Ministry of Heavy Industries
Ministry of Heavy Industries launches cleanliness drive within the Ministry and across its CPSEs under Special Campaign 2.0 for Disposal of Wastes and clearing Pending Matters
21 OCT 2022 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
In accordance with the Swachh Bharat vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, a Special Campaign for Disposal of Wastes and clearing Pending Matters is being organized in the Ministry of Heavy Industries from 2nd to 31st October, 2022. The main focus areas of the Campaign include effective disposal of public grievances, references from the Members of Parliament, Cleanliness drive, disposal of scrap, recording and weeding out of files.
The Preparatory Phase from 14th to 30th Sept., 2022 of the Campaign was utilized to prepare groundwork for the main campaign and to sensitize the officials, identify pendency; finalize the Campaign sites; identify scrap and redundant materials. It was decided to launch cleanliness drive within the Ministry as well as its CPSEs and autonomous bodies.
During the Implementation Phase from 2nd to 31st October, 2022, all out efforts are being made for making the campaign a great success through involvement of all the key personnel and close monitoring. Daily progress is being uploaded on the SCPDM portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.
As a part of campaign, more than 4.6 lakh sq. feet of space has been freed for gainful utilization. The campaign is in full swing to exceed the targets set by the Ministry for the period.

بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت
بھاری صنعت کی وزارت نے کچرے کو ٹھکانے لگانے اور زیر التوا معاملوں کے نمٹارے کے لئے خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے تحت وزارت کے اندر اور اپنے سی پی ایس ای میں صفائی مہم شروع کی
21 OCT 2022 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے سوچھ بھارت کے ویژن کے مطابق، بھاری صنعت کی وزارت میں 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 کے دوران کچرے کو ٹھکانے لگانے اور زیر التواء معاملوں کو نمٹانے کے لیے ایک خصوصی مہم چلائی جا رہی ہے۔ مہم کے جن شعبوں پر توجہ مرکوز کی جارہی ہے ان میں عوامی شکایات کا موثر ازالہ، اراکین پارلیمنٹ کی ہدایات، صفائی مہم، اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانا، فائلوں کی ریکارڈنگ اور انہیں ہٹایا جانا شامل ہے۔
اس مہم کے 14 ستمبر سے 30 ستمبر 2022 تک تیاری کے مرحلے کا استعمال اہم مہم کے لئے بنیادی کام تیار کرنے اور افسران کو حساس بنانے، زیر التواء معاملوں کی نشاندہی کرنے، مہم کے مقامات کو حتمی شکل دینے اور اسکریپ اورغیرضروری مواد کی پہچان کرنے کے لیے استعمال کیا گیا تھا۔ وزارت کے ساتھ ساتھ اس کے سی پی ایس ای اور خود مختار اداروں کے اندر صفائی مہم شروع کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا۔
2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک عمل درآمد کے مرحلے کے دوران، تمام اہم اہلکاروں کی شراکت اور سخت نگرانی کے ذریعہ اس مہم کو مکمل طور پر کامیاب بنانے کی سبھی کوششیں کی جا رہی ہیں۔ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات محکمہ کے ذریعے چلائے جانے والے ایس سی پی ڈی ایم پورٹل پر روزانہ کی پیش رفت اپ لوڈ کی جا رہی ہے۔
اس مہم کے تحت 4.6 لاکھ مربع فٹ سے زیادہ جگہ کو فائدہ مند استعمال کے لئے خالی کیا گیا ہے۔ اس مدت کے لئے وزارت کے ذریعہ مقررہ اہداف کو پار کرنے کے لئے یہ مہم زورو شور سے جاری ہے۔