பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
ஜம்மு காஷ்மீரின் ராம்பன் மாவட்டத்தின் திஷா கூட்டத்தில் வளர்ச்சிப் பணிகளை டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் ஆய்வு செய்தார்
13 NOV 2022 6:55PM by PIB Chennai
நறுமண திட்டத்தின் கீழ், ராம்பன் மாவட்டத்தில் விரைவில் லாவண்டர் சாகுபடி தொடங்கப்படும் என மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜித்தேந்திர சிங் கூறியுள்ளார். ராம்பன் மாவட்டத்தில், மாவட்ட மேம்பாட்டு ஒருங்கிணைப்பு மற்றும் கண்காணிப்பு குழு ( திஷா) கூட்டத்தில், வளர்ச்சித் திட்டங்களை ஆய்வு செய்த அமைச்சர், இதனைத் தெரிவித்தார். அண்டை மாவட்டமான தோடாவில் லாவண்டர் சாகுபடி வெற்றி பெற்றதையடுத்து, ராம்பன் மாவட்டத்திலும் இதனைச் செயல்படுத்த நடவடிக்கை எடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. லாவண்டர் சாகுபடி இளைஞர்களுக்கு மாற்று வாழ்வாதாரத்தை வழங்கும் என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
களத்தில் செயல்படுத்தப்படும் திட்டங்களுக்கு, மக்கள் பிரதிநிதிகளுக்கும் மாவட்ட நிர்வாகத்திற்கும் இடையே சிறந்த ஒருங்கிணைப்பு அவசியமானது என்று டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் கூறினார்.
மாவட்டத்தில் பல்வேறு துறைகள் மூலம் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும் அனைத்து திட்டங்களையும் விரிவாக ஆய்வு செய்த அமைச்சர், ஒவ்வொரு திட்டத்தின் நிலை குறித்தும் கேட்டறிந்தார். இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில், மக்கள் பிரதிநிதிகள் தெரிவித்த பல்வேறு பிரச்னைகளுக்கு, உரிய நேரத்தில் உரிய தீர்வு காண சம்பந்தப்பட்டவர்களுக்கு அமைச்சர் அறிவுறுத்தினார்.
அனைத்து திட்டங்களையும் திறம்பட செயல்படுத்தவும், அனைத்து திட்டங்களின் கீழ் 100 சதவீதம் தகுதியுள்ள பயனாளிகளுக்கு திட்டத்தின் பயன்கள் சென்றடையவும் புதுப்பிக்கப்பட்ட ஆர்வத்துடனும் அர்ப்பணிப்புடனும் பணியாற்றுமாறு சம்பந்தப்பட்ட துறை அதிகாரிகளுக்கு டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் உத்தரவிட்டார்.
மத்திய அரசு வழங்கும் அனைத்து திட்டங்களின் பலன்கள் கடைசி பயனாளிக்கும் சென்றடைவதை உறுதி செய்வதே பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடியின் தொலைநோக்கு பார்வை என்று அவர் கூறினார்.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh reviews developmental works in district of Ramban in J&K under DISHA meeting
Lavender cultivation to be extended to Ramban district
13 NOV 2022 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
Soon, district Ramban will also initiate Lavender cultivation under Aroma Mission which has been thoroughly experimented in the adjacent district of Doda. This was disclosed here today by Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh, while chairing the DISHA meeting of district Ramban. He said, Ramban is a part of the erstwhile Doda district, which shares same geographical and topographical conditions and it should not be difficult to replicate Doda’s lavender success story over here. This will provide an alternative and attractive option of livelihood by the youngsters, he said.
During the meeting, a detailed presentation on the achievements and progress recorded under different Centrally Sponsored Schemes was made, giving an overview of various major projects being executed by different departments and agencies in the district. Senior officials of the District gave the status of scheme-wise physical and financial progress of projects being executed under various CSSs.
While stressing for the synergy between public representatives and the administration while taking up the projects for execution, Dr Jitendra Singh said better coordination between these representatives and the district administration is key to schemes being implemented on ground.
The Minister took detailed review of all the schemes undertaken by different departments in the district wherein he enquired about the status of each scheme. On the occasion, public representatives flagged various issues before the minister who issued on spot directions to the concerned for early redressal.
Dr Jitendra Singh also directed the concerned departments to work with renewed zeal and dedication for effective implementation of all schemes and coverage of 100 percent eligible beneficiaries under all schemes.
He said that it is the endeavour of Prime Minister Narendra Modi to trickle down the benefits of all the centrally sponsored schemes to the deserved lot and to the last person in the queue while urging all the concerned to work in close coordination for better results at the grass root level.
He also directed the concerned officers to remain in touch with the public representatives whenever they visit their area and make people aware about the benefits of these schemes.
On the occasion, Dr Singh also complimented the District Administration for implementing various CSSs successfully in the district.
DDC Chairperson Dr Samshad, DC Ramban Mussarat Islam and DDC members gave their views.