सकारात्मक वृद्धि दिखाने वाले महत्वपूर्ण खनिजों में शामिल हैं: फास्फोराइट (87.6%), हीरा (37.3%), तांबा सान्द्र (18.5%), कोयला (12.1%), लौह अयस्क (9.1%), बॉक्साइट (5.5) %) और चूना पत्थर (4.7%)। नकारात्मक वृद्धि दिखाने वाले अन्य महत्वपूर्ण खनिजों में शामिल हैं: प्राकृतिक गैस (यू) (-1.7%), पेट्रोलियम (कच्चा) (-2.3%), मैंगनीज अयस्क (-4.7%), मैग्नेसाइट (-15.3%), क्रोमाइट (-19.6%) , सोना (-20.7%), लिग्नाइट (-22.0%), लेड सान्द्र (-30.1%), और जस्ता सान्द्र (-66.1%)

Ministry of Mines
Mineral Production Increases By 4.6 % During September 2022
15 NOV 2022 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The index of mineral production of mining and quarrying sector for the month of September, 2022 (Base: 2011-12=100) at 99.5, is 4.6% higher as compared to the level in the month of September, 2021. As per the provisional statistics of the Indian Bureau of Mines (IBM), the cumulative growth for the period April-September, 2022-23 over the corresponding period of previous year is 4.2 per cent. Production level of important minerals in September, 2022 were: Coal 580 lakh tonnes, Lignite 27 lakh tonnes, Natural gas (utilized) 2791 million cu. m., Petroleum (crude) 24 lakh tonnes, Bauxite 1667 thousand tonnes, Chromite 116 thousand tonnes, Copper conc. 10 thousand tonnes , Gold 92 kg, Iron ore 166 lakh tonnes, Lead conc. 22 thousand tonnes, Manganese ore 163 thousand tonnes, Zinc conc. 45 thousand tonnes, Limestone 305 lakh tonnes, Phosphorite 150 thousand tonnes, Magnesite 10 thousand tonnes, and Diamond 70 carat.
Important minerals showing positive growth during September, 2022 over September, 2021 include: Phosphorite (87.6%), Diamond (37.3%), Copper conc (18.5%), Coal (12.1%), Iron Ore (9.1%), Bauxite (5.5%) and Limestone (4.7%). Other important minerals showing negative growth include: Natural Gas (U) (-1.7%), Petroleum (crude) (-2.3%), Manganese ore (-4.7%), Magnesite (-15.3%), Chromite (-19.6%), Gold (-20.7%), Lignite (-22.0%), Lead conc (-30.1%), and Zinc conc (-66.1%).