Ministry of Mines
Prime Minister Gives Appointment Letters to 88 Fresh Recruits for Mines Ministry
22 OCT 2022 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
In the first tranche of appointment letters issued on 22nd October, 2022 in a programme graced by the Prime Minister, 88 candidates of the Ministry of Mines were provided appointment letters by Union / Sate Ministers at Rozgar Melas organised at different venues throughout the country thus moving towards further filling all its vacant posts.
As per the announcement made by the Prime Minister for filling up 10 lakh vacant posts in Central Government, all the Central Government Ministries/ Departments are mandated to fill up all their vacancies on Mission Mode from July, 2022 to December, 2023.
Ministry of Mines has a total of 4673 vacancies which are to be filled up by direct recruitment as well as promotion quota. Starting this recruitment drive since July, 2022 the Ministry had already issued 127 appointment letters in the first quarter ending in September, 2022.
It has now been decided to issue the appointment letters centrally through Unified Integrated Digital Issuance on bimonthly basis.
With this, total appointment letter issued by the Mines Ministry since the launch of Mission Recruitment drive reaches 215. Action plan for filling up all the vacant posts by December, 2023 is in place for the Ministry.

खाण मंत्रालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी खाण मंत्रालयासाठी 88 नव्‍या नियुक्‍तांना दिली नियुक्तीपत्रे
22 OCT 2022 5:58PM by PIB Mumbai
रोजगार मेळ्याच्‍या कार्यक्रमामध्‍ये -22 ऑक्टोबर 2022 रोजी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी जारी केलेल्या नियुक्ती पत्रांच्या पहिल्या टप्प्यात, खाण मंत्रालयाच्या 88 उमेदवारांना केंद्रीय / राज्य मंत्र्यांनी देशभरात विविध ठिकाणी आयोजित मेळाव्यात नियुक्ती पत्रे प्रदान केली. पुढील काळात सर्व रिक्त पदे भरण्याच्या दिशेने वाटचाल सुरू आहे.
केंद्र सरकारमधील 10 लाख रिक्त पदे भरण्यासाठी पंतप्रधानांनी केलेल्या घोषणेनुसार, केंद्र सरकारच्या सर्व मंत्रालये/विभागांना जुलै, 2022 ते डिसेंबर, 2023 या कालावधीत त्यांच्या सर्व रिक्त जागा मिशन मोडवर भरणे बंधनकारक आहे.
खाण मंत्रालयात एकूण 4673 रिक्त जागा आहेत. ही पदे थेट भरती तसेच पदोन्नती कोट्याद्वारे भरण्‍यात येणार आहेत. खाण मंत्रालयाने जुलै, 2022 पासून ही भरती मोहीम सुरू केली आहे; तर सप्टेंबर 2022 मध्ये संपलेल्या पहिल्या तिमाहीत 127 जणांची नियुक्ती पत्रे याआधीच जारी केली आहेत.
आता द्वैमासिक आधारावर ‘युनिफाइड इंटिग्रेटेड डिजीटल इश्युअन्स’ द्वारे केंद्रीय नियुक्ती पत्रे जारी करण्याचा निर्णय घेण्यात आला आहे.
याबरोबरच, मिशन भरती मोहीम सुरू झाल्यापासून खाण मंत्रालयाने एकूण 215 नियुक्ती पत्रे 215 जारी केली आहेत. मंत्रालयासाठी डिसेंबर, 2023 पर्यंत सर्व रिक्त पदे भरण्याची कृती योजना तयार केली आहे.