Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism organises Special Campaign 2.0 for disposal of pending matters
31 OCT 2022 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
A Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) was organized by the Ministry of Tourism from 2nd to 31st October 2022 in accordance with the vision of Swachh Bharat of the Hon’ble Prime Minister. The campaign was undertaken at the Ministry of Tourism Headquarters, field offices, PSUs and IHMs. The main focus of the campaign included the disposal of public grievances, references from the Members of Parliament, Cleanliness drive, weeding out of files, etc.
The Preparatory Phase of the Campaign was utilized to sensitize the officials, mobilize the ground functionaries for the Campaign, identify pendency and finalize the Campaign sites. A total of 112 cleanliness campaigns were undertaken across India by the Ministry of Tourism as part of Special Campaign 2.0. Students from IHMs and stakeholders from the tourism sector joined the cleanliness campaign for providing Swachh surroundings not only within the office and institutes premises but also in the areas visited by the tourists taking forward the concept of Jan Bhagidari. Banners on the Special Campaign 2.0 were produced and displayed at various sites. The cleanliness campaigns were also highlighted on social media platforms for creating awareness regarding Special Campaign 2.0 among the masses.
The targets and achievements pertaining to the campaign have been uploaded on the SCDPM Portal hosted by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.

पर्यटन मंत्रालय
पर्यटन मंत्रालय ने लंबित मामलों के निपटारे के लिए विशेष अभियान 2.0 का आयोजन किया
31 OCT 2022 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
माननीय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के स्वच्छ भारत विजन के तहत पर्यटन मंत्रालय ने 2 से 31 अक्टूबर 2022 तक लंबित मामलों के निपटारे के लिए एक विशेष अभियान (एससीडीपीएम) का आयोजन किया। यह अभियान पर्यटन मंत्रालय के मुख्यालय, क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों, पीएसयू और आईएचएम में चलाया गया। इसके मुख्य फोकस में सार्वजनिक शिकायतों का निपटारा, सांसदों के संदर्भ, स्वच्छता अभियान, गैरजरूरी फाइलों को हटाना शामिल था।
अभियान के प्रारंभिक चरण का उपयोग अधिकारियों को संवेदनशील बनाने, अभियान के लिए जमीनी कार्यकर्ताओं को इकट्ठा करने, लंबित मामलों की पहचान करने और अभियान स्थलों को अंतिम रूप देने में किया गया। विशेष अभियान 2.0 के तहत पर्यटन मंत्रालय की ओर से पूरे भारत में कुल 112 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए। आईएचएम के स्टूडेंट्स और पर्यटन क्षेत्र के हितधारकों ने जनभागीदारी की भावना को बढ़ाते हुए केवल कार्यालय और संस्थान परिसर के भीतर बल्कि पर्यटकों द्वारा घूमे गए क्षेत्रों में भी स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया। विशेष अभियान 2.0 के बैनर बनाए गए और कई जगहों पर प्रदर्शित किए गए थे। जनता में विशेष अभियान 2.0 के बारे में जागरूकता पैदा करने के लिए सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म पर भी स्वच्छता अभियानों का जिक्र किया गया।
अभियान से संबंधित लक्ष्यों और उपलब्धियों को प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग द्वारा संचालित एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल पर अपलोड किया गया।