صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند اُولیہاتو میں بھگوان برسا منڈا کو خراج عقیدت پیش کریں گی اور جنجاتیہ گورو دیوس کے موقع پر شہڈول میں ایک جنجاتیہ سماگم سے خطاب کریں گی
14 NOV 2022 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند، محترمہ دروپدی مرمو، بھگوان برسا منڈا کی جائے پیدائش جھارکھنڈ کے گاؤں اُولیہاتو کا کل (15 نومبر، 2022) کو دورہ کریں گی، تاکہ وہ بھگوان برسا منڈا کے مجسمے کے سامنے خراج عقیدت پیش کرسکیں۔ اسی دن، وہ مدھیہ پردیش کے شہڈول میں جنجاتیہ گورو دیوس کے موقع پر حکومت مدھیہ پردیش کے زیر اہتمام منعقدہ ایک جنجاتیہ سماگم سے خطاب کریں گی۔ شام کو، صدر جمہوریہ بھوپال میں واقع راج بھون میں، ان کے اعزاز میں منعقد ہونے والے شہری استقبالیہ میں بھی شرکت کریں گی اور ورچول طریقے پر مرکزی وزارت دفاع اور سڑک نقل و حمل و شاہراہوں کی وزارت کے منصوبوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گی۔
16 نومبر، 2022 کو، صدر جمہوریہ دہلی واپس آنے سے پہلے، بھوپال میں خواتین کے سیلف ہیلپ گروپس سمیلن سے خطاب کریں گی۔

President's Secretariat
President of India to pay tributes to Bhagwan Birsa Munda at Ulihatu and address a Janjatiya Samagam at Shahdol on the occasion of Janjatiya Gaurav Divas
14 NOV 2022 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Ulihatu village in Jharkhand – the birth place of Bhagwan Birsa Munda tomorrow (November 15, 2022) to pay her respects before the statue of Bhagwan Birsa Munda. On the same day, she will address a Janjatiya Samagam at Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh, being organised by the Government of Madhya Pradesh, on the occasion of Janjatiya Gaurav Divas. In the evening, the President will also attend the civic reception to be hosted in her honour at Raj Bhavan, Bhopal and virtually lay the foundation stones for projects of Union Ministries of Defence and Road Transport and Highways.
On November 16, 2022, the President will grace and address a Women’s Self-Help Groups Sammelan in Bhopal, before returning to Delhi.