Ministry of Power
NHPC reports highest ever Physical and Financial Performance for the half year
11 NOV 2022 1:59PM by PIB Delhi
• NHPC reports 12% jump in Standalone Net Profit
• The Company registers highest ever half yearly Standalone Profit after Tax (PAT) of Rs 2483 Crore
• NHPC’s total installed capacity is 7071 MW of renewable power through its 24 power stations
2000 MW Subansiri Lower Hydroelectric Project (Assam/Arunachal Pradesh)
Riding on strong operating performance, NHPC Limited, India’s premier hydropower company has reported a 12% jump in Standalone Net profit. The Company has registered the highest ever half yearly Standalone Profit after Tax (PAT) of Rs 2483 Crore against Standalone PAT of Rs 2217 Crore for the corresponding previous half year.
NHPC’s share in Consolidated PAT for the current half year is Rs. 2575 crore which is 15% higher than the Consolidated PAT of Rs. 2243 crore for the corresponding previous half year.
Generation for the current quarter and half year is the highest ever at 10138 Million Units and 18303 Million Units respectively. The overall Plant Availability Factor of the Power Stations of the Company for the quarter and half year ended 30th September 2022 is also the highest ever at 99.87 and 99.23 percent respectively on standalone basis.
The NHPC Board approved the Financial Results for the Quarter and Half Year ended 30th September, 2022 in their meeting held on 10th November 2022.
NHPC Limited is India’s premier Hydropower Company. NHPC’s total installed capacity is 7071 MW of renewable power (including Wind & Solar) through its 24 power stations including 1520 MW through subsidiary.

بجلی کی وزارت
این ایچ پی سی نے ششماہی کے لئے اب تک کی سب سے زیادہ پیداواری اورمالی کارکردگی کی رپورٹ کی
11 NOV 2022 1:59PM by PIB Delhi
• این ایچ پی سی اسٹینڈ الون نیٹ پرافٹ میں 12 فیصد اضافے کی رپورٹ پیش کی ۔
• کمپنی نے ٹیکس کے بعد اب تک کی سب سے زیادہ2483 کروڑروپےکا ششماہی اسٹینڈ الون پرافٹ ( پی اے ٹی ) درج کیا۔
• این ایچ پی سی کی اپنے 24 بجلی گھروں کے ذریعہ کل 7071 ایم ڈبلیو قابل تجدید بجلی کی پیداوار کی ۔
2000 ایم ڈبلیوسوبان سری لوور ہائیڈروالیکٹر ک پروجیکٹ (آسام / اروناچل پردیش )
بھارت کی اولین پن بجلی کمپنی این ایچ پی سی لمٹیڈ نے مضبوط کارکردگی کی بنیاد پر اسٹینڈ الون نیٹ پرافٹ میں 12فیصد کے اضافے کی رپورٹ پیش کی ہے ۔ کمپنی نے پچھلی ششماہی کے مقابلے ، جس میں اسٹینڈ الون پی اے ٹی 2217 کروکڑروپے تھا ، اس سال ششماہی میں ٹیکس کے بعد اب تک کا سب سے بڑا اسٹینڈ لون پرافٹ ( پی اے ٹی ) 2483 کروڑروپے درج کیا ہے۔
موجودہ ششماہی کے لئے این ایچ پی سی کا کنسولی ڈیٹیڈ پی اے ٹی 2575 کروڑروپے ہے جو پچھلی ششماہی کے لئے کنسولی ڈیٹیڈ پی اے ٹی 2243 کروڑروپے سے 15فیصد زیادہ ہے۔
موجودہ سہ ماہی اور ششماہی کے لئے اب تک کی سب سے زیادہ پیداواربالترتیب 10138 ملین یونٹ اور 18303 ملین یونٹ درج کی گئی ہے۔30ستمبر 2022 کو ختم ہونےوالی سہ ماہی اورششماہی کے لئے بجلی گھروں کے پلانٹ اویلیبلٹی فیکٹر بھی اب تک کا سب سے زیادہ رہا ہے ، جو بالترتیب 99.87 اور 99.237 فیصد ہے۔
این ایچ پی سی کے بورڈ نے 30ستمبر 2022 کو ختم ہونے والی سہ ماہی اور ششماہی کے لئے 10 نومبر 2022 کو منعقدہ اپنی میٹنگ میں مالی نتائج کو منظوری دی ۔
این ایچ پی سی لمٹیڈ بھارت کی سب سے بڑی ہائیڈرو پاور کمپنی ہے ۔ این ایچ پی سی کی قابل تجدید توانائی (بادی اورشمسی سمیت) نصب شدہ کُل صلاحیت 7071 ایم ڈبلیو ہے ، جس میں 1520 ایم ڈبلیو ذیلی کمپنیوں سمیت اس کے 24 بجلی گھروں کے ذریعہ تیار کی جارہی ہے۔