Ministry of Civil Aviation
Union Minister of Civil Aviation, Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia inaugurates direct flight between Hubli and Delhi
The flight will operate seven days a week
14 NOV 2022 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Civil Aviation, Shri Jyotiraditya M Scindia, inaugurated a direct flight from Hubli to Delhi, today. The fight will operate all seven days a week as per the following schedule.
Flt No.
From
To
Freq.
Dep. time
Arr. time
Acft
Eff from
6E 5624
Delhi
Hubli
1234567
10:00
12:45
Airbus
14 November
2022
6E 5625
Hubli
Delhi
1234567
13:15
15:45
IndiGo’s Flight 6E 5624 will depart from Delhi at 1000 hrs. and arrive in Hubli at 1245 hrs. and Flight 6E 5625 will depart from Hubli at 1315 hrs. and arrive in Delhi at 1545 hrs.
In his inaugural address, Minister of Civil Aviation, Shri Jyotiraditya said that Hubli airport works as a gateway for the residents of northern Karnataka and southern Maharashtra. The Union Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has paid due attention to its infrastructure development. The new terminal building has been developed, the ILS system installed, the runway is being further extended and the Hubli’s FTO will be operationalised from next year. The Minister also appreciated Hubli Airport’s performance with regard to the use of renewable energy.
The inauguration was graced by Shri Pralhad Venkatesh Joshi, Union Minister for Parliamentary Affairs and Mines and Coal, Govt of India, Shri Ramesh Bidhuri, MP - Lok Sabha, Shri Arvind Chandrakant Bellad, MLA Hubli-Dharwad-West, Shri Jagadish Shettar, MLA Hubli-Dharwad-Central, Shri Abbayya Prasad, MLA Hubli-Dharwad-East, Shri Veeresh Anchatgeri, Mayor Hubli. In addition, Shri R. K. Singh, IAS (R), Principal Advisor to Managing Director, IndiGo, and other dignitaries from MoCA, AAI, IndiGo, and local administration from Hubli were also present.

नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय नागरिक विमानन मंत्री श्री ज्योतिरादित्य सिंधिया ने हुबली और दिल्ली के बीच सीधी उड़ान का शुभारंभ किया
उड़ान का संचालन सप्ताह के सातों दिन होगा
14 NOV 2022 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
नागरिक विमानन मंत्री श्री ज्योतिरादित्य एम सिंधिया ने आज हुबली से दिल्ली के लिए सीधी उड़ान का उद्घाटन किया। यह लड़ाई सप्ताह के सभी सातों दिन निम्नलिखित कार्यक्रम के अनुसार संचालित होगी।
उड़ान संख्या
प्रस्थान स्थल
आगमन स्थल
उड़ान के दिन
प्रस्थान समय
आगमन का समय
हवाई जहाज़
आरंभ की तिथि
6 5624
दिल्ली
हुबली
1234567
10:00
12:45
एयर बस
14 नवंबर 2022
6 5625
हुबली
दिल्ली
1234567
13:15
15:45
इंडिगो की उड़ान संख्या 6ई 5624 दिल्ली से 10:00 बजे रवाना होगी और 12:45 बजे हुबली पहुंचेगी। वापसी में उड़ान संख्या 6ई 5625 हुबली से 13:15 बजे प्रस्थान करेगी और 15:45 बजे दिल्ली पहुंचेगी।
नागरिक विमानन मंत्री श्री ज्योतिरादित्य सिंधिया ने अपने उद्घाटन भाषण में कहा कि हुबली हवाई अड्डा उत्तरी कर्नाटक और दक्षिणी महाराष्ट्र के निवासियों के लिए प्रवेश द्वार के रूप में काम करता है। श्री सिंधिया ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में केंद्र सरकार ने इसके बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास पर उचित ध्यान दिया है। उन्होंने कहा कि नया टर्मिनल भवन विकसित किया गया है और आईएलएस प्रणाली स्थापित की गई है। श्री सिंधिया ने कहा कि हवाई अड्डे के रनवे को और बढ़ाया जा रहा है और हुबली का एफटीओ अगले साल से चालू हो जाएगा। मंत्री महोदय ने अक्षय ऊर्जा के उपयोग के संबंध में हुबली हवाई अड्डे के प्रदर्शन की भी सराहना की।
उद्घाटन अवसर पर संसदीय कार्य तथा खान और कोयला मंत्री, श्री प्रल्हाद वेंकटेश जोशी, सांसद - लोकसभा श्री रमेश बिधूड़ी, हुबली-धारवाड़-पश्चिम के विधायक श्री अरविंद चंद्रकांत बेलाड, श्री जगदीश शेट्टार, विधायक हुबली-धारवाड़-मध्य, श्री अभय प्रसाद, विधायक हुबली-धारवाड़-पूर्व, श्री वीरेश अंचटगेरी, मेयर हुबली उपस्थित थे। इसके अलावा, श्री आर के सिंह, आईएएस (आर), प्रबंध निदेशक, इंडिगो के प्रधान सलाहकार और हुबली के एमओसीए, एएआई, इंडिगो और स्थानीय प्रशासन के अन्य गणमान्य व्यक्ति भी इस अवसर पर उपस्थित थे।