وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
پبلیکیشنز ڈویژن 41ویں شارجہ بین الاقوامی کتاب میلے میں شرکت کے لیے تیار ہے
حکومت ہند کا پریمیئر پبلشنگ ہاؤس پبلیکیشنز ڈویژن 2 سے 13 نومبر 2022 تک ایکسپو سینٹر شارجہ، یو اے ای میں منعقد ہونے والے میگا بک فیئر میں اپنی اشاعتوں کی نمائش کرےگا
01 NOV 2022 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کی وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات کا پبلیکشنز ڈویژن کا41ویں شارجہ بین الاقوامی کتاب میلے میں شرکت کر رہا ہے، جو دنیا کے سب سے زیادہ مشہور کتاب میلوں میں سے ایک ہے۔ شارجہ بک اتھارٹی (ایس بی اے) کے زیر اہتمام 12 روزہ بین الاقوامی کتاب میلہ 2 سے 13 نومبر 2022 تک ایکسپو سینٹر شارجہ، یو اے ای میں منعقد کیا جائے گا اور دنیا بھر کے ایوارڈ یافتہ مصنفین، دانشوروں کے ایک شاندار گروپ اور دوسری ادبی شخصیات کی میزبانی کرے گا۔ اس سال کا تھیم 'اسپریڈ دی ورڈ' ہے۔
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کی تقریبات کو جاری رکھتے ہوئے، پبلی کیشنز ڈویژن قارئین اور کتابوں کے شائقین کو ہندوستانی جدوجہد آزادی اور مجاہدین آزادی کی تاریخ پر مختلف قسم کی کتابیں پیش کرے گا۔ قارئین کو آرٹ اور کلچر، ہندوستان کی تاریخ، نامور شخصیات، زبان و ادب، گاندھیائی لٹریچر، مذہب اور فلسفہ اور بچوں کا ادب جیسے موضوعات پر مختلف ہندوستانی زبانوں میں 100 سے زیادہ کتابیں اور رسائل بھی دریافت کرنے کا موقع ملے گا۔ اس کے ساتھ ساتھ راشٹرپتی بھون اور وزیر اعظم کی تقاریر پر، خصوصی طور پر پبلیکیشنز ڈویژن کے ذریعہ شائع کردہ اہم کتابوں سے واقفیت حاصل ہوگی۔
پبلیکیشنز ڈویژن اپنی اشاعتوں کی نمائش ایکسپو سینٹر شارجہ،متحدہ عرب امارات کے ہال 7 میں اسٹال نمبر زیڈ اے-3 پر کرے گا۔
پبلیکیشنز ڈویژن کے بارے میں:
ڈائریکٹوریٹ آف پبلیکیشنز ڈویژن کتابوں اور جرائد کا ذخیرہ ہے جو قومی اہمیت کے موضوعات اور ہندوستان کے بھرپور ثقافتی ورثے کو اجاگر کرتا ہے۔ 1941 میں قائم کیا گیا، پبلی کیشنز ڈویژن حکومت ہند کا ایک اہم اشاعتی گھر ہے جو مختلف زبانوں میں اور ترقی، ہندوستانی تاریخ، ثقافت، ادب، سوانح حیات، سائنس، ٹیکنالوجی، ماحولیات اور روزگار جیسے متنوع موضوعات پر کتابیں اور جرائد پیش کرتا ہے۔ ڈویژن کو قارئین اور ناشرین کے درمیان اعتبار حاصل ہے اور یہ مواد کی صداقت کے ساتھ ساتھ اپنی اشاعتوں کی مناسب قیمت کے لیے بھی پہچانا جاتا ہے۔
ڈویژن کی اہم اشاعتوں میں مشہور ماہانہ جرائد جیسے یوجنا، کروکشیتر، بال بھارتی اور آجکل کے ساتھ ساتھ ہفتہ وار روزگار اخبارات 'ایمپلائمنٹ نیوز' اور 'روزگار سماچار' شامل ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ پبلیکیشنز ڈویژن حکومت کی باوقار سالانہ حوالہ ‘انڈیا ایئر بک’ بھی شائع کرتا ہے۔

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Publications Division all set to participate in the 41st Sharjah International Book Fair
Government of India’s premier publishing house Publications Division will be showcasing its publications at the Mega Book Fair to be held at Expo Centre Sharjah, UAE from 2nd -13th November, 2022
01 NOV 2022 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
Publications Division, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, Government of India is participating in the 41st Sharjah International Book Fair, one of the most acclaimed book fairs of the world. The 12-day international book fair, being organised by the Sharjah Book Authority (SBA), will be held from November 2-13, 2022 at Expo Centre Sharjah, UAE and will host a stellar group of award-winning authors, intellectuals, and other literary luminaries from around the world. The theme of the year is ‘Spread the Word’.
Continuing the celebrations of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, Publications Division will be offering the readers and books enthusiasts a wide variety of books on history of Indian freedom struggle and freedom fighters. The readers will also get to explore more than 100 books and magazines in different Indian languages on themes such as art and culture, history of India, eminent personalities, language and literature, Gandhian literature, religion and philosophy and children’s literature, along with premium books on Rashtrapati Bhawan and Prime Minister’s speeches, published exclusively by the Publications Division.
The Publications Division will be exhibiting its publications at Stall number ZA-3 in Hall 7 at Expo Centre Sharjah, UAE.
About Publications Division:
Directorate of Publications Division is a repository of books and journals which highlight the subjects of national importance and India’s rich cultural heritage. Established in 1941, Publications Division is a premier publishing house of Government of India offering books and journals in different languages and on diverse themes like development, Indian history, culture, literature, biographies, science, technology, environment, and employment. The Division enjoys credibility among readers and publishers and is well recognized for the authenticity of content as well as reasonable price of its publications.
Division’s flagship publications include popular monthly journals such Yojana, Kurukshetra, Bal Bharati and Aajkal as well as weekly employment newspapers ‘Employment News’ and ‘Rozgar Samachar’. In addition to this, Publications Division also publishes Government’s prestigious reference annual ‘India Year Book’.