Ministry of Commerce & Industry
PM’s ‘Panch-Pran’ to make India a developed country by 2047: Shri Piyush Goyal
Youth are the torch bearers for the New India; : Shri Piyush Goyal
28 OCT 2022 10:45PM by PIB Hyderabad
Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon'ble Minister for Commerce & Industry, Consumer Affairs & Food & Public Distribution and Textiles called upon the youth to think about their country first even while following their passion. While addressing the students at the Badruka College of Commerce & Arts ( BCCA) today in Hyderabad, he said “India would be among the most developed countries in the world by 2047 by following the principles of ‘Panch Pran ‘delineated by the Prime Minister in his Independence Day address”.
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1851994- PM’s address
Recalling Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s address to the nation from the Red Fort in which he spoke about ‘Panch-Pran’ (Five Resolves) Shri Goyal asked the students to contribute to make India a developed country by the time it celebrates its 100th Independence Day in 25 years. The Minister said “there was a time when the people of India were worried about the very basic necessities of life such as food, clothing and shelter. But Modi government’s relentless focus on improving the lives of people by ensuring that every single citizen had a good home with electricity, cooking gas, clean water and internet connectivity, toilets, road connectivity has empowered India’s population to be aspirational."
Flagship welfare programmes rolled out by the Central government, like the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana (PMGKAY), Pradhan Mantri Aawas Yojana, Swachh Bharat Mission, Jal Jeevan Mission have helped the poor to improve their quality of life, Shri Goyal emphasized. PMGKAY, a food security welfare scheme, launched during the COVID-19 pandemic, has benefited the “lowest strata of the society, besides ensuring the sustainability of livelihoods” he added. He also said the Indian economy grew 11.8 times in dollar terms in the last 30 years from 300 billion to USD 3.5 trillion today.
The Minister recalled the Former president A.P.J. Abdul Kalam saying that the great challenge of transforming India can be achieved through youth which has got the power of ideas, ambition and agility.
Follow your passion, but always remember ‘India first’ ”: Shri Piyush Goyal
Amrit Kaal, leading to the 100 years of Indian Independence, will determine the future of our generations as stakeholders in this journey, you as students and youth of this country have more responsibility he added.
Minister lauded the contribution of Seth Ghasiram Gopikishan Badruka educational society (estd 1950) , Badruka college of commerce and arts ( BCCA) for their work in -turning their students as good citizens to the society and transforming them as the future leaders the country needs in this Amritkaal. The program was attended by Hon. Secretary SGGBES , Principal BCCA, Chairman, Director of General of SGGBES students of BCCA.
Tweet Links:
Shri @PiyushGoyal, Hon'ble Minister for @CimGOI, @fooddeptgoi, @TexMinIndia, and Consumer Affairs lighting the lamp at Badruka College of Commerce and Arts on the occasion of Shri Hariprasad G Badruka First Memorial Lecture, #Hyderabad pic.twitter.com/cUHG2orLGb
— PIB in Telangana 🇮🇳#AmritMahotsav (@PIBHyderabad) October 28, 2022
Hon'ble Union Minister Shri @PiyushGoyal addressing the students at Badruka College of Commerce and Arts on the occasion of Shri Hariprasad G Badruka First Memorial Lecture.@CimGOI, @fooddeptgoi, @TexMinIndia @PIB_India pic.twitter.com/JpJcxYZoLK
— PIB in Telangana 🇮🇳#AmritMahotsav (@PIBHyderabad) October 28, 2022
Addressing the program Union Minister Shri @PiyushGoyal recalled PM @narendramodi's address to the nation from the Red Fort outlining his “Panch Pran Targets” (Five Resolves) to make #India a developed country by 2047 when india celebrates 100th Independence Day. pic.twitter.com/TG3UGdlooF
— PIB in Telangana 🇮🇳#AmritMahotsav (@PIBHyderabad) October 28, 2022

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
2047 تک ہندوستان کو ایک ترقی یافتہ ملک بنانے کے لیے وزیر اعظم کا ‘پنچ-پران’ اصول: جناب پیوش گوئل
