গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে দিল্লীৰ পৌৰ নিগমৰ আৱৰ্জনাসমূহৰ পৰা বিদ্যুৎ উৎপাদন কৰা তেহখণ্ড ৱেষ্ট টু এনাৰ্জি প্লাণ্টৰ উদ্বোধন কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে স্বচ্ছতাৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাজধানী জাবৰমুক্ত কৰাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পূৰণৰ দিশত আজি আমি আৰু কিছু পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছো
জাবৰৰ পাহাৰ ক্ৰমান্বয়ে কমি আহিছে, আৱৰ্জনা নিষ্কাশনৰ বাবে বহুতো উদ্যোগ স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে, নলা-নৰ্দমাৰ ব্যৱস্থা সুশৃংখলিত কৰা হৈছে আৰু সমগ্ৰ দেশতে আৱৰ্জনা সংগ্ৰহৰ বাবেও বৈজ্ঞানিক নেটৱৰ্ক স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে
এই উদ্যোগটো আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰ লগে লগে দিল্লীত প্ৰতিদিনে জাবৰ নিষ্কাশনৰ ক্ষমতা আৰু ২০০০ মেট্ৰিক টন বৃদ্ধি পাব আৰু এই উদ্যোগটোৱে ২৫ মেগাৱাট পৰ্যন্ত সেউজ শক্তিও উৎপাদন কৰিব
সু-শৃংখলা, সুশাসন আনিবলৈ আৰু চহৰসমূহৰ সমস্যা সমাধান কৰিবলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে ২০১৪ চনত নগৰ উন্নয়ন নীতি প্ৰণয়ন কৰিছিল যাৰ বাবে আজি সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতৰ চহৰসমূহ সলনি হৈ আছে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নগৰ উন্নয়ন নীতিক তিনিটা ভাগত বিভক্ত কৰিছে, প্ৰথমটো হৈছে চহৰসমূহ আধুনিকীকৰণৰ বাবে স্মাৰ্ট চিটি মিছন, ই-গভৰ্নেন্স, ইন্টিগ্ৰেটেড কমাণ্ড এণ্ড কণ্ট্ৰ’ল চিষ্টেম আৰু চিচিটিভি কেমেৰাৰ নেটৱৰ্ক সৃষ্টি কৰা
দ্বিতীয়তে, চহৰসমূহত আন্তঃগাঁথনি আধুনিকীকৰণৰ বাবে আমৰুট মিছন, ৰেৰা আইন, ২৫ খনতকৈও অধিক চহৰত মে
20 OCT 2022 7:27PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত দিল্লী পৌৰ নিগমৰ আৱৰ্জনাৰে বিদ্যুৎ উৎপাদন কৰা তেহখণ্ড ৱেষ্ট টু এনাৰ্জি প্লাণ্টৰ শুভ উদ্বোধন কৰে। এই উপলক্ষে দিল্লীৰ লেফটেনেণ্ট গৱৰ্ণৰ শ্ৰী বিনয় কুমাৰ ছাক্সেনাকে ধৰি কেইবাজনো বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তি উপস্থিত থাকে।
নিজৰ ভাষণত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আজি এই অঞ্চল আৰু সমগ্ৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৰাজধানীৰ বাবে এক ডাঙৰ সুযোগ যিটো প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীয়ে স্বচ্ছতাৰ জৰিয়তে দিল্লীক জাবৰমুক্ত কৰাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দিছে, এই দিশত আমি আৰু কিছু খোজ আগবাঢ়িছো। এই উদ্যোগটো আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰ লগে লগে দিল্লীত প্ৰতিদিনে জাবৰ নিষ্কাশনৰ ক্ষমতা আৰু ২০০০ মেট্ৰিক টন বৃদ্ধি পাব আৰু এই উদ্যোগটোৱে ২৫ মেগাৱাট পৰ্যন্ত সেউজ শক্তি উৎপাদন কৰিব।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে ২০২৫ চনৰ আগষ্ট মাহলৈকে নাৰেলাত ৩ হাজাৰ মেট্ৰিক টন আৱৰ্জনা শক্তিলৈ প্লাণ্ট নিৰ্মাণৰ কাম আৰম্ভ হৈছে আৰু ইয়াৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱাৰ লগে লগে দিল্লীত দৈনিক আৱৰ্জনা নিষ্কাশনৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হ’ব। তেওঁ কয় যে এই উদ্যোগটোৰ বাহিৰেও ওখলাত ৩০০ মেট্ৰিক টন বায়’ চি এন জি প্লাণ্ট, প্ৰতিদিনে ২০০ মেট্ৰিক টন ক্ষমতাসম্পন্ন ৩ টা বায়’ গেছ প্লাণ্ট আৰু প্ৰতিদিনে ১৭৫ মেট্ৰিক টন ক্ষমতাসম্পন্ন ৮ টা মেটাল ৰিকাভাৰী ফেচিলিটি প্ৰায় সাজু হৈ উঠিছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে সমগ্ৰ দিল্লীক আৱৰ্জনামুক্ত কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দিল্লী পৌৰ নিগমক দিয়া কাম শীঘ্ৰেই সম্পূৰ্ণ হ’ব।
