Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate PM Kisan Samman Sammelan 2022 on 17 October
PM to inaugurate 600 Pradan Mantri Kisan Samruddhi Kendras
Fertilizer retail shops to be converted to Pradan Mantri Kisan Samruddhi Kendras in a phased manner; to cater to a wide variety of needs of the farmers
In a reflection of the continued commitment of PM towards welfare of farmers, PM to release PM-KISAN Funds worth Rs 16,000 crore
Total benefits of more than Rs 2 lakh crore released till date under PM-KISAN
PM to launch Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Jan Urvarak Pariyojana - One Nation One Fertilizer; under the scheme, PM to launch Bharat Urea Bags
To boost Startup ecosystem in agriculture, PM to also inaugurate Agri Startup Conclave and Exhibition
15 OCT 2022 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the two-day event “PM Kisan Samman Sammelan 2022” on 17th October at around 11:30 AM at Indian Agricultural Research Institute, New Delhi.
The event brings together more than 13,500 farmers from across the country and around 1500 Agri Startups. More than 1 crore farmers, from various institutions are expected to attend the event virtually. The Sammelan will also witness participation of researchers, policy makers and other stakeholders.
Prime Minister will inaugurate 600 Pradan Mantri Kisan Samruddhi Kendras (PMKSK) under the Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers. Under the scheme, the fertilizer retail shops in the country will be converted into PMKSK in a phased manner. PMKSK will cater to a wide variety of needs of the farmers and provide agri-inputs (fertilizers, seeds, implements); testing facilities for soil, seeds, fertilizers; generate awareness among farmers; provide information regarding various government schemes and ensure regular capacity building of retailers at block/ district level outlets. More than 3.3 lakh retail fertilizer shops are planned to be converted into PMKSK.
During the event, Prime Minister will launch Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Jan Urvarak Pariyojana - One Nation One Fertilizer. Under the scheme, Prime Minister will launch Bharat Urea Bags, which will help companies market fertilizers under the single brand name "Bharat".
In a reflection of the continued commitment of the Prime Minister towards welfare of the farmers, during the event, Prime Minister will release the 12th instalment amount of Rs. 16,000 crores under the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) through Direct Benefit Transfer. Under the scheme, eligible farmer families are provided a benefit of Rs. 6000 per year in three equal instalments of Rs. 2000 each. So far, eligible farmer families have received benefits of more than Rs. 2 lakh crore under PM-KISAN.
Prime Minister will also inaugurate the Agri Startup Conclave and Exhibition. About 300 startups will showcase their innovation related to Precision Farming, Post-Harvest & Value Add Solutions, Allied Agriculture, Waste to Wealth, Mechanisation for Small Farmers, Supply Chain Management, Argi-Logistic, among others. The platform would facilitate startups to interact with farmers, FPOs, agri-experts, corporates etc. Startups will also share their experience and interact with other stakeholders in technical sessions.
During the event, Prime Minister will also launch ‘Indian Edge’, an e-magazine on fertilizer. It will provide information on domestic and international fertilizer scenarios, including recent developments, price trends analysis, availability and consumption, success stories of farmers, among others.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 17 اکتوبر کو پی ایم کسان سمان سمیلن 2022 کا افتتاح کریں گے
وزیر اعظم 600 پردھان منتری کسان سمرُدھی کیندروں کا افتتاح کریں گے
