Ministry of Power
NHPC observes ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diwas’ on the occasion of Birth Anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel
● Pledge administered for ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diwas’ to the NHPC employees
● Special ‘Unity Run’ organized on the occasion with a large number of participation
01 NOV 2022 12:21PM by PIB Delhi
NHPC Limited, India’s premier hydropower company observed ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diwas’ (National Unity Day) with great patriotic fervour at its Corporate Office and across all its regional offices, power stations, projects and units on 31st October 2022 on the occasion of the Birth Anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel.
Shri R.P. Goyal, Director (Finance), NHPC flagging off ‘Unity Run’ on 31st October 2022 at NHPC Corporate Office, Faridabad on the occasion of Rashtriya Ekta Diwas (National Unity Day)
Shri R.P. Goyal, Director (Finance), NHPC administered the pledge for ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diwas’ to the NHPC employees at NHPC Corporate Office, Faridabad. A wherein a large number of NHPC employees participated with great enthusiasm.

ਬਿਜਲੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਐੱਨਐੱਚਪੀਸੀ ਨੇ ਸਰਦਾਰ ਵੱਲਭਭਾਈ ਪਟੇਲ ਦੀ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ 'ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਏਕਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ' ਮਨਾਇਆ
ਐੱਨਐੱਚਪੀਸੀ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 'ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਏਕਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ' ਸ਼ਪਥ (ਸਹੁੰ) ਦਿਲਵਾਈ ਗਈ
ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ 'ਏਕਤਾ ਦੌੜ' ਵਿੱਚ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਵੱਡੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ
01 NOV 2022 12:21PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਪਨਬਿਜਲੀ ਕੰਪਨੀ ਐੱਨਐੱਚਪੀਸੀ ਲਿਮਿਟਿਡ ਨੇ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2022 ਨੂੰ ਸਰਦਾਰ ਵੱਲਭਭਾਈ ਪਟੇਲ ਦੀ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਕੋਰਪੋਰੇਟ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰਾਂ, ਬਿਜਲੀ ਘਰਾਂ, ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਪਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ਭਗਤੀ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨਾਲ ‘ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਏਕਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ’ ਮਨਾਇਆ।
ਐੱਨਐੱਚਪੀਸੀ ਦੇ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ (ਵਿੱਤ) ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਆਰ.ਪੀ. ਗੋਇਲ ਨੇ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2022 ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਏਕਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਫਰੀਦਾਬਾਦ ਦੇ ਕੋਰਪੋਰੇਟ ਦਫਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ 'ਏਕਤਾ ਦੌੜ' ਨੂੰ ਝੰਡੀ ਦਿਖਾ ਕੇ ਰਵਾਨਾ ਕੀਤਾ
ਐੱਨਐੱਚਪੀਸੀ ਦੇ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ (ਵਿੱਤ) ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਆਰ. ਪੀ. ਗੋਇਲ ਨੇ ਫਰੀਦਾਬਾਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਨਐੱਚਪੀਸੀ ਦੇ ਕੋਰਪੋਰੇਟ ਦਫਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਨਐੱਚਪੀਸੀ ਦੇ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ‘ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਏਕਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ’ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਪਥ (ਸਹੁੰ) ਦਿਲਵਾਈ। ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਡੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਨਐੱਚਪੀਸੀ ਦੇ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਬੇਹਦ ਉਤਸਾਹ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ।