Ministry of Mines
Prime Minister Gives Appointment Letters to 88 Fresh Recruits for Mines Ministry
22 OCT 2022 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
In the first tranche of appointment letters issued on 22nd October, 2022 in a programme graced by the Prime Minister, 88 candidates of the Ministry of Mines were provided appointment letters by Union / Sate Ministers at Rozgar Melas organised at different venues throughout the country thus moving towards further filling all its vacant posts.
As per the announcement made by the Prime Minister for filling up 10 lakh vacant posts in Central Government, all the Central Government Ministries/ Departments are mandated to fill up all their vacancies on Mission Mode from July, 2022 to December, 2023.
Ministry of Mines has a total of 4673 vacancies which are to be filled up by direct recruitment as well as promotion quota. Starting this recruitment drive since July, 2022 the Ministry had already issued 127 appointment letters in the first quarter ending in September, 2022.
It has now been decided to issue the appointment letters centrally through Unified Integrated Digital Issuance on bimonthly basis.
With this, total appointment letter issued by the Mines Ministry since the launch of Mission Recruitment drive reaches 215. Action plan for filling up all the vacant posts by December, 2023 is in place for the Ministry.

சுரங்கங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
சுரங்கத்துறை அமைச்சகத்தில் புதிதாக 88 பேருக்கு நியமனக் கடிதங்கள் வழங்கப்பட்டன
22 OCT 2022 4:09PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமரால் தொடங்கி வைக்கப்பட்ட வேலைவாய்ப்பு மேளாவில், முதல் தொகுதி நியமனக்கடிதங்கள் வழங்கும் நிகழ்ச்சியில், சுரங்க அமைச்சகத்தில் 88 பேருக்கு மத்திய / மாநில அமைச்சர்களால் நாடு முழுவதும் பல்வேறு இடங்களில் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்ட மேளாக்களில் நியமனக் கடிதங்கள் வழங்கப்பட்டன.
மத்திய அரசில் காலியாக உள்ள 10 லட்சம் பணியிடங்களை நிரப்புவதற்கான பிரதமரின் அறிவிப்பின்படி, அனைத்து மத்திய அரசின் அமைச்சகங்கள்/ துறைகள், ஜூலை, 2022 முதல் டிசம்பர், 2023 வரையிலான அனைத்து பணியிடங்களையும் தீவிரமாக நிரப்ப நடவடிக்கை எடுத்துள்ளன.
சுரங்க அமைச்சகத்தில் மொத்தம் 4673 காலியிடங்கள் உள்ளன. அவை நேரடி ஆட்சேர்ப்பு மற்றும் பதவி உயர்வு ஒதுக்கீடு மூலம் நிரப்பப்பட உள்ளன. ஜூலை, 2022 முதல் இந்த ஆட்சேர்ப்பு இயக்கத்தைத் தொடங்கி, செப்டம்பர் 2022 இல் முடிவடைந்த முதல் காலாண்டில் அமைச்சகம் ஏற்கனவே 127 பேருக்கு நியமனக் கடிதங்களை வழங்கியது.
இருமாதத்திற்கு ஒருமுறை ஒருங்கிணைந்த டிஜிட்டல் வழங்கல் மூலம் மத்திய அரசின் நியமனக் கடிதங்களை வழங்க முடிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இதன் மூலம், ஆட்சேர்ப்பு இயக்கம் தொடங்கப்பட்டதில் இருந்து சுரங்க அமைச்சகத்தால் வழங்கப்பட்ட மொத்த நியமனக் கடிதங்கள் 215ஐ எட்டியுள்ளது. டிசம்பர், 2023க்குள் அனைத்து காலி பணியிடங்களையும் நிரப்புவதற்கான செயல் திட்டம் அமைச்சகத்திடம் உள்ளது.