صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
چھٹھ پوجا کے موقع پر صدر جمہوریہ ہند کی مبارکباد
29 OCT 2022 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
صدرجمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے چھٹھ پوجا کے موقع پر ہم وطنوں کو اپنی مبارکباد بھیجی ہے۔
ایک پیغام میں صدر جمہوریہ نے کہا ہے کہ ’’چھٹھ پوجا کے موقع پر، میں ہندوستان اور بیرون ملک مقیم تمام ہم وطنوں کو مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتی ہوں۔
چھٹھ پوجا ایک ایسا موقع ہے جب ہم مادر فطرت کے تئیں اپنی عقیدت، پیار اور تشکر کا اظہار کرتے ہیں۔ سورج دیوتا کو ارگھیہ پیش کرتے ہوئے، عقیدت مند اپنے دن کا آغاز سخت برت سے کرتے ہیں اور سورج اور ندیوں کی پوجا کرتے ہیں۔برت کا اختتام آبی ذخائر میں مقدس غسل اور فطرت کی عبادت پر ہوتا ہے۔ یہ تہوار انسانوں اور فطرت کے مابین باہمی ہم آہنگی کی ایک منفرد مثال ہے۔
اس سال کے چھٹھ پوجا پر، لوگوں کی خواہشات پوری ہوں، اور ہر کوئی صحت مند اور خوش رہے۔ آئیے اس موقع پر یہ عہد کریں کہ ہم اپنے آبی وسائل اور ماحول کو آلودگی سے محفوظ بنائیں گے۔
برائے مہربانی صدر جمہوریہ کا پیغام دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF CHHATH PUJA
29 OCT 2022 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to fellow citizens on the eve of Chhath Puja.
In a message, the President has said, “On the occasion of Chhath Puja, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens living in India and abroad.
Chhath Puja is an occasion when we express our reverence, affection and gratitude towards mother Nature. Offering Arghya to the Sun God, devotees begin their day with a rigorous fast and worship the sun and rivers. The fast culminates in a holy bath in the water bodies and worshiping the nature. This festival is a unique example of mutual harmony between human beings and the nature.
On this year's Chhath Puja, may people's wishes get fulfilled, and everyone stays healthy and happy.Let us take this opportunity to pledge that we will make our water resources and environment pollution-free”.
Please click here to see the President's message -