Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Union Minister of State for MSME, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma visits SFURTI Mela at Dilli Haat
Around 100 artisans from 28 States are participating in SFURTI Mela
04 OCT 2022 7:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Ministry of MSME, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma, visited the SFURTI Mela at INA Dilli Haat in New Delhi today along with the Secretary, MSME Shri B. B. Swain and interacted with the artisans.
The SFURTI Mela, a National level exhibition of traditional products from SFURTI clusters is being organized for the first time, commemorating Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav from 1st to 15th October.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Verma said that it is a matter of pride that we are citizens of a country with such rich and diverse traditional art and culture. Promoting such traditional products from across the country and providing the artisans exposure to new avenues for marketing and sales is the prime objective of the SFURTI Mela.
MSME Secretary, Shri B.B. Swain also expressed his confidence that the exposure of the artisans during this mela will go a long way in encouraging them to diversify their products and expand their business.
On the occasion, a cultural programme was also organized which exhibited the rich heritage of Indian Folk Dance from across the country.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ایمایس ایم ای کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب بھانو پرتاپ سنگھ ورما نے دہلی ہاٹ میں اسفورتی میلے کا دورہ کیا
اسفورتی میلے میں 28 ریاستوں کے تقریباً 100 دستکار حصہ لے رہے ہیں
04 OCT 2022 7:52PM by PIB Delhi
ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب بھانو پرتاپ سنگھ ورما نے ایم ایس ایم ای کے سکریٹری جناب بی بی سوین کے ساتھ آج نئی دہلی میں آئی این اے دلی ہاٹ میں اسفورتی میلے کا دورہ کیا اور دست کاروں سے بات چیت کی۔
اسفورتی کلسٹرز کی روایتی مصنوعات کی ایک قومی سطح کی نمائش اسفورتی میلہ کا اہتمام پہلی بار یکم اکتوبر سے 15 اکتوبر تک آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو منانے کے لئے کیا جا رہا ہے۔
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب ورما نے کہا کہ یہ فخر کی بات ہے کہ ہم ایک ایسے ملک کے شہری ہیں جو ایسے گونا گوں روایتی آرٹ اور کلچر سے مالا مال ہے۔ ملک بھر سے آنے والی ایسی روایتی مصنوعات کو فروغ دینے اور دست کاروں کو اپنی مصنوعات کو فروخت کے لیے نئے مقامات سے روشناس کرانا اسفورتی میلے کا بنیادی مقصد ہے۔
ایم ایس ایم ای کے سکریٹری جناب بی بی سوین نے اس اعتماد کا اظہار کیا کہ اس میلے کے دوران دست کاروں کو جو تجربہ حاصل ہوگا اس سے ان کی اپنی مصنوعات کو متنوع بنانے اور اپنے کاروبار کو وسعت دینے کےلئے حوصلہ افزائی ہوگی۔
اس موقع پر ایک ثقافتی پروگرام بھی منعقد کیا گیا جس میں ملک بھر سے ہندوستانی لوک رقص کی مالا مال وراثت پیش کی گئی۔