قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
صدر جمہوریہ محترمہ دروپدی مورمو اس سال جن جاتیے گورو دِوس تقریبات کی قیادت کریں گی:جناب اَرجن مُنڈا
صدر جمہوریہ 15نومبر کو جھارکھنڈ میں بھگوان برسا مُنڈا کی جائے پیدائش اُولیہاتو گاوؤں میں انہیں گلہائے عقیدت پیش کریں گی
جن جاتیے گورو دِوس کو منانے کے لئے قومی اور ریاستی سطح پر 15 سے 22نومبر کے دوران بڑی تعداد میں مختلف پروگراموں کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا:اَرجن مُنڈا
12 NOV 2022 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
اہم نکات:
• ہندوستان کے نائب صدر جمہوریہ 15نومبر کو پارلیمنٹ کمپلیکس نئی دہلی میں بھگوان برسا مُنڈا کے مجسمے پر گلہائے عقیدت پیش کریں گے۔
• ٹرائیفیڈ نے کل ہند سطح پر پروگراموں کا خاکہ تیار کیا ہے۔ اندور کے گرامین ہاٹ میں 15سے 27نومبر کے دوران ایک آدی مہوتسو منعقد کیا جائے گا۔
• 392ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکولوں کے ذریعے ملک بھر میں کئی مقامات پر مختلف پروگراموں کی ایک سریز منعقد کی جائے گی۔
صدر جمہوریہ محترمہ دروپدی مورمو اس سال نومبر میں جن جاتیے گورہ دِوس تقریبات کی قیادت کریں گی۔قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب ارجن منڈا نے آج نئی دہلی میں ایک میڈیا بریفنگ کے دوران اس کا اعلان کیا۔جناب ارجن منڈا نے یہ بھی کیا کہ 15نومبر کو جن جاتیے گورو دِوس کے موقع پر صدر جمہوریہ جھارکھنڈ کے کھونٹی ضلع کے اولیہاتی گاوؤں کا دورہ کریں گی، جو کہ بھگوان برسا منڈا کی جائے پیدائش ہے اور وہاں پر انہیں گلہائے عقیدت پیش کریں گی۔ صدر جمہوریہ سڑک و ٹرانسپورٹ وزارت اور بجلی وزارت کے پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کریں گی اور کھونٹی سے کئی ایکلویہ اسکولوں کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھیں گی۔ وہ کھونٹی اور اس کے آس پاس ٹرائیفیڈ و این آر ایم ایل کی خاتون ایس ایچ جی ممبروں سے خطاب بھی کریں گی۔
مرکزی وزیر نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ نائب صدرجمہوریہ دیگر ممبران پارلیمنٹ کے ساتھ 15نومبر کو نئی دہلی میں واقع پارلیمنٹ کمپلیکس میں بھگوان برسا منڈا کے مجسمے پر گلہائے عقیدت پیش کریں گے۔
جناب ارجن منڈا نے کہا کہ 15سے 22نومبر تک جن جاتیے گورو دِو س منانے کے لئے قومی اور ریاستی سطح پر بڑی تعداد میں مختلف پروگرام منعقد کئے جارہے ہیں۔ مرکزی وزیر نے بتایا کہ گاوؤں ، دوردراز کے علاقوں سمیت کشمیر سے کنیا کماری تک اور گجرات سے لے کر اروناچل پردیش تک تقریبات اور پروگراموں کا منصوبہ تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک بھر میں ریاستی سرکاروں اور ریاستی قبائلی تحقیقی اداروں کے تال میل سے نوجوانوں کے مارچ کا انعقاد اور ریاستوں کی راجدھانیوں میں قبائلی فنکاروں کے ذریعے مظاہرہ، ثقافتی پروگرام، سمپوزیم ؍ورکشاپ کا انعقاد ، مضمون نگاری، گیت، رقص، کھیل اور آرٹ مقابلہ ، سوچھتا ابھیان جیسے متعدد پروگراموں کا منصوبہ بھی تیار کیا گیا ہے۔
جناب ارجن منڈا نے یہ بھی کہا کہ بھارت سرکار نے وزیر اعظم کے قیادت میں 15نومبر کو ملک کی تاریخ و ثقافت میں قبائلی فرقوں کے تعاون کو یاد کرنے کے لئے جن جاتیے گورو دِوس کے طورپر اعلان کیا ۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ یہ دوسرا سال ہے کہ جب جن جاتیے گورو دِوس منایا جارہا ہے۔ یہ دن تمام قبائلی مجاہدین آزادی کا اعزاز کرنے اور قبائلی علاقوں و فرقوں کی سماجی-اقتصادی ترقی کی کوششوں کو پھر سے سرگرم کرنے کے لئے بھی منایا جاتا ہے۔
