Ministry of Steel
The Union Minister of Steel and Civil Aviation, along with the Minister of State for Steel and Rural Development, visit SAIL Corporate Office during Special Campaign 2.0.
19 OCT 2022 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Steel and Civil Aviation, Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia, along with the Minister of State for Steel and Rural Development, Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste, visited the Corporate Office of Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) in New Delhi today . During the visit, the Ministers reviewed the progress of cleanliness in different divisions and sections established on the different floors of the office building . The Ministers were accompanied by Smt. Soma Mondal, Chairman, SAIL, and other Directors of the Company with the senior officers from the Ministry of Steel. During their visit, the Ministers appreciated the cleanliness drive undertaken by SAIL and urged the employees to maintain cleanliness at all times in all spheres as a way of life.
This visit of both the Ministers to the Corporate Office of the Maharatna Company SAIL, was in the backdrop of the "Special Campaign 2.0" launched on October 2nd, 2022 by the Government of India.
Under the "Special Campaign 2.0", activities relating to cleanliness, review & simplification of rules & procedures, review of record management system, productive use of space and disposal of waste materials ,enhancing work place experience are being undertaken at all steel plants and units of SAIL.

ఉక్కు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
స్పెషల్ కాంపెయిన్ 2.0 సందర్భంగా కేంద్ర ఉక్కు, గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి శాఖ సహాయమంత్రి శ్రీ ఫగ్గన్ సింగ్ కులస్తే తో కలిసి సెయిల్ కార్పొరేట్ కార్యాలయాన్ని సందర్శించి కేంద్ర ఉక్కు, పౌర విమానయాన శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ జ్యోతిరాదిత్య సింథియా
19 OCT 2022 5:32PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర ఉక్కు, గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి శాఖ సహాయమంత్రి శ్రీ ఫగ్గన్ సింగ్ కులస్తే తో కలిసి కేంద్ర ఉక్కు, పౌర విమానయాన శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ జ్యోతిరాదిత్య సింథియా బుధవారంనాడు న్యూఢిల్లీలోని స్టీల్ అథారిటీ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా లిమిటెడ్ కార్పొరేట్ కార్యాలయాన్ని సందర్శించారు. పర్యటన సందర్భంగా మంత్రులు కార్యాలయ భవనంలోని వివిధ అంతస్తులలో ఏర్పాటు చేసిన వివిధ డివిజన్లు, సెక్షన్లలో పరిశుభ్రత, పారిశుద్ధ్య పనుల పురోగతిని సమీక్షించారు. మంత్రుల వెంట సెయిల్ చైర్మన్ సోమా మోండల్, కంపెనీ డైరెక్టర్లు, ఉక్కు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ సీనియర్ అధికారులు ఉన్నారు. పర్యటన సందర్భంగా సెయిల్ చేపట్టిన పారిశుద్ధ్య పనులను ప్రశంసించిన మంత్రులు, అన్ని సమయాలలో, అన్ని రంగాలలో ఒక జీవన విధానంగా అవలంబించాలని ఉద్యోగులను కోరారు.
భారత ప్రభుత్వం 2 అక్టోబర్ 2022న ప్రారంభించిన స్పెషల్ కాంపెయిన్ 2.0 (ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం) నేపథ్యంలో మహారత్న కంపెనీ అయిన సెయిల్ కార్పొరేట్ కార్యాలయాన్ని మంత్రులిరువురు సందర్శించారు.
స్పెషల్ కాంపెయిన్ 2.0 కింద పారిశుద్ధ్యం, పరిశుభ్రతకు సంబంధించిన కార్యకలాపాలు, సమీక్ష & నిబంధనల సరళీకరించడం & ప్రక్రియలు, రికార్డు నిర్వహణ వ్యవస్థ సమీక్ష, స్థలాన్ని ఉపయోగకరంగా వినియోగించడం, వ్యర్ధ పదార్ధాల విసర్జన, పని ప్రదేశం అనుభవాన్ని పెంచడం వంటివాటిని సెయిల్కు సంబంధించిన అన్ని స్టీల్ ప్లాంట్లు, సెయిల్ యూనిట్లలో చేపడుతున్నారు.