Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Fit India Freedom run 3.0 organized by National Museum of Natural History
28 OCT 2022 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
As part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, National Museum of Natural History, New Delhi and its Regional Centers at Mysuru, Bhopal, Bhubaneswar and Sawai Madhopur is organizing the “Fit India Freedom Run 3.0” on the theme: Azadi ke 75 years, Fitness Rahe Bemisal. Staff of the museum and school children enthusiastically participated in this run which aims to inculcate the habit of walking and running in people in the quest for better health and fitness.
Fit India Freedom Run 3.0 campaign started on 2nd October, 2022 to mark Gandhi Jayanti and will culminate with the unity run on 31st October 2022 at Kevadia, Gujarat.
National Museum of Natural History, New Delhi a subordinate office of Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change is an institution dedicated to create Environmental Awareness among masses with special focus on children.

ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی وزارت
قدرتی تاریخ کے قومی عجائب گھر کے زیر اہتمام فٹ انڈیا فریڈم رن 3.0 کا انعقاد
28 OCT 2022 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسوکے حصے کے طور پر قدرتی تاریخ کے قومی عجائب گھر ، نئی دہلی اور اس کے علاقائی مراکز - میسور، بھوپال، بھونیشور اور سوائی مادھوپور ‘‘آزادی کے 75 سال، فٹنس رہے بے مثال’’ کے موضوع پر فٹ انڈیا فریڈم رن 3.0 کا انعقاد کررہے ہیں۔ میوزیم کے عملے اور اسکول کے بچوں نے جوش و خروش سے اس دوڑ میں حصہ لیا، جس کا مقصد بہتر صحت اور تندرستی کے لیے عام لوگوں میں پیدل چلنے اور دوڑنے کی عادت ڈالنا ہے۔
فٹ انڈیا فریڈم رن 3.0 مہم 2 اکتوبر 2022 کو گاندھی جینتی کے موقع پر شروع ہوئی اور 31 اکتوبر 2022 کو گجرات کے کیوڑیا میں یونٹی رن کے ساتھ ختم ہوگی۔
قدرتی تاریخ کا قومی عجائب گھر ، نئی دہلی ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی وزارت کا ایک ماتحت دفتر ہے، جو بچوں پر خصوصی توجہ دینے کے ساتھ عام لوگوں میں ماحولیاتی بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے وقف ہے۔