Ministry of Commerce & Industry
PM’s ‘Panch-Pran’ to make India a developed country by 2047: Shri Piyush Goyal
Youth are the torch bearers for the New India; : Shri Piyush Goyal
28 OCT 2022 10:45PM by PIB Hyderabad
Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon'ble Minister for Commerce & Industry, Consumer Affairs & Food & Public Distribution and Textiles called upon the youth to think about their country first even while following their passion. While addressing the students at the Badruka College of Commerce & Arts ( BCCA) today in Hyderabad, he said “India would be among the most developed countries in the world by 2047 by following the principles of ‘Panch Pran ‘delineated by the Prime Minister in his Independence Day address”.
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1851994- PM’s address
Recalling Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s address to the nation from the Red Fort in which he spoke about ‘Panch-Pran’ (Five Resolves) Shri Goyal asked the students to contribute to make India a developed country by the time it celebrates its 100th Independence Day in 25 years. The Minister said “there was a time when the people of India were worried about the very basic necessities of life such as food, clothing and shelter. But Modi government’s relentless focus on improving the lives of people by ensuring that every single citizen had a good home with electricity, cooking gas, clean water and internet connectivity, toilets, road connectivity has empowered India’s population to be aspirational."
Flagship welfare programmes rolled out by the Central government, like the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana (PMGKAY), Pradhan Mantri Aawas Yojana, Swachh Bharat Mission, Jal Jeevan Mission have helped the poor to improve their quality of life, Shri Goyal emphasized. PMGKAY, a food security welfare scheme, launched during the COVID-19 pandemic, has benefited the “lowest strata of the society, besides ensuring the sustainability of livelihoods” he added. He also said the Indian economy grew 11.8 times in dollar terms in the last 30 years from 300 billion to USD 3.5 trillion today.
The Minister recalled the Former president A.P.J. Abdul Kalam saying that the great challenge of transforming India can be achieved through youth which has got the power of ideas, ambition and agility.
Follow your passion, but always remember ‘India first’ ”: Shri Piyush Goyal
Amrit Kaal, leading to the 100 years of Indian Independence, will determine the future of our generations as stakeholders in this journey, you as students and youth of this country have more responsibility he added.
Minister lauded the contribution of Seth Ghasiram Gopikishan Badruka educational society (estd 1950) , Badruka college of commerce and arts ( BCCA) for their work in -turning their students as good citizens to the society and transforming them as the future leaders the country needs in this Amritkaal. The program was attended by Hon. Secretary SGGBES , Principal BCCA, Chairman, Director of General of SGGBES students of BCCA.
Tweet Links:
Shri @PiyushGoyal, Hon'ble Minister for @CimGOI, @fooddeptgoi, @TexMinIndia, and Consumer Affairs lighting the lamp at Badruka College of Commerce and Arts on the occasion of Shri Hariprasad G Badruka First Memorial Lecture, #Hyderabad pic.twitter.com/cUHG2orLGb
— PIB in Telangana 🇮🇳#AmritMahotsav (@PIBHyderabad) October 28, 2022
Hon'ble Union Minister Shri @PiyushGoyal addressing the students at Badruka College of Commerce and Arts on the occasion of Shri Hariprasad G Badruka First Memorial Lecture.@CimGOI, @fooddeptgoi, @TexMinIndia @PIB_India pic.twitter.com/JpJcxYZoLK
— PIB in Telangana 🇮🇳#AmritMahotsav (@PIBHyderabad) October 28, 2022
Addressing the program Union Minister Shri @PiyushGoyal recalled PM @narendramodi's address to the nation from the Red Fort outlining his “Panch Pran Targets” (Five Resolves) to make #India a developed country by 2047 when india celebrates 100th Independence Day. pic.twitter.com/TG3UGdlooF
— PIB in Telangana 🇮🇳#AmritMahotsav (@PIBHyderabad) October 28, 2022

वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
भारत को 2047 तक विकसित देश बनाने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री का 'पंच-प्रण' सिद्धांत: श्री पीयूष गोयल
युवा, न्यू इंडिया के पथ प्रदर्शक हैं: श्री पीयूष गोयल
28 OCT 2022 10:45PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्री, उपभोक्ता कार्य, खाद्य एवं सार्वजनिक वितरण तथा वस्त्र मंत्री श्री पीयूष गोयल ने युवाओं से आह्वान किया कि वे अपने जुनून के लिए प्रयास करते हुए भी पहले अपने देश के बारे में सोचें। हैदराबाद में आज बद्रुका कॉलेज ऑफ कॉमर्स एंड आर्ट्स (बीसीसीए) में छात्रों को संबोधित करते हुए उन्होंने कहा, "अपने स्वतंत्रता दिवस संबोधन में प्रधानमंत्री द्वारा उल्लेख किये गए 'पंच प्रण' के सिद्धांतों का पालन करते हुए, भारत 2047 तक दुनिया के सबसे विकसित देशों में से एक होगा।“
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1851994 - प्रधानमंत्री का संबोधन
IMG_256
लाल किले से प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के राष्ट्र के नाम संबोधन, जिसमें उन्होंने 'पंच-प्रण' (पांच संकल्प) के बारे में बात की थी, को याद करते हुए श्री गोयल ने छात्रों से आग्रह किया कि वे अगले 25 सालों में भारत को अपना 100वां स्वतंत्रता दिवस मनाने के समय तक एक विकसित देश बनाने में योगदान दें। उन्‍होंने कहा, "एक समय था जब भारत के लोग भोजन, वस्त्र और आवास जैसी जीवन की मूलभूत आवश्यकताओं के बारे में चिंतित थे। लेकिन हर एक नागरिक के पास बिजली, रसोई गैस, स्वच्छ पानी, इंटरनेट कनेक्टिविटी, शौचालय, सड़क संपर्क के साथ एक अच्छा घर सुनिश्चित करके लोगों के जीवन को बेहतर बनाने पर मोदी सरकार के अथक ध्यान ने देशवासियों को आकांक्षी बनने के लिए सशक्त बनाया है।
श्री गोयल ने जोर देकर कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री गरीब कल्याण अन्न योजना (पीएमजीकेएवाई), प्रधानमंत्री आवास योजना, स्वच्छ भारत मिशन, जल जीवन मिशन जैसे केंद्र सरकार द्वारा शुरू किए गए प्रमुख कल्याण कार्यक्रमों ने गरीबों की मदद की है। खाद्य सुरक्षा कल्याण योजना (पीएमजीकेएवाई), जिसे कोविड-19 महामारी के दौरान शुरू किया गया था, ने "आजीविका की स्थिरता सुनिश्चित करने के अलावा, समाज के सबसे निचले तबके” को लाभान्वित किया है। उन्होंने यह भी कहा कि भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था पिछले 30 वर्षों के दौरान डॉलर के संदर्भ में 11.8 गुना बढ़कर 300 अरब डॉलर से आज 3.5 ट्रिलियन डॉलर की हो गई है।
श्री गोयल ने पूर्व राष्ट्रपति ए.पी.जे. अब्दुल कलाम के कथन को उद्धृत करते हुए कहा कि विचारों, महत्वाकांक्षाओं और दक्षता की शक्ति वाले युवाओं के माध्यम से भारत को बदलने के बड़े लक्ष्य को हासिल किया जा सकता है।
IMG_256
"अपने जुनून के लिए प्रयास करें, लेकिन हमेशा 'इंडिया फर्स्ट' याद रखें": श्री पीयूष गोयल
उन्होंने कहा कि भारतीय स्वतंत्रता के 100 वर्षों की ओर ले जाने वाला यह अमृतकाल, इस यात्रा में सहभागियों के रूप में हमारी पीढ़ियों के भविष्य का निर्धारण करेगा। इस देश के छात्रों और युवाओं के रूप में आप पर अधिक जिम्मेदारी है।
IMG_256
श्री पीयूष गोयल ने सेठ घासीराम गोपीकिशन बद्रुका एजुकेशनल सोसाइटी (स्थापित 1950) तथा बद्रुका कॉलेज ऑफ कॉमर्स एंड आर्ट्स (बीसीसीए) के योगदान की सराहना की, जिनके द्वारा छात्रों को समाज में अच्छे नागरिक और भविष्य के अग्रणी व्यक्तियों के रूप में परिवर्तित किया गया है, जिनकी इस अमृत्काल में देश को जरूरत है। कार्यक्रम में सचिव, एसजीजीबीईएस; प्राचार्य बीसीसीए; चेयरमैन; एसजीजीबीईएस के महानिदेशक तथा बीसीसीए के छात्र उपस्थित थे।
Shri @PiyushGoyal, Hon'ble Minister for @CimGOI, @fooddeptgoi, @TexMinIndia, and Consumer Affairs lighting the lamp at Badruka College of Commerce and Arts on the occasion of Shri Hariprasad G Badruka First Memorial Lecture, #Hyderabad pic.twitter.com/cUHG2orLGb
— PIB in Telangana 🇮🇳#AmritMahotsav (@PIBHyderabad) October 28, 2022
Hon'ble Union Minister Shri @PiyushGoyal addressing the students at Badruka College of Commerce and Arts on the occasion of Shri Hariprasad G Badruka First Memorial Lecture.@CimGOI, @fooddeptgoi, @TexMinIndia @PIB_India pic.twitter.com/JpJcxYZoLK
— PIB in Telangana 🇮🇳#AmritMahotsav (@PIBHyderabad) October 28, 2022
Addressing the program Union Minister Shri @PiyushGoyal recalled PM @narendramodi's address to the nation from the Red Fort outlining his “Panch Pran Targets” (Five Resolves) to make #India a developed country by 2047 when india celebrates 100th Independence Day. pic.twitter.com/TG3UGdlooF
— PIB in Telangana 🇮🇳#AmritMahotsav (@PIBHyderabad) October 28, 2022