شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
ہندوستان میں پے رول رپورٹنگ - ایک رسمی روزگار کا تناظر
25 OCT 2022 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
قومی شماریاتی دفتر (این ایس او)، شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت نے ستمبر، 2017 سے اگست، 2022 کے دورانیے کا احاطہ کرنے والے ملک کے روزگار کے آؤٹ لک پر پریس نوٹ جاری کیا ہے جو کہ منتخب سرکاری ایجنسیوں کے پاس دستیاب انتظامی ریکارڈ کی بنیاد پر پیش رفت کامختلف جہات میں جائزہ لے سکتا ہے۔
تفصیلی نوٹ منسلک ہے۔

Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 OCT 2022 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to August, 2022 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
A detailed note is annexed.