ସାମାଜିକ ନ୍ୟାୟ ଓ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଏସଭି ନିର୍ତାର ଠାରେ ୧୦୦ ଶଯ୍ୟା ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନାକୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ ସାଂସଦ ଶ୍ରୀ ଜେପି ନଡ୍ଡା
କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହିବେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡକ୍ଟର ବୀରେନ୍ଦ୍ର କୁମାର, ଶ୍ରୀ ଧର୍ମେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରଧାନ, ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଶ୍ବିନୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବ
29 SEP 2022 5:02PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
କଟକ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ଓଲଟପୁରସ୍ଥିତ ସ୍ବାମୀ ବିବେକାନନ୍ଦ ଜାତୀୟ ପୁନର୍ବାସ ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷଣ ଏବଂ ଗବେଷଣା ସଂସ୍ଥାନ (ଏସଭି ନିର୍ତାର) ଠାରେ ଆସନ୍ତା ୩୦ ତାରିଖ ଦିନ ୧୦୦ ଶଯ୍ୟା ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ଏକ ଚିକିତ୍ସାଳୟ ଉଦଘାଟିତ ହେବ। ମାନନୀୟ ସାଂସଦ ଶ୍ରୀ ଜେ.ପି. ନଡ୍ଡା ଏହି ପୁନର୍ବାସ ଚିକିତ୍ସାଳୟକୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ। ଏହି ଅବସରରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସାମାଜିକ ନ୍ୟାୟ ଓ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡକ୍ଟର ବୀରେନ୍ଦ୍ର କୁମାର, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶିକ୍ଷା, ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ଓ ଉଦ୍ୟମିତା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଧର୍ମେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରଧାନ ଏବଂ ରେଳ, ସୂଚନା ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ଓ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଶ୍ୱିନୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବଙ୍କ ସମେତ ବହୁ ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ଓ ପଦାଧିକାରୀ ଯୋଗଦେବାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ରହିଛି ।
ଅତିଥିମାନଙ୍କ ଦ୍ବାରା ଏସଭିନିର୍ତାର ପରିସରରେ ବୃକ୍ଷରୋପଣ, ସ୍ବାମୀ ବିବେକାନନ୍ଦଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିମୂର୍ତ୍ତି ଅନାବରଣ ଏବଂ ଥେରାପି ପାର୍କ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରାଯିବାର ମଧ୍ୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ରହିଛି । ଏହାପରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ଏକ ସଭାରେ ଅତିଥିମାନେ ଉଦବୋଧନ ଦେବାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ରହିଛି । ସୂଚନା ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ଯେ, ସ୍ବାମୀ ବିବେକାନନ୍ଦ ଜାତୀୟ ପୁନର୍ବାସ ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷଣ ଏବଂ ଗବେଷଣା ସଂସ୍ଥାନ (ଏସଭି ନିର୍ତାର) ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସାମାଜିକ ନ୍ୟାୟ ଏବଂ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅଧୀନ ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ବିଭାଗର ଏକ ସ୍ବାୟତ୍ତ ଶିକ୍ଷାନୁଷ୍ଠାନ ।

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
100 bedded Rehabilitation Annex Building and statue of Swami Vivekanand and Therapeutic Park will be Inaugurated tomarrow at Cuttack, Odisha
29 SEP 2022 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
Under the chairmanship of Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, Cabinet Minister for Education & Skill Development and entrepreneurship, and in the presence of Dr. Virendra Kumar, Union Minister of Social Justice & Empowerment, Govt. of India and Shri J. P. Nadda, Member of Parliament to inaugurate a newly constructed 100 bedded Rehabilitation Annex Building, unveiling the statute of Swami Vivekanand, Therapeutic Park on 30 September 2022 at Cuttack, Odisha followed by distribution of aids & assistive devices to the PwDs.
The building is a four storied frame structure with pile foundation with a total floor area of 3284 sqm (i.e., 35,336 sq.ft.). The building is fully air conditioned with bed lift and ramp facilities. It has a capacity of total 100 beds (about 30 cabin beds and 70 dormitory beds for male and female patients with disabilities). The facilities include over head water tanks, peripheral road for fire vehicle movement, fire alarm & fire fighting systems, 250 KVA sub-station and 125 KVA DG set etc.
The extension of the existing hospital in the name of “Rehabilitation Annex Building”, will immensely help the persons with disabilities struggling to get an indoor bed. The number of deformity corrective surgery would certainly increase to a remarkable level as more and more number of cases can get a chance for admission. The number and quality of therapeutic services would improve. SVNIRTAR would achieve a new milestone with respect to comprehensive rehabilitation services for a person with disabilities.