Ministry of Jal Shakti
Ministry of Jal Shakti Organizes Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October, 2022 to 31st October, 2022
Special Campaign 2.0 For Effective Disposal Of Pending References, Parliamentary Assurances, Public Grievances, Record Management, Swachhta/Cleanliness Drive, Disposal Of Scrap And Weeding Out Of Obsolete Files
20 OCT 2022 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 2.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters is being organised in the Department of Drinking Water & Sanitation, Ministry of Jal Shakti from 2nd to 31st October, 2022. Earlier also, a Special Campaign was organised from 2nd October, 2021 to 31st October, 2021 and its successful implementation reflected in reduction of pendency and efficient management of space in the Department. The main focus areas of the Special Campaign 2.0 includes effective disposal of references from - Member of Parliament, State Government, pending Inter-Ministerial References, Parliamentary Assurances, pending PMO references, Public Grievances, Record Management, Swachhta/Cleanliness drive, Disposal of Scrap and Weeding out of obsolete files.
The preparatory phase of the Special Campaign 2.0 which was held from 14.09.2022 to 30.09.200 to sensitize the officials, mobilize the ground functionaries for the Campaign, identify pendency; finalize the Campaign sites; identify scrap and redundant materials.
During the Implementation Phase from 2nd to 31st Oct., 2022, all out efforts are being made to make the campaign effective and daily progress is uploaded on the SCPDM portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.
The National Centre for Drinking Water, Sanitation and Quality, Kolkata, an autonomous Institution under the Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation is also involved in implementation of Swachhta Campaign 2.0. As part of the campaign, the Centre has decided to make the Institutions Plastic free, Litter free and Zero landfill and organized activities on visual cleanliness in order to clean up the garbage/ waste dumped in and around the Centre.

جل شکتی وزارت
جل شکتی کی وزارت نے 2؍اکتوبر 2022 سے 31؍اکتوبر 2022 تک خصوصی مہم: 2.0 کا انعقاد کیا
خصوصی مہم: 2.0 میں زیر التوا حوالہ جات،پارلیمانی یقین دہانی،عوامی شکایات کا تدارک،ریکارڈ کاانتظام و انصرام، صفائی؍صفائی مہم،ردی کو ٹھکانے لگانااورغیرضروری فائلوں کو نیست و نابود کرنا شامل ہے
20 OCT 2022 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
جل شکتی کی وزارت کے پینے کے پانی اور صفائی ستھرائی کے محکمے میں 2؍اکتوبر سے 31؍اکتوبر 2022 تک زیر التوا معاملات کو نمٹانے کے لیے ایک خصوصی مہم:2.0 کا انعقاد کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اس سے قبل بھی 2؍اکتوبر 2021 سے 31؍اکتوبر 2021 تک ایک خصوصی مہم چلائی گئی تھی اور اس کے کامیاب نفاذ سے محکمے میں زیر التوامعاملات کانپٹارا کیا گیا تھا اور اس کے نتیجے میں زیر التوا معاملات میں کمی آئی تھی۔خصوصی ہم: 2.0 کے تحت مؤثر طریقے سے نپٹارے والے کے کلیدی شعبوں میں اراکین پارلیمنٹ،ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات،بین وزارتی زیر التوامعاملات،پارلیمانی یقین دہانی،پی ایم او کے حوالہ جات،عوامی شکایات، ریکارڈ کا انتظام، صفائی؍ صفائی مہم ،ویسٹ ڈسپوزل اور غیر ضروری فائلوں کو نیست ونابود کرنا شامل ہیں۔
خصوصی مہم:2.0 کا ابتدائی مرحلہ14 سمتبر2022 سے 30 ستمبر 2022 تک عہدیداروں کو حساس بنانے،مہم کے لیے زمینی کارکنوں کو متحرک کرنے، مہم کے مقامات کو حتمی شکل دینے، ردی اور غیر ضروری مواد کی نشاندہی کرنے کے لیے مختص کیا گیا۔
02؍ اکتوبرسے31؍اکتوبر 2022 تک عمل آوری کے مرحلے کے دوران،مہم کو موثر بنانے کی ہر ممکن کوشش کی جا رہی ہے اور انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے کے ایس سی پی ڈی ایم پورٹل پر روزانہ پیش رفت کی معلومات اَپ لوڈ کی جا رہی ہیں۔
نیشنل سینٹر فار ڈرنکنگ واٹر،سینی ٹیشن اینڈ کوالٹی، کولکاتہ،جو کہ پینے کے پانی اور صفائی کے محکمے کے تحت ایک خود مختار ادارہ ہے،بھی سوچھتا ابھیان 2.0 کے نفاذ میں شامل ہے۔ مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر مرکز نے انسٹی ٹیوٹ کو پلاسٹک سے پاک، کوڑا کرکٹ سے پاک اور زیرو لینڈ فل بنانے کا فیصلہ کیا اور مرکز کے اندر اور اس کے آس پاس کچرے کو صاف کرنے کے لیے صفائی مہم چلائی گئی۔