PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
11 OCT 2022 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
• 219.04 cr Total Vaccine doses (94.91 cr Second Dose and 21.63 cr Precaution Dose) have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• 5,03,576 doses administered in last 24 hours
• India's Active caseload currently stands at 27,374
• Active cases stand at 0.06%
• Recovery Rate currently at 98.75%
• 2,654 recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to 4,40,60,198
• 1,957 new cases recorded in the last 24 hours
• Daily positivity rate (0.71%)
• Weekly Positivity Rate (1.21%)
• 89.74 cr Total Tests conducted so far; 2,76,125 tests conducted in the last 24 hours
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
Press Information Bureau
Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Government of India
*****
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 219.04 Cr
Over 4.10 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 27,374
1,957 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.75%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.21%
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 219.04 Cr (2,19,04,76,220) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.10 Cr (4,10,83,298) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10415272
2nd Dose
10119562
Precaution Dose
7044623
FLWs
1st Dose
18436952
2nd Dose
17717768
Precaution Dose
13692661
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
41083298
2nd Dose
31943005
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61966450
2nd Dose
53171570
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
561337661
2nd Dose
516006441
Precaution Dose
98062486
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
204038542
2nd Dose
197013462
Precaution Dose
49728065
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127674684
2nd Dose
123176836
Precaution Dose
47846882
Precaution Dose
21,63,74,717
Total
2,19,04,76,220
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 27,374. Active cases now constitute 0.06% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.75%. 2,654 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,40,60,198.
1,957 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 2,76,125 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 89.73 Cr (89,73,55,355) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.21% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.71%.
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1866642

PIB Headquarters
कोविड-19 पर पीआईबी का बुलेटिन
11 OCT 2022 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
· देशव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के तहत अब तक टीके की कुल 219.04 करोड़ खुराक (94.91 करोड़ दूसरी खुराक और 21.63 करोड़ एहतियाती खुराक) दी गई
· पिछले 24 घंटों में 5,03,576 खुराक दी गई
· भारत में इस समय सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 27,374
· सक्रिय मामले 0.06 प्रतिशत
· मरीजों के स्वस्थ होने की दर इस समय 98.75 प्रतिशत
· पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,654 मरीज स्वस्थ हुएजिससे कुल स्वस्थ होने वाले लोगों की संख्या बढ़कर 4,40,60,198 हुई
· पिछले 24 घंटों में 1,957 नये मामले दर्ज
· दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 0.71 प्रतिशत
· साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 1.21 प्रतिशत
· अब तक कुल 89.74 करोड़ जांच की जा चुकी हैंपिछले 24 घंटों में 2,76,125 जांच की गईं
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
पत्र सूचना कार्यालय
सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार
*****
भारत में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का समग्र कवरेज 219.04 करोड़ के आंकड़े से अधिक हुआ
12-14 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग को टीके की 4.10 करोड़ से अधिक पहली खुराक दी गईं
भारत में इस समय कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 27,374 है
पिछले 24 घंटों में 1,957 नए मामले सामने आए
मरीजों के स्वस्थ होने की दर इस समय 98.75 प्रतिशत है
वर्तमान में साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 1.21 प्रतिशत है
भारत में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 219.04 करोड़ से अधिक (2,19,04,76,220हो गया है।
12-14 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 4.10 करोड़ से अधिक (4,10,83,298) किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक दी गई है। इसी तरह, 18-59 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के लिए एहतियाती खुराक 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
टीके की खुराक का समग्र कवरेज
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी (एचसीडब्ल्यू)
पहली खुराक
10415272
दूसरी खुराक
10119562
एहतियाती खुराक
7044623
अग्रिम मोर्चे के कार्यकर्ता (एफएलडब्ल्यू)
पहली खुराक
18436952
दूसरी खुराक
17717768
एहतियाती खुराक
13692661
12-14 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
41083298
दूसरी खुराक
31943005
15-18 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
61966450
दूसरी खुराक
53171570
18-44 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
561337661
दूसरी खुराक
516006441
एहतियाती खुराक
98062486
45-59 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
204038542
दूसरी खुराक
197013462
एहतियाती खुराक
49728065
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
127674684
दूसरी खुराक
123176836
एहतियाती खुराक
47846882
एहतियाती खुराक
21,63,74,717
कुल
2,19,04,76,220
भारत में इस समय सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 27,374 है। सक्रिय मामले, देश के कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों का 0.06 प्रतिशत हैं।
परिणामस्वरूप, भारत में रोगियों के स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.75 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,654 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले लोगों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,40,60,198 हो गई है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कोरोना के 1,957 नए मामले सामने आए।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 2,76,125 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 89.73 करोड़ से अधिक (89,73,55,355) जांच की हैं।
देश में साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर इस समय 1.21 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 0.71 प्रतिशत दर्ज की गई है।
अधिक जानकारी : - https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1866673