যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমা আৰু ক্ৰীড়া মন্ত্ৰালয়
প্ৰয়াগৰাজৰ পৰা কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ সিং ঠাকুৰে শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিলে সমগ্ৰ দেশতে মাহ জুৰি চলিব লগা ‘স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত ২০২২’ অভিযান
স্বচ্ছতা ভাৰত অবিহণে আমি এখন উন্নত ভাৰতৰ সপোন বাস্তৱ কৰিব নোৱাৰিম : শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ সিং ঠাকুৰ
01 OCT 2022 8:04PM by PIB Guwahati
উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ প্ৰয়াগৰাজৰ পৰা কেন্দ্ৰীয় যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমা আৰু ক্ৰীড়া মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ সিং ঠাকুৰে আজি শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিলে সমগ্ৰ দেশতে মাহ জুৰি চলিব লগা ‘স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত ২০২২’ অভিযান। প্ৰয়াগৰাজৰ সংগম বীচ্চত শ্ৰী ঠাকুৰে ‘নেহৰু যুৱ কেন্দ্ৰ’, ‘এনএছএছ’-ৰ স্বেচ্ছাসেৱীসকলৰ লগতে বহু সংখ্যক লোকৰ সৈতে এক ছাফাই অভিযানতো অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। এই উপলক্ষে ‘স্বচ্ছতা পণো’ গ্ৰহণ কৰা হয়। যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমা আৰু ক্ৰীড়া বিভাগৰ সচিব শ্ৰী সঞ্জয় কুমাৰৰ লগতে মন্ত্ৰালয়টোৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াবৰ্গয়ো এই কাৰ্যক্ৰমত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
এই উপলক্ষে প্ৰদান কৰা ভাষণত শ্ৰী ঠাকুৰে তথ্য দাঙি ধৰি কয় যে এনেধৰণৰ অভিযান যোৱা বছৰো ৰূপায়ণ কৰা হৈছিল, যি অভিযানৰ জৰিয়তে ৭৫ লাখ কিলোগ্ৰাম পৰিমাণৰ প্লাষ্টিক আৱৰ্জনা সংগ্ৰহৰ নিৰ্দ্ধাৰিত লক্ষ্য অতিক্ৰম কৰিব পৰা গৈছিল আৰু সেয়ে যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমা বিভাগৰ তৰফৰ পৰা ‘স্বচ্চ ভাৰত ২০২২’ৰ জৰিয়তে ১ কোটি কিলোগ্ৰাম পৰিমাণৰ প্লাষ্টিক আৱজৰ্না সংগ্ৰহৰ লক্ষ্য নিৰ্দ্ধাৰণ কৰা হৈছে।
শ্ৰী ঠাকুৰে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে স্বাধীনতা দিৱসত ঘোষণা কৰা ‘পঞ্চ পণ’ৰ অন্যতম এখন উন্নত দেশ হিচাপে ভাৰতক গঢ়ি তোলাৰ সপোনটো কিন্তু স্বচ্ছতা অবিহণে সম্ভৱ কৰিব পৰা নাযাব।
মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে প্লাষ্টিক প্ৰাকৃতিক ভাবে পচি নোযোৱা সামগ্ৰী, ই বিভিন্ন ৰোগৰ কাৰক হোৱাৰ লগতে অন্যান্য বহু সমস্যাৰো সৃষ্টি কৰে। তেওঁ দেশক প্লাষ্টিকৰ সংকটৰ পৰা বচাবই লাগিব বুলি আৰু সকলোৱে আই ধৰিত্ৰীক বচোৱাৰ গুৰু দায়িত্ব পালন কৰিবই লাগিব বুলি মন্তব্য দোহাৰে। স্বচ্ছ জীৱনশৈলী ধাৰণ কৰি ৰোগৰ প্ৰদুৰ্ভাৱ বহু পৰিমাণে হ্ৰাস কৰিব পৰা যায় বুলিও তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে।
শ্ৰী ঠাকুৰে কয় যে টস্বচ্ছ ভাৰত ২০২২ট কাৰ্যক্ৰম দেশৰ ৭৪৪খন জিলাৰ ৬ লাখখন গাঁৱত সম্পাদন কৰাৰ বাবে ‘নেহৰু যুৱ কেন্দ্ৰ সংগঠন’ আৰু ‘এনএছএছ’-য়ে ব্যাপক প্ৰস্তুতি সম্পূ্ৰ্ণ কৰিছে।
দেশৰ সকলো জিলাৰ প্ৰতিখন গাঁৱৰ আবাসিক এলেকাৰ লগতে সকলোবোৰ ৰাজহুৱা স্থান স্বচ্ছ কৰি তোলাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে আজিৰে পৰা আৰম্ভ হোৱা এই কাৰ্যক্ৰম ৩১ অক্টোবৰ ২০২২ লৈ অব্যাহত থাকিব।

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Union Minister Shri Anurag Singh Thakur launches month long nationwide Swachh Bharat 2022 Campaign from Prayagraj
Without Swachh Bharat we cannot fulfil the dream of a developed India: Shri Anurag Singh Thakur
01 OCT 2022 8:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports Shri Anurag Thakur launched month long nationwide campaign Swachh Bharat 2022 from Prayagraj in UP today. Shri Thakur participated in cleanliness drive on Sangam beach in Prayagraj with Nehru Yuva Kendra, National Service Scheme volunteers and a large number of other people. The swachhta Pledge was also administrated on this occasion. Secretary Department of Youth Affairs and Sports Shri Sanjay Kumar and other officers of the Ministry were also present on this occasion.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Thakur informed that a similar campaign was organised last year which far exceeded its target of collection and disposal of 75 lakh kg plastic wastes and so this year Department of Youth Affairs has set a target of collecting and disposing of 1 crore kg plastic waste through Swachh Bharat 2022.
Shri Thakur added that one of the ‘Panch Pran’ announced by the Prime Minster Shri Narendra Modi during the Independence day speech this year was the goal of a developed India, so without clean India we cannot fulfil the dream of a developed India.
The Union Minister said that plastic does not decompose, which causes various types of diseases and problems. He said that country has to be saved from plastic and everyone has to fulfill the responsibility of saving Mother Earth together. He also added that the incidence of disease can be reduced substantially by adopting cleanliness as a way of life.
Shri Thakur said that Swachh Bharat 2022 programme is being organised in 6 Lakh villages of 744 districts across the country through the network of Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS) affiliated Youth Clubs & National Service Scheme Affiliated Institutions. This is not just a program but a serious attempt to make people realize the importance of cleanliness.
The objectives of the Swachh Bharat 2022 programme are to organize cleaning of public spaces and households across all the districts of the country from 01st October to 31st October 2022, involve all segments of society, Government organizations including PRIs and Non- Government Organizations, to instil awareness and feeling of pride among citizens to keep their surroundings clean and waste free. Along with this campaign will give mantra of “Swachch Kaal: Amrit Kaal” and make this program a People’s Movement through Jan Bhagidari.