কেন্দ্রীয় গৃহমন্ত্রীয়ে কয় যে ২০১৪ চনত প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীয়ে সু-শৃংখলা, সুশাসন আনিবলৈ আৰু চহৰসমূহৰ সকলো সমস্যা সমাধানৰ বাবে প্রণয়ন কৰা নগৰ উন্নয়ন নীতিৰ বাবেই আজি সমগ্ৰ ভাৰততে চহৰসমূহ সলনি হৈছে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে মোদী জীয়ে নগৰ উন্নয়ন নীতিক তিনিটা ভাগত ভাগ কৰিছে। প্ৰথমতে, চহৰসমূহক আধুনিকীকৰণৰ বাবে স্মাৰ্ট চিটি মিছন, ই-গভৰ্নেন্স, সংহত কমাণ্ড এণ্ড কণ্ট্ৰ’ল চিষ্টেম আৰু চিচিটিভি কেমেৰাৰ নেটৱৰ্ক। দ্বিতীয়তে, চহৰসমূহত ভৌতিক আন্তঃগাঁথনি আধুনিকীকৰণ আৰু সজীৱ কৰাৰ বাবে আমৰুট মিছন, ৰেৰা আইন, ২৫খনতকৈও অধিক চহৰত মেট্ৰ’ নেটৱৰ্ক স্থাপন কৰা আৰু বৈদ্যুতিক বাছ প্ৰদান কৰা। তৃতীয়তে, চহৰবোৰ পৰিষ্কাৰ কৰি তোলা যাতে চহৰবোৰত বাস কৰা সকলো লোকৰ স্বাস্থ্য উপকৃত হয়, বিশেষকৈ বস্তিবাসী। ইয়াৰ বাবে আমি শৌচালয় নিৰ্মাণ, আৱৰ্জনা প্ৰস্তুত কৰি পৰিষ্কাৰ শক্তি উদ্যোগ, সৌৰ ছাদ আৰু এল ই ডি লাইটৰ জৰিয়তে আগবাঢ়িছো।ইয়াৰ লগতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্বাহৰী আৱাস যোজনা, পি এম স্বানিধি যোজনা আৰু ডিজিটেল লেনদেনক পূৰ্ণ উৎসাহ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে ২০১৪ চনৰ ১৫ আগষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে লালকিল্লাৰ প্ৰাচীৰৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰা স্বচ্ছতা অভিযানৰ ৮ বছৰত দেশজুৰি ভাল ফলাফল লাভ কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে এতিয়া বহু আৱৰ্জনা পাহাৰ ক্ৰমান্বয়ে হ্ৰাস পাইছে, আৱৰ্জনা নিষ্কাশনৰ বাবে বহুতো উদ্যোগ স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে, নালা ব্যৱস্থা সুশৃংখলিত কৰা হৈছে আৰু কাশ্মীৰৰ পৰা কন্যাকুমাৰীলৈকে আৱৰ্জনা সংগ্ৰহৰ বাবেও বৈজ্ঞানিক নেটৱৰ্ক আছে।আৰু অসমৰ পৰা গুজৰাটলৈকে, নিৰ্মাণৰ কাম হৈছে প্ৰতিখন চহৰ আৰু গাঁৱতে আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে স্বাধীনতাৰ পূৰ্বে মহাত্মা গান্ধীয়ে ভাৰতক স্বচ্ছতাৰ বাৰ্তা দিছিল, কিন্তু ৭০ বছৰ ধৰি মহাত্মাৰ এই বাৰ্তা সকলোৱে পাহৰি গৈছিল। কিন্তু ২০১৪ চনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হোৱাৰ পিছত শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীয়ে পুনৰ স্বচ্ছতাৰ বাৰ্তা ভূমিলৈ আনিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে স্বচ্ছতা অভিযানৰ ফল যে জাবৰ পেলোৱাৰ পিছতো শিশুৱে আপোনাক ডাষ্টবিনত থ’বলৈ ক’ব। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদী জীয়ে অনাগত প্ৰজন্মত স্বচ্ছতাৰ সংস্কাৰৰ বীজ সিঁচাৰ এক বৃহৎ কাম কৰিছে। স্বচ্ছতাৰ গণ আন্দোলন নহ’লে তাৰ ফল লাভ কৰিব নোৱাৰিব বুলিও তেওঁ কয়৷
কেন্দ্রীয় গৃহমন্ত্রীয়ে কয় যে প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে সৃষ্টি কৰা আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ সহায়ত দিল্লীত এমচিডিয়ে এনে এক ইক’চিষ্টেম সৃষ্টি কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হ’ব যিয়ে দিল্লীক বিশ্বৰ শ্ৰেষ্ঠ ৰাজধানী কৰি তুলিব৷ তেওঁ কয় যে দিল্লী চৰকাৰে বিশ্বাস কৰে যে বিজ্ঞাপনৰ ফলত উন্নয়ন হয় আৰু সাক্ষাৎকাৰে মানুহক বিভ্ৰান্ত কৰে, তেওঁলোকে দিল্লীক আপ-নিৰ্ভৰশীল কৰিব বিচাৰে আৰু আমি দিল্লীক স্বাৱলম্বী কৰিব বিচাৰো। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে দিল্লী চৰকাৰে তিনিওটা পৌৰ নিগমক অন্যায় আৰু দ্বৈত মানদণ্ডৰে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি নিগমৰ কোটি কোটি টকা বন্ধ কৰাৰ কাম কৰিছে, কিন্তু কেন্দ্ৰত মোদী চৰকাৰ, আমি দিল্লীৰ উন্নয়নৰ কাম বন্ধ কৰিবলৈ নিদিওঁ।