பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
வயது மூத்தவர்களுக்கான தேசிய பாய்மரப் படகு சாம்பியன்ஷிப் 2022 போட்டிகளின் பயிற்சி சுற்று
13 NOV 2022 6:21PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய பாய்மரப் படகுச் சங்கத்தின் வயது மூத்தவர்களுக்கான தேசிய பாய்மரப் படகு சாம்பியன்ஷிப் 2022 (ஆசிய விளையாட்டுப் போட்டிகளுக்கானத் தேர்வு சுற்று), மும்பையின் இந்திய கடற்படை படகோட்டி பயிற்சி மையம், மற்றும் இந்திய கடற்படை படகோட்டி சங்கம் போன்றவைகள் இணைந்து 2022, நவம்பர் 13 முதல் 20 தேதி வரை படகுபோட்டிக்கான பயிற்சி பந்தயங்கள் மும்பை துறைமுகத்தில் நடத்தப்படும். இந்த பயிற்சி பந்தயங்கள் சீனாவில் நடைபெறயுள்ள அடுத்த ஆசிய விளையாட்டுப் போட்டிகளுக்கான தேர்வு சுற்றாகும். நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள 15 படகோட்டி கிளப்களில் இருந்து 115 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மாலுமிகள் இந்த நிகழ்விற்கு பதிவு செய்துள்ளனர்.
ஒரு பயிற்சிக்கு 12 பந்தயங்களின் தொடர் எட்டு வகையான படகுகளில் திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.

Ministry of Defence
YAI SENIOR NATIONAL SAILING CHAMPIONSHIP 2022
(Asian Games Selection Trials)
13 NOV 2022 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Yachting Association of India (YAI) Senior National Sailing Championship 2022 (Asian Games selection trial) is being conducted by Indian Navy Watermanship Training Center (INWTC), Mumbai under the aegis of the YAI and Indian Naval Sailing Association (INSA) for senior classes of boats from 13 to 20 Nov 22. The event is a YAI ranking event and selection trial for the forthcoming Asian Games scheduled in China in Sep 23. The races will be conducted off Mumbai harbour.
Over 115 sailors, from 15 sailing clubs across the country, have registered for the event. A series of 12 races per class are scheduled in eight class of boats viz. ILCA 7, ILCA 6, 49er, 49erFX, 470, NACRA 17, RS:X and IQ Foil in men, women and mixed categories.
A team of event officials including World Sailing qualified International Race Officers, International Judges and Measurers including foreign race officials from Oman, Korea and Singapore will be ensuring fair conduct of races and level playing ground to all the competitors.
ACYS.JPG)
P2QF.jpeg)
RM3H.jpeg)