کاشتکاروں کی متعدد ضرورتوں کی تکمیل کے لیے کھادوں کی خوردہ دوکانوں کو مرحلہ وار طریقہ سے پردھان منتری کسان سمرُدھی کیندروں میں تبدیل کیا جائے گا
کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کے تئیں وزیر اعظم کی مسلسل عہد بندگی کے عین مطابق ، وزیر اعظم 16000 کروڑ روپئے کے بقدر کے پی ایم –کسان فنڈس جاری کریں گے
پی ایم – کسان کے تحت اب تک 2 لاکھ کروڑ روپئے سے زائد کے بقدر کے مجموعی فوائد جاری کیے جا چکے ہیں
وزیر اعظم ’بھارتیہ جن اُوروَرَک پری یوجنا– ایک ملک ایک کھاد ‘کا آغاز کریں گے؛ اسکیم کے تحت، وزیر اعظم بھارت یوریا بیگس جاری کریں گے
زراعت میں اسٹارٹ اپ ایکو نظام کو تقویت بہم پہنچانے کے لیے، وزیر اعظم زرعی اسٹارٹ اپ اجتماع اور نمائش کا بھی افتتاح کریں گے
15 OCT 2022 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
Posted On: 15 OCT 2022 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نئی دہلی میں واقع انڈین ایگری کلچرل ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ میں 17 اکتوبر کو صبح تقریباً 11:30 بجے ، دو روزہ پروگرام ’’پی ایم کسان سمان سمیلن 2022‘‘ کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
یہ تقریب ملک بھر کے 13500 سے زائد کاشتکاروں اور تقریباً 1500 زرعی اسٹارٹ اپ اداروں کو قریب لائے گی۔ مختلف اداروں سے وابستہ ایک کروڑ سے زائد کاشتکار ورچووَل طریقہ سے اس تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔ اس تقریب میں محققین، پالیسی ساز اور دیگر وابستگان بھی شرکت کریں گے۔
وزیر اعظم کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزرس کی وزارت کے تحت 600 پردھان منتری کسان سمرُدھی کیندروں (پی ایم کے ایس کے ) کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت، ملک میں کھادوں کی خوردہ دوکانوں کو مرحلہ وار طریقہ سے پی ایم کے ایس کے میں تبدیل کیا جائے گا۔ پی ایم کے ایس کے کاشتکاروں کی متعدد ضرورتوں کو پورا کریں گے اور زراعت سے متعلق اشیاء (کھاد، بیج ،آلات) فراہم کرائیں گے؛ مٹی، بیج اور کھادوں کی جانچ سے متعلق سہولتیں فراہم کرائیں گے، کاشتکاروں کے درمیان بیداری پیدا کریں گے؛ مختلف سرکاری اسکیموں کے بارے میں معلوما ت فراہم کرائیں گے اور بلاک/ضلعی سطح کی دوکانوں پر خوردہ فروشوں کی باقاعدہ صلاحیت سازی کو یقینی بنائیں گے۔ 3.3 لاکھ سے زائد خوردہ کھاد کی دوکانوں کو پی ایم کے ایس کے میں تبدیل کرنے کا منصوبہ وضع کیا گیا ہے۔
تقریب کے دوران، وزیر اعظم ’بھارتیہ جن اُوروَرَک پری یوجنا- ایک ملک ایک کھاد‘ کا آغاز کریں گے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت، وزیر اعظم بھارت یوریا بیگس جاری کریں گے، جو کمپنیوں کو واحد برانڈ ’’بھارت‘‘ نام سے کھادوں کی مارکیٹنگ میں مدد فراہم کریں گے۔
تقریب کے دوران، کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کے تئیں وزیر اعظم کی مسلسل عہد بندگی کے عین مطابق، وزیر اعظم راست فائدہ منتقلی کے توسط سےپردھان منتری کسان سمان ندھی (پی ایم-کسان) کے تحت 16000 کروڑ روپئے کی رقم کی 12ویں قسط جاری کریں گے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت، مستحق کاشتکار کنبوں کو 2000 روپئے کی تین مساوی قسطوں میں سالانہ 6000 روپئے کے بقدر کا فائدہ بہم پہنچایا جاتا ہے۔ اب تک، مستحق کاشتکار کنبوں کو پی ایم – کسان کے تحت 2 لاکھ کروڑ روپئے سے زائد کے بقدر کے فوائد حاصل ہو چکے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم زرعی اسٹارٹ اپ اجتماع اور نمائش کا بھی افتتاح کریں گے۔ تقریباً 300 اسٹارٹ اپ ادارے کامل زراعت، فصل کی کٹائی کے بعد اور اضافی قدر وقیمت سے متعلق حل، متعلقہ زراعت، کچرے سے دولت، چھوٹے کاشتکاروں کو مشینوں کے ذریعہ کاشتکاری کے لیے راغب کرنا، سپلائی چین انتظام کاری، زرعی لاجسٹکس، وغیرہ سے متعلق اپنی اختراع کا مظاہرہ کریں گے۔یہ پلیٹ فارم اسٹارٹ اپ اداروں کو کاشتکاروں، ایف پی اوز، زرعی ماہرین، کارپوریٹس وغیرہ سے ملاقات و بات چیت کا موقع فراہم کرے گا۔ اسٹارٹ اپ ادارے اپنے تجربات ساجھا کر سکیں گے اور تکنیکی سیشنوں کے دوران دیگر شراکت داروں سے بات چیت کرسکیں گے۔
تقریب کے دوران، وزیر اعظم کھاد سے متعلق ایک ای-میگزین ’انڈین ایج‘ کا آغاز کریں گے۔ یہ رسالہ کھادوں کے تعلق سے گھریلو اور بین الاقوامی منظرنامہ کے بارے میں معلومات فراہم کرے گا، اس کے علاوہ اس رسالہ میں حالیہ پیش رفت، قیمتوں سے متعلق رجحانات کا جائزہ، دستیابی اور کھپت، کاشتکاروں کی کامیابی کی داستانیں، وغیرہ جیسے موضوعات بھی شامل ہوں گے۔