பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
தூய்மைப்பணியின் 2-ம் கட்ட சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தின் மூலம் நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள தமது அலுவலகங்களில் பாதுகாப்பு தளவாட உற்பத்தித்துறை தூய்மைப் பணிகளை மேற்கொண்டது
25 OCT 2022 1:24PM by PIB Chennai
பாதுகாப்புத் தளவாட உற்பத்தித் துறை நாடு முழுவதும் 294 இடங்களில் தூய்மைப்பணியை மேற்கொண்டது.. நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் நிலுவையில் உள்ள 9 விவகாரங்கள், பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் பரிந்துரை செய்த பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு விவகாரம் ஒன்றும் 231 பொது மக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு விவகாரத்திற்கும் தீர்வு கண்டுள்ளது. சுமார் 850 கோப்புகள் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டன, இவற்றில் 322 கோப்புகள் நீக்கப்பட்டன. கழிவுப் பொருட்களை விற்பனை செய்ததன் மூலம் இதுவரை 10,72,00,960 ரூபாய் வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது. தூய்மைப்பணிக்கு பின் 75,145 சதுர அடி இடம் காலியாக உள்ளன.
அக்டோபர் 02, 2022 முதல் புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள அலுவலகங்கள் மற்றும் அனைத்து கள அலுவலகங்களில் பாதுகாப்பு தளவாட உற்பத்தித்துறை 2-ம் கட்டசிறப்பு தூய்மை இயக்கத்தை மேற்கொண்டது.
தூய்மைப்பணிக்காக 358 வெளியிடங்கள் கண்டறியப்பட்டு, அதில் 294 இடங்களில் பணிகள் முடிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1870771

Ministry of Defence
Department of Defence Production institutionalizes 'Swachhta' in its field offices across the country through Special Campaign 2.0 on Cleanliness
25 OCT 2022 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Defence Production has organised cleanliness drives in 294 sites across the country. The department has also disposed of 9 pending issues from Members of Parliament, 1 public grievance referred by PMO and 231 general public grievances during the period. Around 850 physical files have been reviewed, weeding out 322 of these files. A sum of Rs. 10,72,00,960 has been realised in revenue so far from the sale of scrap and 75,145 square feet space has been freed up.
Department of Defence Production has been conducting the Special Campaign 2.0 on Swachhta across its offices located in New Delhi and in all field offices and local units, since 2nd October 2022. It started with a preparatory phase from 14th to 30th September, 2022 during which targets were identified for the campaign period. This year, special emphasis is on field/ outstation offices. During this campaign, Offices responsible for public interface and service delivery are being given priority.
During the Special Campaign 2.0, out of a total of 358 outstation sites identified for the cleanliness drive, 294 such sites have already been covered. Such outstation sites include those under 16 Defence Public Sector Undertakings, Factories Units etc. Department of Defence Production is also contributing in an online dashboard / portal, developed by Ministry of Defence for ensuring the efficient monitoring of Special Campaign 2.0.