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে এম চি ডিয়ে দিল্লীত কেইবাটাও ফ্লাইঅভাৰ, পথ, সুৰংগ, আৱৰ্জনাসমূহ শক্তি উদ্যোগলৈ, ১৫০ টন স্ক্ৰেপ থকা উদ্যান নিৰ্মাণ কৰি আৱৰ্জনাবোৰ কাঞ্চনলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে এল ই ডিৰ সৌৰশক্তিৰ বাবেও মোদী চৰকাৰে ৰাজসাহায্য দি আছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে দিল্লীৰ জনসাধাৰণে বিজ্ঞাপনৰ ৰাজনীতি বিচাৰে নে উন্নয়নৰ ৰাজনীতি বিচাৰে, অপপ্ৰচাৰ বা পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ ৰাজনীতি বিচাৰে, দুৰ্নীতিৰ ৰাজনীতি বিচাৰে নে স্বচ্ছতা বিচাৰে সেয়া সিদ্ধান্ত লোৱাটো দিল্লীৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ ওপৰত নিৰ্ভৰশীল।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আজি দিল্লীক পৰিষ্কাৰ কৰাৰ দিশত এক বৃহৎ পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে আৰু ২০২৫ চনৰ পূৰ্বে দিল্লীৰ দৈনিক আৱৰ্জনা নিষ্কাশনৰ ব্যৱস্থাটো এমচিডিৰ জৰিয়তে কৰা হ’ব যাতে এই জাবৰৰ পাহাৰবোৰ দেখা নাযায় আৰু দিল্লী আৰু ধুনীয়া হৈ উঠিব।

Ministry of Home Affairs
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the Tehkhand Waste to Energy Plant, which generates electricity from Municipal Corporation of Delhi waste
Today we have taken some more steps towards fulfilling the pledge taken by Prime Minister Narendra Modi to make the Capital garbage free through cleanliness
Mountains of garbage are gradually decreasing, many plants have been set up for waste disposal, the gutter system has been streamlined and a scientific network has also been established for collection of waste across the country
With the commissioning of this plant, the capacity for disposal of garbage per day in Delhi will further increase by 2,000 metric tonnes and this plant will also generate up to 25 MW of Green Energy
To bring order, good governance and solve problems of cities Prime Minister Modi in 2014 brought out the Urban Development Policy due to which today cities across India are changing
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has divided the Urban Development Policy into three parts, the first being Smart City Mission to modernize cities, e-Governance, Integrated Command and Control System and creating a network of CCTV cameras
Second, AMRUT Mission to modernize infrastructure in cities, RERA Act, Metro network in more than 25 cities and Electric buses
Third, making cities clean so that it will be beneficial for the health of those living in cities, especially slum dwellers
Shri Modi is taking the message of cleanliness given by Mahatma Gandhi to the ground level, Shri Modi has inculcated the values ​​of cleanliness in future generations and reviving them amongst all
“The Delhi Government believes that advertising leads to development and interviews confuse people, they want to make Delhi AAP-dependent and we want to make Delhi self-reliant”
The Government of Delhi stopped funding of crores of Rupees of the Corporation through injustice and giving second class treatment to three municipal corporations, but there is a government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi at the Center, and we will not let Delhi’s development stop
The people of Delhi should decide whether they want politics of advertising or development, politics of propaganda or change, politics of corruption or transparency.
