Ministry of Law and Justice
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
01 NOV 2022 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
Vide notifications dated 01.11.2022, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, the President, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint following Advocate/ Judicial Officers as Additional Judges of the Punjab and Haryana High Court :-
Sl.
No.
Name (S/Shri)
Details of Appointment
1
Shri Kuldeep Tiwari, Advocate
As Additional Judges of Punjab and Haryana High Court
2
Shri Gurbir Singh. Judicial Officer
3
Shri Deepak Gupta, Judicial Officer
4
Smt. Amarjot Bhatti, Judicial Officer
5
Smt. Ritu Tagore, Judicial Officer
6
Smt. Manisha Batra, Judicial Officer
7
Ms. Harpreet Kaur Jeewan, Judicial Officer
8
Smt. Sukhvinder Kaur, Judicial Officer
9
Shri Sanjiv Berry, Judicial Officer
10
Shri Vikram Aggarwal, Judicial Officer

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس ریلیز
01 NOV 2022 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
بھارتی آئین کے آرٹیکل 224 کی شق (1) کے ذریعہ حاصل کردہ اختیارات کے استعمال میں، 01.11.2022 کو جاری کردہ نوٹیفیکیشن، صدرجمہوریہ ، چیف جسٹس آفس انڈیا سے مشاورت کے بعد، مندرجہ ذیل ایڈوکیٹ/جوڈیشل افسران کو پنجاب اور ہریانہ ہائی کورٹ کے ایڈیشنل ججوں کے طور پر مقرر کیا جاتا ہے :-
نمبر شمار
نام
تقرری کی تفصیلات
1
جناب کلدیپ تیواری، ایڈووکیٹ
بطور ایڈیشنل جج پنجاب اور ہریانہ ہائی کورٹ
2
جناب گربیر سنگھ، جوڈیشل آفیسر
3
جناب دیپک گپتا، جوڈیشل آفیسر
4
محترمہ امرجوت بھٹی، جوڈیشل آفیسر
5
محترمہ ریتو ٹیگور، جوڈیشل آفیسر
6
محترمہ منیشا بترا، جوڈیشل آفیسر
7
محترمہ ہرپریت کور جیون، جوڈیشل آفیسر
8
محترمہ سکھویندر کور، جوڈیشل آفیسر
9
جناب سنجیو بیری، جوڈیشل آفیسر
10
جناب وکرم اگروال، جوڈیشل آفیسر