Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri holds bilateral meetings with his Rwandan, Armenian & Maldivian counterparts on the sidelines of DefExpo 2022
18 OCT 2022 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh, on October 18, 2022, held bilateral meetings with his counterparts from Rwanda, Armenia and the Maldives who are in Gandhinagar, Gujarat to attend the 12th DefExpo. In the course of the meetings, the Raksha Mantri met with Minister of Defence, Rwanda Major General Albert Murasira; Minister of Defence of Armenia Mr Suren Papikyan and Minister of Defence of the Maldives Ms Mariya Ahmed Didi.
The entire spectrum of defence cooperation was discussed during the meetings, with focus on identifying avenues to expand mutually beneficial collaboration with the respective countries.

संरक्षण मंत्रालय
डेफएक्स्पो 2022 च्या निमित्ताने , संरक्षणमंत्री राजनाथ सिंह यांचा रवांडा, आर्मेनिया आणि मालदीवच्या संरक्षणमंत्र्यांशी द्विपक्षीय संवाद
18 OCT 2022 7:33PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 18 ऑक्टोबर 2022
गुजरातमध्ये गांधीनगर येथे आयोजित डेफएक्स्पो 2022 मध्ये सहभागी होण्यासाठी आलेल्या रवांडा, आर्मेनिया आणि मालदीवच्या संरक्षण मंत्र्यांसोबत संरक्षण मंत्री राजनाथ सिंह यांनी 18 ऑक्टोबर 2022 रोजी द्विपक्षीय बैठका घेतल्या. या बैठकांदरम्यान , संरक्षण मंत्र्यांनी रवांडाचे संरक्षण मंत्री मेजर जनरल अल्बर्ट मुरासिरा, आर्मेनियाचे संरक्षण मंत्री सुरेन पापिक्यान आणि मालदीवच्या संरक्षण मंत्री मारिया अहमद दीदी यांची भेट घेतली.
या बैठकांदरम्यान, संबंधित देशांसोबत परस्पर फायदेशीर सहकार्याचा विस्तार करण्याचे मार्ग शोधण्यासाठी लक्ष केंद्रित करण्यासह संरक्षण सहकार्याच्या समग्र पैलूंवर चर्चा झाली.