سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
جموںوکشمیر میں ترقی اور امن ،وزیراعظم مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت کی اولین ترجیح ہے: رام داس اٹھاولے
وزیرموصوف نے کہا ہے کہ جموںوکشمیر بھارت کا اٹوٹ حصہ تھا اور ہے
07 OCT 2022 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہندمیں سماجی اورتفویض اختیارات کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب رام داس اٹھاولے نے آج کہا ہے کہ جموں وکشمیر میں ترقی اور امن ، وزیراعظم مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت کی اولین ترجیح ہے،جو اس بات سے عیاں ہے کہ اس سال لاکھوں سیاحوں نے یہاں کا دورہ کیا اور عوام کی فلاح وبہبود کے لئے جموںوکشمیر کے مختلف شعبوںمیں ہزاروں کروڑروپے کی سرمایہ کاری کا عمل شروع ہورہا ہے۔ وزیرموصوف نے یہ بات سری نگر میں منعقد ایک پریس بریفنگ کے دوران میڈیا سے گفتگو کرتے ہوئے کہی۔
جناب رام داس اٹھاولے نے کہا کہ پُر امن ماحول ، جو موجودہ حکومت کے تحت اب جموں وکشمیر میں نظرآرہا ہے ، لاکھوں سیاحوں کو راغب کررہا ہے ، جو ایک مثبت علامت ہے اور یہ سیاحت کے شعبے میں بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کے علاوہ جموں وکشمیر کے نوجوانوں کے لئے روزگار کے مواقع پیدا کرے گا۔
جناب اٹھاولے نے کہاکہ حکومت نجی شعبے کی سرمایہ کاری کو راغب کرکے جموںوکشمیر کے نوجوانو ں کے لئے روزگار کے زیادہ مواقع پیدا کرنا چاہتی ہے۔وزیرموصوف نے مزیر کہا کہ بہت سے پرائیویٹ سیکٹر کےسرمایہ کار جموںوکشمیر آئے ہیں اور وہ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کی بہبود کے لئے ہزاروں کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری کریں گے۔
جناب اٹھاولے نے یہ کہتے ہوئے کہ جموں کشمیر بھارت کا اٹوٹ حصہ تھا اور ہے ، کہا کہ یہ پاکستان کے مفاد میں ہے کہ وہ امن قائم رکھنے اور خود اپنی ترقی کے لئے بھارت کے ساتھ تعلقات کو بہتر بنائے ۔
جناب رام داس اٹھاولے نے کہا کہ پچھلے کئی برسوں میں جمو ں کشمیر کے لئے ترقی کے دروازے کھل گئے ہیں اور یہ اس حقیقت سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا ، جن دھن یوجنا ، مدرا ، اجولا یوجنا، طلبا کے لئے وظائف کی اسکیمیں ، درج فہرست ذاتوں ،درج فہرست قبائل اور دیگر پسماندہ طبقات کے لئے تمام مرکز کی سرپرستی والے پروگرام اور اسکیمیں اب جموں کشمیر میں نافذ ہورہی ہیں۔
جناب اٹھاولے نے مزیدکہا کہ جموں کشمیر میں کئی مرکزی اسکیموں کا 100فیصد نفاذ اس حقیقت کا گواہ ہے کہ حکومت ہند ہر محاذ پر ، چاہے وہ ہاؤسنگ ہو یا روزگار وغیرہ ہو، جموں کشمیر کے عوام کو سماجی استحکام فراہم کرنے کے لئے تیزی سے کام کررہی ہے۔
وزیرموصوف نے بتایا کہ وزیراعظم نریندرمودی کے تحت جموں کشمیر میں سماجی بہبودکی اسکیموں کے نفاذ میں تیزی آئی ہے، جو اس بات سے ظاہر ہے کہ 2014سے 2022 (ستمبر ) کے درمیان جموں کشمیر میں پی ایم جن دھن یوجنا کےتحت 26 لاکھ کھاتے کھولے گئے، 2016سے 2022 (ستمبر ) کے دوران پی ایم اجولا یوجنا کے تحت فیض کنندگان کو 14 لاکھ 43 ہزار گیس کنکشن دئے گئے ، پی ایم آواس یوجنا (شہری ) کے تحت 22-2015 کے درمیان جموں کشمیر میں 5000 مکانات تعمیر کئے گئے ۔ پی ایم آواس یوجنا (دیہی ) کے تحت 90 ہزار مکانات تعمیر کئے گئے ، پی ایم جن آروگیہ یوجنا کے تحت جموں کشمیر میں پانچ لاکھ نو ہزار لوگوں نے فائدہ اٹھایا ، اجالا یوجنا کے تحت جموں کشمیر میں 85 لاکھ ایل ای ڈی بلب جاری کئے گئے ۔وزیر موصوف نے بتایا کہ 22-2019 (ستمبر ) کے درمیان ڈی ایڈکشن سینٹر (منشیات کی لت چھڑانے والے سینٹر ) کے قیام کے لئے 1720 ڈی ایڈکشن سینٹر یا تو قائم کئے گئے یا ان کے لئے فنڈ فراہم کئے گئے ، ان میں سے جموں کشمیر میں بارہ ایسے سینٹروں کے لئے فنڈ فراہم کئے گئے ۔

