Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 219.63 Cr
Over 4.12 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 18,317
1,604 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.77%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.08%
30 OCT 2022 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 219.63 Cr (2,19,63,57,449) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.12 Cr (4,12,47,850) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10415419
2nd Dose
10120694
Precaution Dose
7075090
FLWs
1st Dose
18437171
2nd Dose
17720688
Precaution Dose
13752688
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
41247850
2nd Dose
32388672
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
62015305
2nd Dose
53346540
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
561421543
2nd Dose
516350969
Precaution Dose
100834630
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
204049381
2nd Dose
197081046
Precaution Dose
50811442
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127681777
2nd Dose
123222992
Precaution Dose
48383552
Precaution Dose
22,08,57,402
Total
2,19,63,57,449
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 18,317. Active cases now constitute 0.04% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.77%. 2,081 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,41,04,933.
1,604 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 1,57,218 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 90.08 Cr (90,08,82,915) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.08% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.02%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 219.63 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 4.12 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 18,317 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 1,604 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.77 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 1.08 प्रतिशत है
30 OCT 2022 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 219.63 करोड़ (2,19,63,57,449) से अधिक हो गया।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 4.12 करोड़ (4,12,47,850) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
10415419
दूसरी खुराक
10120694
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
7075090
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
18437171
दूसरी खुराक
17720688
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
13752688
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
41247850
दूसरी खुराक
32388672
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
62015305
दूसरी खुराक
53346540
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
561421543
दूसरी खुराक
516350969
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
100834630
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
204049381
दूसरी खुराक
197081046
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
50811442
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
127681777
दूसरी खुराक
123222992
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
48383552
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
22,08,57,402
कुल
2,19,63,57,449
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 18,317 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.04 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.77 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,081 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,41,04,933 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 1,604 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 1,57,218 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 90.08 करोड़ से अधिक (90,08,82,915) जांच की गई हैं। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 1.08 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 1.02 प्रतिशत है।