Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism organises Special Campaign 2.0 for disposal of pending matters
31 OCT 2022 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
A Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) was organized by the Ministry of Tourism from 2nd to 31st October 2022 in accordance with the vision of Swachh Bharat of the Hon’ble Prime Minister. The campaign was undertaken at the Ministry of Tourism Headquarters, field offices, PSUs and IHMs. The main focus of the campaign included the disposal of public grievances, references from the Members of Parliament, Cleanliness drive, weeding out of files, etc.
The Preparatory Phase of the Campaign was utilized to sensitize the officials, mobilize the ground functionaries for the Campaign, identify pendency and finalize the Campaign sites. A total of 112 cleanliness campaigns were undertaken across India by the Ministry of Tourism as part of Special Campaign 2.0. Students from IHMs and stakeholders from the tourism sector joined the cleanliness campaign for providing Swachh surroundings not only within the office and institutes premises but also in the areas visited by the tourists taking forward the concept of Jan Bhagidari. Banners on the Special Campaign 2.0 were produced and displayed at various sites. The cleanliness campaigns were also highlighted on social media platforms for creating awareness regarding Special Campaign 2.0 among the masses.
The targets and achievements pertaining to the campaign have been uploaded on the SCDPM Portal hosted by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.

وزارت سیاحت
سیاحت کی وزارت نے زیر التوا معاملا ت کے نمٹارے کے لئے خصوصی مہم دوئم کا انعقاد کیا
31 OCT 2022 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
سیاحت کی وزارت کے ذریعہ عزت مآب وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے سووچھ بھارت وژن کے مطابق 2 اکتوبر 2022 سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک زیرالتوا معاملات کے نمٹارے کے لئے ایک خصوصی مہم ( ایس سی ڈی پی ایم ) کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ یہ صفائی مہم سیاحت کی وزارت کے صدر دفاتر ، علاقائی دفاتر ، پی ایس یوز اور آئی ایچ ایمز میں انجام دی گئی ۔ مہم کی اہم توجہ عوامی شکایات ، پارلیمنٹ کے اراکین کے حوالہ جات کے نمٹارے ، صفائی مہم ،فائلوں کو ہٹانے وغیر ہ پر تھی ۔
مہم کے ابتدائی مرحلے میں افسران کو بیدار کرنے ، مہم کے لئے زمینی سطح کے عہدے داروں کو اکٹھا کرنے ، زیر التوا معاملات کی شناخت اور مہم کے مقامات کو حتمی شکل دینے پر توجہ مرکو ز کی گئی ۔ سیاحت کی وزارت کی جانب سے خصوصی مہم دوئم کے حصے کے طورپر پورے ہندوستان میں کل 112 صفائی مہمات انجام دی گئیں۔ آئی ایچ ایم کے طلبا اور سیاحت کےشعبے کے شراکتدار دفتراور اداروں کے احاطوں کے اندر اور جن گھاگیداری کے تصور کے مطابق سیاحتی مقامات سمیت قرب وجوار کی صاف صفائی کے لئے سووچھتا مہم میں شامل ہوئے ۔ خصوصی مہم دوئم کے بینرس تیار کئے گئے اور انہیں مختلف مقامات پر آویزاں کیا گیا۔ صفائی مہمات کو عوام کے درمیان خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے حوالے سے بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لئے سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم پر بھی اجاگر کیا گیا۔
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے کی نگرانی میں چلنے والا ایس سی ڈی پی ایم پورٹل پر ہم سے متعلق اہداف اور حصولیابیوں کو اپ لوڈ بھی کیاگیا۔