Ministry of Power
NHPC observes ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diwas’ on the occasion of Birth Anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel
● Pledge administered for ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diwas’ to the NHPC employees
● Special ‘Unity Run’ organized on the occasion with a large number of participation
01 NOV 2022 12:21PM by PIB Delhi
NHPC Limited, India’s premier hydropower company observed ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diwas’ (National Unity Day) with great patriotic fervour at its Corporate Office and across all its regional offices, power stations, projects and units on 31st October 2022 on the occasion of the Birth Anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel.
Shri R.P. Goyal, Director (Finance), NHPC flagging off ‘Unity Run’ on 31st October 2022 at NHPC Corporate Office, Faridabad on the occasion of Rashtriya Ekta Diwas (National Unity Day)
Shri R.P. Goyal, Director (Finance), NHPC administered the pledge for ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diwas’ to the NHPC employees at NHPC Corporate Office, Faridabad. A wherein a large number of NHPC employees participated with great enthusiasm.

విద్యుత్తు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
సర్దార్ వల్లభ్ భాయ్ పటేల్ జయంతిని 'రాష్ట్రీయ ఏక్తా దివస్' గా పాటించిన NHPC
● 'రాష్ట్రీయ ఏక్తా దివస్' ప్రతిజ్ఞ చేసిన NHPC ఉద్యోగులు
● ఈ సందర్భంగా నిర్వహించిన ప్రత్యేక 'యూనిటీ రన్'లో పెద్ద ఎత్తున పాల్గొన్న ప్రజలు
01 NOV 2022 12:21PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారతదేశంలోని ప్రధాన జల విద్యుత్ సంస్థ అయిన NHPC లిమిటెడ్ తన కార్పొరేట్ కార్యాలయం, అన్ని ప్రాంతీయ కార్యాలయాలు, పవర్ స్టేషన్లు, ప్రాజెక్టులు మరియు యూనిట్లలో సర్దార్ వల్లభాయ్ పటేల్ జయంతి సందర్భంగా 31 అక్టోబర్ 2022న 'రాష్ట్రీయ ఏక్తా దివస్' (జాతీయ ఐక్యత దినోత్సవం)ను ఘనంగా నిర్వహించింది.
రాష్ట్రీయ ఏక్తా దివస్ (జాతీయ ఐక్యతా దినోత్సవం) సందర్భంగా ఫరీదాబాద్‌లోని NHPC కార్పొరేట్ కార్యాలయంలో 31 అక్టోబర్ 2022న నిర్వహించిన 'యూనిటీ రన్' ని ప్రారంభిస్తున్న NHPC డైరెక్టర్ (ఫైనాన్స్) శ్రీ ఆర్.పి గోయల్
'రాష్ట్రీయ ఏక్తా దివస్' సందర్భంగా ఫరీదాబాద్‌లోని NHPC కార్పొరేట్ కార్యాలయంలో NHPC ఉద్యోగులతో NHPC డైరెక్టర్ (ఫైనాన్స్) శ్రీ ఆర్.పి గోయల్ ప్రతిజ్ఞ చేయించారు. ఇందులో అధిక సంఖ్యలో NHPC సిబ్బంది ఉత్సాహంగా పాల్గొన్నారు.