जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय
जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने विभिन्न स्वच्छता गतिविधियों के माध्यम से विशेष अभियान 2.0 चलाया
एकलव्य मॉडल आवासीय विद्यालयों के आदिवासी छात्रों ने सफाई पहल में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया
अभियान के तहत अभिलेखों की समीक्षा और फाइलों की छंटाई की गई
23 OCT 2022 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय जनजातीय कार्य मंत्री श्री अर्जुन मुंडा ने भारत सरकार द्वारा शुरू किए गए विशेष अभियान 2.0 के तहत नई दिल्ली में संसद मार्ग पर जीवन तारा भवन और राष्ट्रीय जनजातीय अनुसंधान संस्थान में जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय के कई कार्यालयों और संभागों का निरीक्षण किया। केंद्र सरकार 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2022 तक बाहरी कार्यालयों, संबंधित/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों में विशेष अभियान चला रही है।
केंद्रीय जनजातीय कार्य मंत्री श्री अर्जुन मुंडा ने मंत्रालय के विभिन्न कार्यालयों के अपने दौरे के दौरान अभियान के तहत की गई विभिन्न गतिविधियों की समीक्षा भी की।
जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय के सचिव, श्री अनिल कुमार झा और जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों ने भी अभियान में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया।
जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय के सचिव ने जीवन तारा भवन में मंत्रालय के अधीनस्थ संभागीय कार्यालयों और राष्ट्रीय जनजातीय अनुसंधान संस्थान का दौरा किया।
सचिव ने पुराने अभिलेखों को छंटाई की प्रक्रिया और मंत्रालय द्वारा किए जा रहे डिजिटलीकरण अभ्यास की समीक्षा की। उन्होंने अभिलेख कक्ष का निरीक्षण किया और आधिकारिक प्रक्रियाओं के अनुसार फाइलों और अभिलेखों की छंटाई की जांच की।
अभियान का उद्देश्य कार्यालयों में साफ-सफाई और लंबित शिकायतों, वीआईपी संदर्भ और संसदीय मुद्दों को कम करना है।
यह अभियान 300 से अधिक परिसरों में चलाया गया जिसमें देश भर में फैले संलग्न कार्यालय, एकलव्य मॉडल आवासीय विद्यालय शामिल थे।
एकलव्य मॉडल आवासीय विद्यालयों के आदिवासी छात्रों ने सफाई पहल में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया।
जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने हमेशा अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों के लिए स्वच्छ और साफ - सुथरा कार्य वातावरण प्रदान करने पर जोर दिया है। जागरूकता अभियान का उद्देश्य सरकारी विभागों में स्वच्छता और सरकारी अधिकारियों को स्वच्छता के प्रति संवेदनशील बनाना है।

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Ministry of Tribal Affairs observes Special Campaign 2.0 through various cleanliness activities
Tribal students from Eklavya Model Residential Schools actively participated in the cleaning initiatives.
Review of records and weeding out of files undertaken as part of campaign
23 OCT 2022 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Tribal Affairs, Shri Arjun Munda, inspected several of the Ministry of Tribal Affairs’ offices and divisions in the Jeewan Tara Building on Parliament Street in New Delhi and in National Tribal Research Institute as part of the special campaign 2.0 launched by Government of India from 2nd October to 31st October, 2022 in outstation offices, attached/subordinate offices.
Union Minister of Tribal Affairs ShriArjun Munda also reviewed the various activities taken up under the campaign during his visit to various offices of the Ministry.
The Secretary Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Shri Anil Kumar Jha and the officers and staff of Ministry of Tribal Affairs also actively participated in the campaign.
The Secretary, Ministry of Tribal Affairs, visited the subordinate divisional offices of the Ministry at the Jeewan Tara Building and National Tribal Research Institute.
The Secretary reviewed the process of weeding out old of old records and digitisation exercise being done by the Ministry. He inspected record room and examined files and records being weeded out as per the official procedures.
The campaign aims at cleanliness in the offices and reducing pendency of grievances, VIP reference and parliamentary issues.
The campaign was taken up in more than 300 premises which included the attached offices, Eklavya Model Residential Schools spread across country.
Tribal students from Eklavya Model Residential Schools actively participated in the cleaning initiatives.
The Ministry of Tribal Affairs has always emphasised on providing clean and hygenic working environment for the officials and staff. The awareness drive aimed at cleanliness in government departments and sensitising government officials about cleanliness.