جناب ارجن منڈا نے اپیل کی کہ زیادہ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو اُتسو کے بارے میں بیدار کیا جائے اور انہیں تقریب میں شامل کیا جائے۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ ملک بھر میں 740ایم ایم آر ایس کی تعمیر کو پورا کرنے کی سمت میں تیزی سے کام چل رہا ہے۔
جناب ارجن منڈا نے کہا کہ جن جاتیے گورو دِوس تقریب 2047میں ملک کی آزادی کے 100 سال مکمل ہونے پر دور دراز کے علاقوں ، گاوؤں میں رہنے والے قبائلی افراد کو بنیادی سہولیات، روزگار، تعلیم دینے کا عہد لینے کی سمت میں ایک قد م ہے۔
وزیر موصوف نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ جن جاتیے گورو دِوس 2022 کے مخصوص موقع پر ٹرائیفیڈ نے قبائلی مصنوعات پر کل ہند پروگراموں کا انعقاد کیا ہے۔ 15سے 27نومبر تک اندور کے گرامین ہاٹ میں آدی مہوتسو کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا، جبکہ 15 سے 21نومبر تک بھوبنیشور کے ایکمرا ہاٹ میں آدی بازار کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔ 15سے 21نومبر تک جنوبی گوہاٹی کے لکھی دھر بورا علاقے کھیترا دِگلی پوکھوری میں ایک اور آدی بازار لگایا جائے گا۔ پڈوچیری میں 15سے 21نومبر تک کرافٹ بازار میں ایک آدی بازار اہم کشش کا مرکز ہوگا،جبکہ 15سے 21نومبر تک دہرادون میں چکراتا روڈ پر جنگلاتی تحقیقاتی ادارے میں ایک آدی بازار کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔ آخر میں 15سے 24نومبر 2022 تک کولکاتہ میں ہندوستانی میوزیم میں ایک آدی چِتر پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔
جن جاتیے گورو دِوس 2022 منانے کے لئے ملک بھر کے کئی مقامات پر 392 ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکولوں کے ذریعے مختلف پروگراموں کی ایک سریز منعقد کی جائے گی۔15نومبر کو مضمون نگاری کا مقابلہ ہوگا، جبکہ 16نومبر کو پوسٹر میکنگ مقابلے کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔ 17نومبر کو رقص مقابلہ اور 18نومبر کو اسکِٹ مقابلے کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔19نومبر کو کویتا اور گیت مقابلہ ، جبکہ 21نومبر کو سوال وجواب مقابلے کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔
مختلف ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکولوں میں ہندوستان کی جنگ آزادی میں قبائلی مجاہدین آزادی کے تعاون کے موضوع پر سیمینار؍ویبنار ؍مکالموں کا انعقاد بھی کیا جائے گا۔
ریلوے ، تعلیم اور ثقافت جیسی کئی مرکزی وزارتوں نے جن جاتیے گورو دِوس اور قبائلی فرقے کے وقار اور قبائلی مجاہدین آزادی کو اجاگر کرنے کے لئے ملک بھر میں پروگراموں کا منصوبہ تیار کیا ہے۔
جن جاتیے گورو دِوس پروگرام کے لئے ہیش ٹیگ #جن جاتیے گورو دِوس کا استعمال قبائلی فرقے پر مرکوز منصوبوں اور پہلوں کی وسیع تشہیر اور سرکار کی ترقیاتی کوششوں میں وسیع شراکت داری کے لئے کیا جائے گا۔

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
President of India Smt. Droupadi Murmu to lead the celebrations of Janjatiya Gaurav Divas this year : Shri Arjun Munda
President will pay floral tributes to Bhagwan Birsa Munda at his birthplace at Ulihatu village in Jharkhand on 15th November
Large number of national and state level programmes to be organised to celebrate Janjatiya Gaurav Divas from 15th-22nd November: Shri Arjun Munda
12 NOV 2022 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
Highlights:
• Vice President of India will pay floral tributes at the statue of Bhagwan Birsa Munda at Parliament complex, New Delhi on 15th November.