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Development and peace in J&K is top priority of PM Modi led government: Ramdas Athawale
J&K is and was the integral part of India says the Minister.
07 OCT 2022 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India, Shri Ramdas Athawale today said that development and peace in Jammu and Kashmir is the top priority of the Prime Minister Modi led government which is evident now with the visit of lakhs of tourists this year and the beginning of investment processes in thousands of crores in different sectors in Jammu and Kashmir for the welfare of the people. The Minister said this while interacting with the media during a press briefing held at Srinagar.
Shri Ramdas Athawale said that the peaceful atmosphere, which is now prevalent in J&K under the present government, has been able to attract lakhs of tourists which is a positive sign and will create job opportunities for the youth of J&K besides infrastructure development in the tourism sector.
Sh. Athawale said that the government wants to create more employment opportunities for the youth of J&K by attracting private sector investment. Many private sector investors have come to Jammu and Kashmir and will invest thousands of crores of rupees for the welfare of the Union Territory, the minister added.
Saying that J&K is and was the integral part of India, Sh. Athawale said that it is in the interest of Pakistan to improve relations with India for peace to prevail and for its own development.
Shri Ramdas Athawale said that from last many years, the gates of development have opened for J&K which is evident from the fact that all the centrally sponsored schemes and programmes like Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana, Jan Dhan Yojana, MUDRA, PM Ujjwala Yojana, Scholarship Schemes for Students, Welfare Schemes for Scheduled Castes, Scheduled Tribes and Other Backward Classes are now implemented in J&K.
Shri Athawale further said that hundred percent implementation of many central schemes in J&K is witness to the fact that Govt. of India is steadfast to provide social stability at all fronts be that housing, livelihood etc. to the people of J&K.
The Minister Informed that under PM Narendra Modi implementation of the social welfare schemes has picked up pace in Jammu and Kashmir which is evident from the fact that under PM Jan Dhan Yojana, between 2014-2022 (September), 26 lakh accounts have been opened in J&K, under PM Ujjwala Yojana between 2016-22 (September), 12 lakh 43 thousand gas connections have been allotted to the beneficiaries, under PM Awas Yojana (Urban) between 2015-22 (September), 15 thousand houses have been constructed in J&K, under PM Awas Yojana (Rural), ninety thousand houses have been constructed, under PM Jan Arogya Yojana, 05 lakh 09 thousand have been benefited in J&K and under Ujala Yojana, 85 lakh LED bulbs have been issued in J&K. The Minister informed that between 2019-22 (September), 1720 De-addiction centers have been either funded or established under Financial Assistance for the establishment of De-addiction centers out of which 12 have been either funded or established in Jammu and Kashmir.