زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
زراعت کے مرکزی سکریٹری، تمام شمال مشرقی ریاستوں میں زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت کے بڑے پروگراموں اور اسکیموں کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے کل ناگالینڈ میں میٹنگ کریں گے
11 NOV 2022 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
جناب منوج آہوجا، سکریٹری، زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود، حکومت ہند کی صدارت میں کل سینٹرل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ہارٹیکلچر (سی آئی ایچ)، میڈزیفیما، ناگالینڈ میں ایک جائزہ میٹنگ منعقد ہوگی۔
محکمہ برائے زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود، حکومت ہند، ناگالینڈ کے باغبانی/ زراعت کے محکمہ کے تعاون سے مشترکہ طور پر زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت کی ان اسکیموں کا جائزہ لے گا جو شمال مشرقی خطے میں نافذ کی جا رہی ہیں جو کہ خوردنی تیل پر قومی مشن - پام آئل، خوردنی تیل کے بیجوں کا قومی مشن، باغبانی کی مربوط ترقی کے لیے مشن (ایم آئی ڈی ایچ)، نارتھ ایسٹرن ریجن کے لیے آرگینک ویلیو چین ڈیولپمنٹ مشن، راشٹریہ کرشی وکاس یوجنا (آر کے وی وائی)، فارمر پروڈیوسرز آرگنائزیشن (ایف پی او) کی تشکیل اور فروغ، قومی بانس مشن اور شہد کی مکھیوں کی حفاظت اور شہد کا مشن (این بی ایچ ایم) پر مشتمل ہیں۔
جائزہ میٹنگ میں مرکزی امداد یافتہ اسکیموں کے بہتر نفاذ اور باغبانی فصلوں کی صلاحیت کو بروئے کار لانے، پام آئل کی توسیع، نامیاتی کاشت کاری کو فروغ دینے اور اسٹارٹ اپس کے قیام کے مواقع، ایف پی اوز مارکیٹنگ کی تشکیل کے لیے مختلف امور اور شمال مشرقی خطے میں برآمدات کے مواقع کے بارے میں تفصیلی تبادلہ خیال کیا جائے گا۔
اس پروگرام میں ایڈیشنل سکریٹری، زراعت کمشنر، باغبانی کمشنر، جوائنٹ سکریٹریز اور محکمہ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے متعلقہ افسران شرکت کریں گے۔ تمام شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے سینئر افسران اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے ساتھ مل کر حکمت عملی تیار کرنے اور شمال مشرقی خطہ میں زرعی اور باغبانی کی ترقی سے متعلق مسائل کو حل کرنے کے لیے بات چیت کریں گے۔
ہفتہ کے روز کی جائزہ میٹنگ سے پہلے سی آئی ایچ کے عہدیداران ناگالینڈ پہنچے

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Agriculture Secretary to hold meeting in Nagaland tomorrow to review major programmes and schemes of Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare for all North Eastern States
11 NOV 2022 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
A review meeting will be held under the chairmanship of Shri Manoj Ahuja, Secretary, Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Government of India tomorrow at Central Institute of Horticulture (CIH), Medziphema, Nagaland.
Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Govt. of India in collaboration with Department of Horticulture/Agriculture Govt. of Nagaland will jointly review and discuss on Schemes of Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare being implemented in North Eastern Region which are National Mission on Edible oil – Oil Palm, National Mission of Edible Oilseeds, Mission for Integrated Development of Horticulture (MIDH), Mission Organic Value Chain Development for North Eastern Region, Rashtriya Krishi Vikas Yojana (RKVY), Formation and Promotion of Farmer Producers Organization (FPOs), National Bamboo Mission and National Beekeeping and Honey Mission (NBHM).
In the review meeting, different issues will be discussed in length for better implementation of the Central Sponsored Schemes and to harness the potential of horticultural crops, Oil palm expansion, Promotion of the Organic Farming and opportunities for establishment of Startups, Formation of the FPOs Marketing and Export opportunities in the North Eastern Region.
The programme will be attended by the Additional Secretary, Agriculture Commissioner, Horticulture Commissioner, Joint Secretaries and officials concerned from the Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. Senior officers from all the NE states along with stakeholders will also hold interactions to develop strategies and address the issues related to Agricultural and Horticulture development in the NE Region.
Officials arrived at CIH, Nagaland ahead of Saturday’s review meeting