Ministry of Communications
TRAI extends time to receive comments on ‘Draft Telecommunication (Broadcasting and Cable) Services Interconnection (Addressable Systems) (Fourth Amendment) Regulations 2022’
11 NOV 2022 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had issued the ‘Draft Telecommunication (Broadcasting and Cable) Services Interconnection (Addressable Systems) (Fourth Amendment) Regulations 2022’ on 9th September 2022 for comments/ counter-comments of stakeholders. The last date for receiving written comments from the stakeholders was fixed as 7th October 2022 and counter comments, if any, by 21st October 2022. On requests of some of the stakeholders, last date for submission of written comments was extended up to 4th November 2022 and for counter-comments, if any, last date was extended up to 18th November 2022.
Now, some stakeholders have sought further extension of time for sending their comments on the ‘Draft Telecommunication (Broadcasting and Cable) Services Interconnection (Addressable Systems) (Fourth Amendment) Regulations, 2022’. In view of this, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of written comments up to 18th November 2022. Counter comments, if any, may also be submitted by 2nd December 2022. No further requests for extension would be considered.
The comments and counter-comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form on the email: - advbcs-2@trai.gov.in and jtadv-bcs@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/ information, Shri Anil Kumar Bhardwaj, Advisor (B&CS) may be contacted at Tel. No: +91-11-23237922.

संचार मंत्रालय
ट्राई ने ‘मसौदा - दूरसंचार (प्रसारण एवं केबल) सेवा अंतर-संयोजन (समाधान योग्य प्रणालियाँ) (चौथा संशोधन) विनियम 2022' पर टिप्पणियों की प्राप्ति के लिए समयावधि बढ़ायी
11 NOV 2022 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण (ट्राई) ने 9 सितंबर 2022 को हितधारकों की टिप्पणियों/ प्रति- टिप्पणियों के लिएमसौदा - दूरसंचार (प्रसारण एवं केबल) सेवा अंतर-संयोजन (समाधान योग्य प्रणालियाँ) (चौथा संशोधन) विनियम 2022' जारी किया था। हितधारकों से लिखित टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि 7 अक्टूबर 2022 और प्रति-टिप्पणियों, यदि कोई हो, के लिए 21 अक्टूबर 2022 तक की समयसीमा निर्धारित की गई थी। कुछ हितधारकों के अनुरोध पर, लिखित टिप्पणियों को जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 4 नवंबर 2022 तक और प्रति-टिप्पणियों के लिए, यदि कोई हो, अंतिम तिथि 18 नवंबर 2022 तक बढ़ा दी गई थी।
अब, कुछ हितधारकों नेमसौदा - दूरसंचार (प्रसारण एवं केबल) सेवा अंतर-संयोजन (समाधान योग्य प्रणालियाँ) (चौथा संशोधन) विनियम 2022' पर अपनी टिप्पणी भेजने के लिए समय बढ़ाने की मांग की है। इसे ध्यान में रखते हुए, लिखित टिप्पणियों को जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 18 नवंबर 2022 तक बढ़ाने का निर्णय लिया गया है। यदि कोई प्रति-टिपण्णी है, तो 2 इसे दिसंबर 2022 तक भी प्रस्तुत किया जा सकता है। इसके बाद समयसीमा विस्तार के किसी भी अनुरोध पर विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
टिप्पणियों और प्रति-टिप्पणियों को प्राथमिकता के आधार पर ईमेल पर इलेक्ट्रॉनिक रूप में भेजा जा सकता है: - advbcs-2@trai.gov.in और jtadv-bcs@trai.gov.in । किसी भी स्पष्टीकरण/सूचना के लिए, श्री अनिल कुमार भारद्वाज, सलाहकार (बी और सीएस) से दूरभाष नंबर +91-11-23237922 पर संपर्क किया जा सकता है।