وزارت دفاع
وزیر دفاع جناب راجناتھ سنگھ نے سووچھتا سے متعلق خصوصی مہم 2.0 کی پیشرفت کا معائنہ کیا
04 OCT 2022 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر دفاع جناب راجناتھ سنگھ نے، وزارت دفاع کے ذریعے منعقد کی جارہی سووچھتا سے متعلق خصوصی مہم 2.0 کی پیشرفت کی نگرانی کے حصے کے طور پر، 04 اکتوبر 2022 کو نئی دلّی میں ساؤتھ بلاک کے احاطوں کا معائنہ کیا۔ انھوں نے وزارت دفاع کے عہدیداروں اور صفائی کے عملے کو سووچھتا سے متعلق حلف دلایا اور اِن احاطوں کو صاف ستھرا رکھنے میں اُن کی قابل ستائش کاوشوں کے لیے انھیں سووچھتا ویر کے انعامات سے نوازا۔
وزیر دفاع نے کہا کہ مہاتما گاندھی کے ذریعے شروع کردہ صفائی ستھرائی کی مہم، وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ایک ملک گیر مہم میں تبدیل ہوچکی ہے اور یہ ملک کے ہر ایک کونے میں پھیل گئی ہے۔ پچھلے وقتوں کے مقابلے میں ملک کے شہر اور گاؤں آج کہیں زیادہ صاف ہیں جو سووچھتا تحریک کے آغاز کے بعد لوگوں کے درمیان وسیع تر آگاہی پیدا ہونے کا نتیجہ ہے۔
وزارت دفاع کی خصوصی مہم 2.0،مورخہ 02 اکتوبر 2022 سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک جاری رہے گی، جن میں وزارت کے تحت فیلڈ / آؤٹ اسٹیشن کے دفاتر پر توجہ مرکوز رہے گی۔ جگہ کے انتظامیہ اور کام کرنے کی جگہ کے تجربے کی توسیع پر خصوصی توجہ مرکوز رہے گی۔ عوامی رابطے اور خدمات کی فراہمی کے لیے ذمے دار دفاتر کو ترجیح دی جارہی ہے۔
سووچھتا سے متعلق خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے دوران، وزارت دفاع میں 44276 کی تعداد میں ریکارڈ فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور 16696 فائلوں کو خارج کردیا گیا۔ 833 صفائی کی آؤٹ ڈور مہمیں منعقد کی گئیں، 187790 مربع فٹ کی جگہ کو صاف کیا گیا اور مہم کے دوران دفتر کے اسکریپ کی فروخت سے 2.09 کروڑ روپئے کی آمدنی کی گئی۔

Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh inspects the progress of Special Campaign 2.0 on Swachhta
04 OCT 2022 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh inspected the South Block premises in New Delhi on 4th October 2022, as part of monitoring the progress of Special Campaign 2.0 on Swachhta being conducted by Ministry of Defence. He administered an oath on Swachhta to the officials of Ministry of Defence and sanitation staff and felicitated the Swachhta veers for their commendable efforts in keeping the premises neat and tidy.
Raksha Mantri said that the cleanliness drive started by Mahatma Gandhi has been transformed into a nationwide movement under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, by taking it to every nook and corner of the country. Compared to earlier times, the cities and villages in the country are more clean today after the launch of Swachhta movement which enhanced awareness among the people.
The Special Campaign 2.0 of the Ministry of Defence is being carried out from 2nd October 2022 to 31st October 2022 with emphasis on field/outstation offices under the Ministry. Special focus is on space management and enhancement of work place experience. Offices responsible for public interface and service delivery are given preference.
During the Special Campaign 1.0 on Swachhata, a record number of 44276 files were reviewed and 16696 files were weeded out in the Ministry of Defence. 833 outdoor cleanliness campaigns were conducted, 187790 sq. ft of space was freed and a revenue of 2.09 crore was generated from the sale of office scrap during the campaign.