Ministry of Power
NHPC observes ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diwas’ on the occasion of Birth Anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel
● Pledge administered for ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diwas’ to the NHPC employees
● Special ‘Unity Run’ organized on the occasion with a large number of participation
01 NOV 2022 12:21PM by PIB Delhi
NHPC Limited, India’s premier hydropower company observed ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diwas’ (National Unity Day) with great patriotic fervour at its Corporate Office and across all its regional offices, power stations, projects and units on 31st October 2022 on the occasion of the Birth Anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel.
Shri R.P. Goyal, Director (Finance), NHPC flagging off ‘Unity Run’ on 31st October 2022 at NHPC Corporate Office, Faridabad on the occasion of Rashtriya Ekta Diwas (National Unity Day)
Shri R.P. Goyal, Director (Finance), NHPC administered the pledge for ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diwas’ to the NHPC employees at NHPC Corporate Office, Faridabad. A wherein a large number of NHPC employees participated with great enthusiasm.

विद्युत मंत्रालय
एनएचपीसी ने सरदार वल्लभ भाई पटेल की जयंती के अवसर पर 'राष्ट्रीय एकता दिवस' मनाया
एनएचपीसी कर्मचारियों को 'राष्ट्रीय एकता दिवस' शपथ दिलाई गई
इस अवसर पर आयोजित ‘एकता दौड़’ में कर्मचारियों ने बड़ी संख्या में भाग लिया
01 NOV 2022 12:21PM by PIB Delhi
भारत की प्रमुख पनबिजली कंपनी एनएचपीसी लिमिटेड ने 31 अक्टूबर 2022 को सरदार वल्लभ भाई पटेल की जयंती के अवसर पर अपने कॉर्पोरेट कार्यालय और समस्‍त क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों, बिजली घरों, परियोजनाओं और इकाइयों में अपार देशभक्ति की भावना से 'राष्ट्रीय एकता दिवस' मनाया।
एनएचपीसी के निदेशक (वित्त) श्री आर.पी. गोयल ने 31 अक्टूबर 2022 को राष्ट्रीय एकता दिवस के अवसर पर फरीदाबाद में एनएचपीसी के कॉर्पोरेट कार्यालय में ‘एकता दौड़’ को झंडी दिखाकर रवाना किया
एनएचपीसी के निदेशक (वित्त) श्री आर.पी. गोयल ने फरीदाबाद में एनएचपीसी के कॉर्पोरेट कार्यालय में एनएचपीसी के कर्मचारियों को 'राष्ट्रीय एकता दिवस' की शपथ दिलाई। जिसमें बड़ी संख्या में एनएचपीसी के कर्मचारियों ने बेहद उत्साह के साथ भाग लिया।