Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate PM Kisan Samman Sammelan 2022 on 17 October
PM to inaugurate 600 Pradan Mantri Kisan Samruddhi Kendras
Fertilizer retail shops to be converted to Pradan Mantri Kisan Samruddhi Kendras in a phased manner; to cater to a wide variety of needs of the farmers
In a reflection of the continued commitment of PM towards welfare of farmers, PM to release PM-KISAN Funds worth Rs 16,000 crore
Total benefits of more than Rs 2 lakh crore released till date under PM-KISAN
PM to launch Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Jan Urvarak Pariyojana - One Nation One Fertilizer; under the scheme, PM to launch Bharat Urea Bags
To boost Startup ecosystem in agriculture, PM to also inaugurate Agri Startup Conclave and Exhibition
15 OCT 2022 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the two-day event “PM Kisan Samman Sammelan 2022” on 17th October at around 11:30 AM at Indian Agricultural Research Institute, New Delhi.
The event brings together more than 13,500 farmers from across the country and around 1500 Agri Startups. More than 1 crore farmers, from various institutions are expected to attend the event virtually. The Sammelan will also witness participation of researchers, policy makers and other stakeholders.
Prime Minister will inaugurate 600 Pradan Mantri Kisan Samruddhi Kendras (PMKSK) under the Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers. Under the scheme, the fertilizer retail shops in the country will be converted into PMKSK in a phased manner. PMKSK will cater to a wide variety of needs of the farmers and provide agri-inputs (fertilizers, seeds, implements); testing facilities for soil, seeds, fertilizers; generate awareness among farmers; provide information regarding various government schemes and ensure regular capacity building of retailers at block/ district level outlets. More than 3.3 lakh retail fertilizer shops are planned to be converted into PMKSK.
During the event, Prime Minister will launch Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Jan Urvarak Pariyojana - One Nation One Fertilizer. Under the scheme, Prime Minister will launch Bharat Urea Bags, which will help companies market fertilizers under the single brand name "Bharat".
In a reflection of the continued commitment of the Prime Minister towards welfare of the farmers, during the event, Prime Minister will release the 12th instalment amount of Rs. 16,000 crores under the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) through Direct Benefit Transfer. Under the scheme, eligible farmer families are provided a benefit of Rs. 6000 per year in three equal instalments of Rs. 2000 each. So far, eligible farmer families have received benefits of more than Rs. 2 lakh crore under PM-KISAN.
Prime Minister will also inaugurate the Agri Startup Conclave and Exhibition. About 300 startups will showcase their innovation related to Precision Farming, Post-Harvest & Value Add Solutions, Allied Agriculture, Waste to Wealth, Mechanisation for Small Farmers, Supply Chain Management, Argi-Logistic, among others. The platform would facilitate startups to interact with farmers, FPOs, agri-experts, corporates etc. Startups will also share their experience and interact with other stakeholders in technical sessions.
During the event, Prime Minister will also launch ‘Indian Edge’, an e-magazine on fertilizer. It will provide information on domestic and international fertilizer scenarios, including recent developments, price trends analysis, availability and consumption, success stories of farmers, among others.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১৭ অক্টোবৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষাণ সন্মান সন্মিলন, ২০২২ ৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব
৬০০ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষাণ সমৃদ্ধি কেন্দ্ৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