20 OCT 2022 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah, inaugurated the Tehkhand Waste to Energy Plant, which will generate electricity from the waste of Municipal Corporation of Delhi, in New Delhi today. Several dignitaries including the Lieutenant Governor of Delhi, Shri Vinay Kumar Saxena were present on the occasion.
In his address, the Union Home Minister said today is a big opportunity for this region and the National Capital for taking steps to fulfill the pledge taken by Prime Minister Narendra Modi to make the Capital garbage free through cleanliness. He said after the commissioning of this plant, Delhi has a capacity to dispose off about 7,000 metric tonnes of garbage per day. Shri Shah said 2,000 metric tonnes of waste will be segregated, burnt and used in a Green way every day from this plant starting today. Along with this, about 25 MW of Green Energy will also be produced.
Shri Amit Shah said construction of the 3,000 metric ton waste to energy plant at Narela to be completed by August 2025, has started and with its completion arrangements will be made for daily waste disposal in Delhi. He said that apart from this plant, 300 MT Bio CNG Plant, 3 Bio Gas Plants of 200 MT per day capacity and 8 Metal Recovery Facilities of 175 MT per day capacity are about to come up at Okhla. Shri Shah said that the task given by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to the Municipal Corporation of Delhi to make Delhi garbage free will be completed soon.
The Union Home Minister said that the urban development policy formulated by Prime Minister Narendra Modi in 2014 to bring order, good governance and solve problems of cities is bringing changes in cities across India. He said Shri Modi has divided the Urban Development Policy into three parts. First, the Smart City Mission to modernize cities, e-governance, integrated command and control systems and a network of CCTV cameras. Second, the AMRUT mission to modernize and rejuvenate physical infrastructure in cities, the RERA Act, setting up a metro network in more than 25 cities and providing electric buses. Third, to make cities clean so that it will be beneficial for the health of people living in cities, especially slum dwellers. In this direction, we are moving forward through construction of toilets, preparing waste to clean energy plants, solar rooftops and LED lights. Along with this, encouragement is also being given to the Pradhan Mantri Shahari Awas Yojana, PM Svanidhi Yojana and digital transactions.
Shri Amit Shah said the cleanliness campaign initiated by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on 15th August 2014 from the ramparts of Red Fort, is showing good results across the country.
He said mountains of garbage are gradually decreasing, as many waste-disposal plants have been set up and gutter systems have been streamlined. He added that a scientific network for collection of waste from every village and city across Kashmir to Kanyakumari and from Assam to Gujarat, is being developed. He said before Independence, Mahatma Gandhi had given the message of cleanliness to India, but for 70 years everyone forgot the Mahatma’s message. But since 2014, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has again ensured that the message of cleanliness reaches the grass-roots. He said that it is due to the success of the Swacchta Abhiyan, that even a child asks others to throw garbage only in dustbins. Shri Shah said Prime Minister Modi has inculcated the important culture of cleanliness in the young generation. He said unless cleanliness is made into a mass movement, results cannot be achieved.
The Union Home Minister said that due to the infrastructure created by Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the Municipal Corporation of Delhi would be able to generate an ecosystem to ensure that Delhi emerges as the best Capital in the world. He said the Delhi government believes that advertising leads to development and interviews confuse people, they want to make Delhi AAP-dependent and we want to make Delhi self-reliant. Shri Shah said the Delhi government has stopped crores of Rupees of the Corporation by doing injustice and giving second class treatment to the three municipal corporations, but the government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi is at the Center, we will not allow Delhi’s development to stop.
Shri Amit Shah said theMCD has constructed many flyovers, roads, tunnels, waste to energy plants, parks from 150 tonnes of scrap and converted waste into gold. He said subsidy is also being provided for solar power LED, subsidy is being provided by the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi. Shri Shah said the people of Delhi have to decide whether they want politics of advertisement or politics of development, politics of propaganda or politics of change, politics of corruption or politics of transparency.
The Union Home Minister said today a huge step has been taken in the direction of ensuring a clean Delhi and before 2025, the system of disposal of daily waste of Delhi will be completed by MCD, so that the mountains of garbage disappear and Delhi becomes even more beautiful.