• TRIFED has planned events pan India. An Aadi Mahotsav will be held at the Gramin Haat in Indore from 15th to 27th November.
• A series of events will be organised by 392 Eklavya Model Residential Schools in multiple locations across the country.
President of India Smt. Droupadi Murmu will lead the celebrations of Janjatiya Gaurav Divas November this year. This was announced by the Union Tribal Affairs Minister Shri Arjun Munda at a media briefing in New Delhi today. Shri Arjun Munda also stated that on the occasion of Janjatiya Gaurav Divas on 15th November, the President will visit Ulihatu village in Khunti district of Jharkhand which is the birth place of Bhagwan Birsa Munda and pay floral tributes there. President will inaugurate projects of Ministry of Road and Transport , and Ministry of Power and also lay foundation stone of several Eklavya Schools virtually from Khunti. She will also address women SHG members of TRIFED and NRLM in and around Khunti.
The Union Minister further informed that Vice President of India will pay floral tributes at the statue of Bhagwan Birsa Munda at Parliament complex, New Delhi on 15th November along with other Parliamentarians.
Shri Arjun Munda said that a large number of national and state level programmes are being organised to celebrate Janjatiya Gaurav Divas from 15th-22nd November. The Union Minister informed that events and programmes have been planned from Kashmir to Kanyakumari and from Gujarat to Arunachal Pradesh including in villages, remote areas. He stated that several programmes such as organization of marches of youth and performances by tribal artists across states in State capitals; cultural programmes; organization of Seminars / Workshops; essay, songs, dance, sport, and painting competitions, Swachhta campaign have also been planned across the country in coordination with State Governments and State Tribal Research Institutes.
Shri Arjun Munda also stated that Government of India, under the leadership of Shri Prime Minister has declared 15th November as Janjatiya Gaurav Divas to commemorate the contributions of tribal communities in the nation's history and culture. He also stated that this is the second year when Janjatiya Gaurav Divas is being celebrated. This day is also observed to honour all the tribal freedom fighters and to re-energise the efforts for the socio- economic development of the tribal regions and communities.
Shri Arjun Munda appealed that more and more people should be made aware about the celebration and should be involved in the celebrations. He also added that work is moving swiftly towards completion of 740 EMRS across the country.
Shri Arjun Munda said that celebration of Janjatiya Gaurav Divas is a step towards making a resolve to provide basic amenities, employment, education to the tribal people living in remote areas, villages when the country will complete 100 years of independence in 2047.
Giving further details, the Minister said that on the special occasion of JanJatiya Gaurav Divas 2022, TRIFED has organised a host of pan India events on tribal products. An Aadi Mahotsav will be held at the Gramin Haat in Indore from 15th to 27th November, whereas, an Aadi Bazaar will be held at Ekamra Haat, Bhubaneshwar from 15th to 21st November. Another Aadi Bazaar will be put up at the Lakhidhar Bora Khetra Digali Pukhuri, South Guwahati from the 15th to 21st November. In Puducherry, an Aadi Bazaar will be the highlight at the Craft Bazaar from the 15th to the 21st of November, while an Aadi Bazaar will be organised at the Forest Research Institute on Chakrata Road in Dehradhun from the 15th to the 21st of November. Finally, an Aadi Chitra Programme will be held in the Indian Museum in Kolkata from the 15th to the 24th of November 2022.
In order to celebrate JanJatiya Gaurav Divas 2022, a series of events will be conducted by 392 Eklavya Model Residential Schools in multiple locations across the country. An Essay Writing contest will be held on the 15th of November whereas a Poster Making Competition will be held on the 16th of November. On the 17th of November, a Dance competition will be conducted and a Skit Competition will be organised on the 18th of November. Poems and Songs competitions will be held on the 19th November, and Quizzes will be held on the 21st of November.
Also seminars, webinars, talks on the theme of contribution of Tribal Freedom Fighters in the Freedom Movement of India will be organised at various EMRSs.
Several central ministries like Railways, Education and Culture among others have planned programmes across India to highlight Jan Jatiya Gaurav Divas and tribal pride and tribal freedom fighters.
The hashtag for the event #JanjatiyaGauravDivas and event will be utilized for wider publicity of tribal oriented schemes and initiatives and maximize wider participation in developmental efforts of the Government.