Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Fit India Freedom run 3.0 organized by National Museum of Natural History
28 OCT 2022 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
As part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, National Museum of Natural History, New Delhi and its Regional Centers at Mysuru, Bhopal, Bhubaneswar and Sawai Madhopur is organizing the “Fit India Freedom Run 3.0” on the theme: Azadi ke 75 years, Fitness Rahe Bemisal. Staff of the museum and school children enthusiastically participated in this run which aims to inculcate the habit of walking and running in people in the quest for better health and fitness.
Fit India Freedom Run 3.0 campaign started on 2nd October, 2022 to mark Gandhi Jayanti and will culminate with the unity run on 31st October 2022 at Kevadia, Gujarat.
National Museum of Natural History, New Delhi a subordinate office of Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change is an institution dedicated to create Environmental Awareness among masses with special focus on children.

पर्यावरण, वन एवं जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय प्राकृतिक इतिहास संग्रहालय द्वारा फिट इंडिया फ्रीडम रन 3.0 का आयोजन
28 OCT 2022 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के एक भाग के रूप में, राष्ट्रीय प्राकृतिक इतिहास संग्रहालय, नई दिल्ली और इसके क्षेत्रीय केंदों - मैसूर, भोपाल, भुवनेश्वर तथा सवाई माधोपुर “आजादी के 75 साल, फिटनेस रहे बेमिसाल” विषय पर "फिट इंडिया फ्रीडम रन 3.0" का आयोजन कर रहा है। इस दौड़ में संग्रहालय-कर्मियों और स्कूली बच्चों ने उत्साहपूर्वक भाग लिया, जिसका उद्देश्य बेहतर स्वास्थ्य और फिटनेस के लिए लोगों में पैदल चलने और दौड़ने की आदत डालना है।
फिट इंडिया फ्रीडम रन 3.0 अभियान गांधी जयंती के अवसर पर 2 अक्टूबर, 2022 को शुरू हुआ और यह 31 अक्टूबर 2022 को गुजरात के केवड़िया में एकता दौड़ के साथ समाप्त होगा।
राष्ट्रीय प्राकृतिक इतिहास संग्रहालय, नई दिल्ली; पर्यावरण, वन और जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय का एक अधीनस्थ कार्यालय है, जो बच्चों पर विशेष ध्यान देने के साथ आम लोगों के बीच पर्यावरण जागरूकता पैदा करने के लिए समर्पित है।
IMG_256