কৃষকসকলৰ একাধিক প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা পূৰণৰ অৰ্থে সাৰৰ খুচুৰা বিপণীসমূহক পৰ্য্যায়ক্ৰমে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষাণ সমৃদ্ধি কেন্দ্ৰলৈ ৰূপান্তৰ কৰা হ’ব
কৃষকৰ কল্যাণৰ অৰ্থে নিৰন্তৰ দায়বদ্ধতাৰ প্ৰতিফলন ঘটাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১৬,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ পিএম-কিষাণ পুঁজি মুকলি কৰিব
পিএম-কিষাণৰ অধীনত আজি পৰ্য্যন্ত মুঠ ২ লাখ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক লাভ মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতীয় জন উৰ্বৰক পৰিযোজনা - ওৱান নেচন ওৱান সাৰৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব; আঁচনিখনৰ অধীনত ভাৰত ইউৰিয়া বেগ মুকলি কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
কৃষিক্ষেত্ৰত ষ্টাৰ্টআপ বাতাবৰণৰ বৰ্ধনৰ অৰ্থে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৃষি ষ্টাৰ্টআপ কনক্লেভ আৰু প্ৰদৰ্শনীও উদ্বোধন কৰিব
15 OCT 2022 12:56PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১৭ অক্টোবৰৰ পুৱা ১১:৩০ বজাত নতুন দিল্লীৰ ভাৰতীয় কৃষি গৱেষণা প্ৰতিষ্ঠানত দুদিনীয়া কাৰ্য্যসূচীৰে আয়োজিত “পিএম কিষাণ সন্মান সন্মিলন, ২০২২” ৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব।
এই অনুষ্ঠানে দেশখনৰ ভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ ১৩,৫০০ ৰোধিক কৃষক আৰু প্ৰায় ১৫০০ এগ্ৰি ষ্টাৰ্টআপক একত্ৰিত কৰিব। ইয়াত ১ কোটিৰো অধিক কৃষক, বিভিন্ন অনুষ্ঠান-প্ৰতিষ্ঠানে ভাৰ্চুৱেল মাধ্যমেৰে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। এই সন্মিলনত গৱেষক, নীতি নিৰ্ধাৰক আৰু আন-আন অংশীদাৰসকলেও অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰসায়ন আৰু সাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনত ৬০০ টা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষাণ সমৃদ্ধি কেন্দ্ৰ (PMKSK) উদ্বোধন কৰিব। এই আঁচনিৰ অধীনত দেশখনৰ সাৰৰ খুচুৰা বিপণীসমূহক পৰ্য্যায়ক্ৰমে পিএমকেএছকে লৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰা হ’ব। পিএমকেএছকে সমূহে কৃষকসকলৰ একাধিক প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা পূৰণ কৰিব আৰু কৃষি-সামগ্ৰী (সাৰ, বীজ, সঁজুলি) যোগান ধৰিব; মাটি, বীজ, সাৰৰ পৰীক্ষাৰ সুবিধা; কৃষকসকলৰ মাজত সজাগতা সৃষ্টি কৰা; বিভিন্ন চৰকাৰী আঁচনি সম্পৰ্কীয় তথ্য প্ৰদান কৰা আৰু খণ্ড/জিলা পৰ্য্যায়ৰ আউটলেটসমূহত খুচুৰা বিক্ৰেতাসকলৰ নিয়মীয়া সামৰ্থ্য বিকাশ নিশ্চিত কৰিব। ৩.৩ লাখৰো অধিক খুচুৰা সাৰৰ বিপণীক পিএমকেএছকে লৈ ৰূপান্তৰিতকৰণৰ পৰিকল্পনা কৰা হৈছে।
এই অনুষ্ঠানতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতীয় জন উৰ্বৰক পৰিযোজনা - ওৱান নেচন ওৱান সাৰ ৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব। এই আঁচনিৰ অধীনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰত ইউৰিয়া বেগ মুকলি কৰিব। কোম্পানীসমূহক একক ব্ৰেণ্ড নাম "ভাৰত" ৰ অধীনত সাৰৰ বজাৰত সহায় কৰিব।
কৃষক কল্যাণৰ অৰ্থে নিৰন্তৰ দায়বদ্ধতাৰ প্ৰতিফলন ঘটাই এই অনুষ্ঠানতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দ্বাদশ কিস্তিৰ ধনৰাশি মুকলি কৰিব। প্ৰত্যক্ষ লাভ হস্তান্তৰৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষাণ সন্মান নিধি (PM-KISAN) ৰ অধীনত ১৬,০০০ কোটি টকা মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হ’ব। এই আঁচনিৰ অধীনত যোগ্য কৃষক পৰিয়ালসমূহলৈ ২০০০ টকাকৈ তিনিটা সমান কিস্তিত বছৰি ৬০০০ টকা আগবঢ়োৱা হয়। পিএম-কিষাণৰ অধীনত এতিয়ালৈকে যোগ্য কৃষক পৰিয়ালসমূহে ২ লাখ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক ধন লাভ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৃষি ষ্টাৰ্টআপ কনক্লেভ আৰু প্ৰদৰ্শনীও উদ্বোধন কৰিব। প্ৰায় ৩০০ টা ষ্টাৰ্টআপে প্ৰিচিশ্যন ফাৰ্মিং, প’ষ্ট-হাৰভেষ্ট এণ্ড ভেল্যু এড ছলিউচন, সংযোগী কৃষিকাৰ্য্য, আৱৰ্জনাৰপৰা সম্পদলৈ, ক্ষুদ্ৰ কৃষকসকলৰ বাবে মেকানিজেশ্যন, যোগান শৃংখল ব্যৱস্থাপনা, কৃষি-লজিষ্টিক আদিৰে সম্পৰ্কীয় উদ্ভাৱনৰাজি প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিব। এই মঞ্চই ষ্টাৰ্টআপসমূহক কৃষক, এফপিঅ’, কৃষি বিশেষজ্ঞ, কৰ্পৰেট আদিৰ সৈতে মত-বিনিময়ক প্ৰশস্ত কৰিব। ষ্টাৰ্টআপসমূহেও তেওঁলোকৰ অভিজ্ঞতা শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিব আৰু কাৰিকৰী অধিৱেশনত অন্যান্য অংশীদাৰসকলৰ সৈতে মত-বিনিময় কৰিব।
এই অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সাৰ সম্পৰ্কীয় ই-আলোচনী ‘ইণ্ডিয়ান এজ’ য়ো উন্মোচন কৰিব। ইয়াত শেহতীয়া অগ্ৰগতি, মূল্যৰ ধাৰা বিশ্লেষণ, উপলব্ধতা আৰু ব্যৱহাৰ, কৃষকৰ সফলতাৰ কাহিনী আদিৰ লগতে ঘৰুৱা আৰু আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰ্য্যায়ত সাৰৰ স্থিতি সম্পৰ্কীয় তথ্য লাভ কৰা যাব।