نوجوان نئے ہندوستان کے مشعل بردار ہیں: جناب پیوش گوئل
28 OCT 2022 10:45PM by PIB Delhi
تجارت اور صنعت، امور صارفین، خوراک اور سرکاری نظام تقسیم اور ٹیکسٹائل کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل نے نوجوانوں سے کہا کہ وہ اپنے جذبے کو آگے بڑھاتے ہوئے پہلے اپنے ملک کے بارے میں سوچیں۔ آج حیدرآباد کے بدروکا کالج آف کامرس اینڈ آرٹس (بی سی سی اے) میں طلباء سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے انہوں نے کہاکہ2047 تک پنچ پران کے اصولوں پر عمل کرتے ہوئے جس کا وزیر اعظم نے یوم آزادی کے موقع پر اپنے خطاب میں ذکر کیا تھا، ہندوستان دنیا کی ترقی یافتہ ممالک کی معیشتیوں میں شامل ہوگا ۔
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1851994- - وزیراعظم کا خطاب
لال قلعہ کی فصیل سے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ملک سے خطاب کو یاد کرتے ہوئے، جس میں انہوں نے پنچ-پران (پانچ عزائم) کے بارے میں بات کی تھی، جناب گوئل نے طلبا سے زور دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ اگلے 25 سالوں میں اپنا 100 واں یوم آزادی منانے کے وقت تک ہندوستان کو ایک ترقی یافتہ مملک بنانے میں اپنا تعاون پیش کریں۔ انہوں نے کہاکہ ایک وقت تھا جب ہندوستان کے لوگ خوراک، لباس اور رہائش جیسی بنیادی ضروریات زندگی کے بارے میں فکر مند تھے، لیکن اب ہر ایک شہری کو بجلی، کھانا پکانے کی گیس، صاف پانی، انٹرنیٹ کنیکٹیویٹی، بیت الخلا، سڑک کے رابطے کی سہولت کے ساتھ ایک اچھا گھر تیار کرنے کو یقینی بنا کر لوگوں کی زندگیوں کو بہتر بنانے پر مودی حکومت کی انتھک توجہ نے ہم وطنوں کی خواہش کی تکمیل کو قوت بخشی ہے۔
جناب گوئل نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ مرکزی حکومت کی طرف سے شروع کیے گئے اہم فلاحی پروگرام جیسے پردھان منتری غریب کلیان ان یوجنا (پی ایم جی کے اے وائی)، پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا، سوچھ بھارت مشن، جل جیون مشن نے غریبوں کی مدد کی ہے تاکہ ان کی معیار زندگی کو بہتر بنایا جاسکے۔ پی ایم جی کے اے وائی جو ایک خوراک کے تحفظ کی فلاحی اسکیم ہے ، جسے کووڈ-19 وبا کے دوران شروع کیا گیا تھا، نے معاشرے کے سب سے نچلے طبقے کو فائدہ پہنچایا ہے، اس کے علاوہ ذریعہ معاش کے استحکام کو یقینی بنایا ہے۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ ہندوستانی معیشت گزشتہ 30 برسوں کے دوران ڈالر کے لحاظ سے 11.8 گنا بڑھ کر 300 ارب ڈالر سے آج 3.5 ٹریلین ڈالر تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔
جناب گوئل نے سابق صدرجمہوریہ اے پی جے عبدالکلام کے قول کو دوہراتے ہوئے کہا کہ ہندوستان کو بدلنے کے عظیم مقصد کو نوجوانوں کے ذریعے خیالات کی طاقت، عزائم اور کارکردگی سے حاصل کیا جا سکتا ہے۔
اپنے جذبے کی تکمیل کے لیے کوشش کریں، لیکن ہمیشہ ‘ہندوستان پہلے’ کو یاد رکھیں: جناب پیوش گوئل
انہوں نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کی آزادی کے 100 سال کی طرف لے جانے والا یہ امرت کال اس سفر میں شراکت دار کےطور پر ہماری نسلوں کے مستقبل کا تعین کرے گا۔ اس ملک کے طلباء اور نوجوانوں کی حیثیت سے آپ پر زیادہ ذمہ داری عائد ہوتی ہے۔
جناب پیوش گوئل نے سیٹھ گھاسی رام گوپی کشن بدروکا ایجوکیشنل سوسائٹی (1950 میں قائم کیا گیا) اور بدروکا کالج آف کامرس اینڈ آرٹس (بی سی سی اے) کے طلباء کو معاشرے کے اچھے شہری اور مستقبل کے لیڈروں میں تبدیل کرنے میں تعاون کی تعریف کی، جس کی ملک کو اس امرت کال میں ضرورت ہے۔ پروگرام میں ایس جی جی بی ای ایس کے عزت مأب سکریٹری، پرنسپل بی سی سی اے، چیئرمین، ڈی جی، ایس جی جی بی ای ایس اور بی سی سی اے کے طلباء موجود تھے۔
Tweet Links:
Shri @PiyushGoyal, Hon'ble Minister for @CimGOI, @fooddeptgoi, @TexMinIndia, and Consumer Affairs lighting the lamp at Badruka College of Commerce and Arts on the occasion of Shri Hariprasad G Badruka First Memorial Lecture, #Hyderabad pic.twitter.com/cUHG2orLGb
— PIB in Telangana 🇮🇳#AmritMahotsav (@PIBHyderabad) October 28, 2022
Hon'ble Union Minister Shri @PiyushGoyal addressing the students at Badruka College of Commerce and Arts on the occasion of Shri Hariprasad G Badruka First Memorial Lecture.@CimGOI, @fooddeptgoi, @TexMinIndia @PIB_India pic.twitter.com/JpJcxYZoLK
— PIB in Telangana 🇮🇳#AmritMahotsav (@PIBHyderabad) October 28, 2022
Addressing the program Union Minister Shri @PiyushGoyal recalled PM @narendramodi's address to the nation from the Red Fort outlining his “Panch Pran Targets” (Five Resolves) to make #India a developed country by 2047 when india celebrates 100th Independence Day. pic.twitter.com/TG3UGdlooF
— PIB in Telangana 🇮🇳#AmritMahotsav (@PIBHyderabad) October 28, 2022
ش ح۔ ع ح
Uno-13166