قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
قبائلی امور کی وزارت نے صفائی ستھرائی کی مختلف سرگرمیوں کے ذریعے خصوصی مہم 2.0 منائی
ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکولوں کے قبائلی طلبہ نے صفائی کے سرگرمیوں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا
مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ریکارڈز کے جائزے اور غیر ضروری فائلوں کو ہٹانے کا کام شروع کیا گیا
23 OCT 2022 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کے ذریعے 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک بیرونی دفاتر میں شروع کی گئی خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے ایک حصے کے طور پر قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب ارجن منڈا نے نئی دہلی میں پارلیمنٹ اسٹریٹ پر واقع جیون تارا بلڈنگ اور نیشنل ٹرائبل ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ میں آدیواسی امور کی وزارت کے متعدد دفاتر اور ڈویژنوں منسلک / ماتحت دفاتر کا معائنہ کیا۔
قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب ارجن منڈا نے وزارت کے مختلف دفاتر کے دورے کے دوران مہم کے تحت شروع کی گئی مختلف سرگرمیوں کا بھی جائزہ لیا۔
قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب انیل کمار جھا اور قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے افسران اور عملے نے بھی اس مہم میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا۔
قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری نے جیون تارا بلڈنگ اور نیشنل ٹرائبل ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ میں وزارت کے ماتحت ڈویژنل دفاتر کا دورہ کیا۔
سکریٹری نے پرانے ریکارڈوں کو ختم کرنے اور وزارت کے ذریعہ کیے جارہے ڈیجیٹلائزیشن کے عمل کا جائزہ لیا۔ انھوں نے ریکارڈ روم کا معائنہ کیا اور سرکاری طریقہ کار کے مطابق ختم کی جانے والی فائلوں اور ریکارڈز کا جائزہ لیا۔
اس مہم کا مقصد دفاتر میں صفائی ستھرائی اور زیر التوا شکایات، وی آئی پی ریفرنس اور پارلیمانی امور کو کم کرنا ہے۔
یہ مہم 300 سے زیادہ احاطوں میں شروع کی گئی تھی جس میں منسلک دفاتر، نیز ملک بھر میں پھیلے ہوئے ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکول شامل تھے۔
ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکولوں کے قبائلی طلبہ نے صفائی کے اقدامات میں جوش و خروش سے حصہ لیا۔
قبائلی امور کی وزارت نے ہمیشہ عہدیداروں اور عملے کے لیے صاف ستھرا اور صحت افزا کام کرنے کا ماحول فراہم کرنے پر زور دیا ہے۔ بیداری مہم کا مقصد سرکاری محکموں میں صفائی ستھرائی اور سرکاری عہدیداروں کو صفائی ستھرائی کے بارے میں حساس بنانا ہے۔

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Ministry of Tribal Affairs observes Special Campaign 2.0 through various cleanliness activities
Tribal students from Eklavya Model Residential Schools actively participated in the cleaning initiatives.
Review of records and weeding out of files undertaken as part of campaign
23 OCT 2022 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Tribal Affairs, Shri Arjun Munda, inspected several of the Ministry of Tribal Affairs’ offices and divisions in the Jeewan Tara Building on Parliament Street in New Delhi and in National Tribal Research Institute as part of the special campaign 2.0 launched by Government of India from 2nd October to 31st October, 2022 in outstation offices, attached/subordinate offices.
Union Minister of Tribal Affairs ShriArjun Munda also reviewed the various activities taken up under the campaign during his visit to various offices of the Ministry.
The Secretary Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Shri Anil Kumar Jha and the officers and staff of Ministry of Tribal Affairs also actively participated in the campaign.
The Secretary, Ministry of Tribal Affairs, visited the subordinate divisional offices of the Ministry at the Jeewan Tara Building and National Tribal Research Institute.
The Secretary reviewed the process of weeding out old of old records and digitisation exercise being done by the Ministry. He inspected record room and examined files and records being weeded out as per the official procedures.
The campaign aims at cleanliness in the offices and reducing pendency of grievances, VIP reference and parliamentary issues.
The campaign was taken up in more than 300 premises which included the attached offices, Eklavya Model Residential Schools spread across country.
Tribal students from Eklavya Model Residential Schools actively participated in the cleaning initiatives.
The Ministry of Tribal Affairs has always emphasised on providing clean and hygenic working environment for the officials and staff. The awareness drive aimed at cleanliness in government departments and sensitising government officials about cleanliness.