اسٹیل کی وزارت
فولاد اور شہری ہوا بازی کے مرکزی وزیر نے، فولاد اور دیہی ترقی کے وزیر مملکت کے ساتھ، خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے دوران ، ایس اے آئی ایل کارپوریٹ آفس کا دورہ کیا۔
19 OCT 2022 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
فولاداور شہری ہوابازی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جیوترادتیہ سندھیا نے، فولاد اور دیہی ترقی کے وزیر مملکت جناب فگن سنگھ کلستے کے ساتھ ،آج نئی دہلی میں اسٹیل اتھارٹی آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ (سیل) کے کارپوریٹ دفتر کا دورہ کیا۔ دورے کے دوران، وزراء موصوف نے دفتر کی عمارت کی مختلف منزلوں پر قائم مختلف ڈویژنوں اور سیکشنز میں صفائی کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا۔ وزراء موصوف کے ساتھ ایس اے آئی ایل کی چیئرمین محترمہ سوما مونڈل ، اور فولادکی وزارت کے سینئر افسران کے ساتھ کمپنی کے دیگر ڈائریکٹرز بھی تھے ۔ اپنے دورے کے دوران، وزراء موصوف نے سیل کی طرف سے شروع کی گئی صفائی مہم کی تعریف کی اور ملازمین سے زندگی کے تمام شعبوں میں ہر وقت صفائی کو برقرار رکھنے کی تاکید کی۔
مہارتنا کمپنی سیل کے کارپوریٹ آفس میں ،دونوں وزراء کا یہ دورہ ،حکومت ہند کی طرف سے 2 ؍اکتوبر 2022 کو شروع کی گئی ’’خصوصی مہم 2.0‘‘کے پس منظر میں تھا۔
’’خصوصی مہم 2.0‘‘ کے تحت تمام اسٹیل پلانٹس اور یونٹس میں صفائی، نظرثانی اور قواعد و ضوابط کو آسان بنانے، ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ سسٹم کا جائزہ لینے، جگہ کا نتیجہ خیز استعمال کرنےاور فضلہ کو ٹھکانے لگانے، کام کی جگہ کے تجربے کو بڑھانے سے متعلق سرگرمیاں شروع کی جا رہی ہیں۔

Ministry of Steel
The Union Minister of Steel and Civil Aviation, along with the Minister of State for Steel and Rural Development, visit SAIL Corporate Office during Special Campaign 2.0.
19 OCT 2022 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Steel and Civil Aviation, Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia, along with the Minister of State for Steel and Rural Development, Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste, visited the Corporate Office of Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) in New Delhi today . During the visit, the Ministers reviewed the progress of cleanliness in different divisions and sections established on the different floors of the office building . The Ministers were accompanied by Smt. Soma Mondal, Chairman, SAIL, and other Directors of the Company with the senior officers from the Ministry of Steel. During their visit, the Ministers appreciated the cleanliness drive undertaken by SAIL and urged the employees to maintain cleanliness at all times in all spheres as a way of life.
This visit of both the Ministers to the Corporate Office of the Maharatna Company SAIL, was in the backdrop of the "Special Campaign 2.0" launched on October 2nd, 2022 by the Government of India.
Under the "Special Campaign 2.0", activities relating to cleanliness, review & simplification of rules & procedures, review of record management system, productive use of space and disposal of waste materials ,enhancing work place experience are being undertaken at all steel plants and units of SAIL.