صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر بھارتی پروین پوار نے ایمس نئی دہلی کے 67ویں یوم تاسیس تقریبات کی صدارت کی
ہندوستان کے صحت دیکھ بھال نظام نے نہ صرف علاج اور انتظامی سہولتیں فراہم کرنے میں، بلکہ اموات کی شرح کو کم کرنے اور صحت یابی کو زیادہ سے زیادہ کرنے میں بھی زبردست اہلیت کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے:ڈاکٹر بھارتی پوار
’’ایمس نئی دہلی اپنی معلومات کے ذخیرے اور دیگر اعلیٰ کارکردگی والے اداروں کے ساتھ مضبوط اور صحت مند ہندوستان کی تعمیر کی سمت میں قیادت کے لئے تیار ہے‘‘
25 SEP 2022 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر بھارتی پوار نے آل انڈیا میڈیکل انسٹی (ایمس)نئی دہلی کے 67ویں یوم تاسیس تقریبات کی صدارت کرتے ہوئے کہا’’ہندوستان کے صحت دیکھ بھال سسٹم نے نہ صرف علاج اور انتظامی سہولت فراہم کرنے میں ، بلکہ اموات کی شرح کو کم کرنے اور صحت یابی کی شرح کو زیادہ سے زیادہ کرنے میں بھی اپنی مہارت کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر بھارتی پروین پوار نے تحقیقاتی زمرے میں دس اعلیٰ تعلیمی اداروں میں ایمس کی رینکنگ پر مسرت کا اظہار کیا۔انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ یہ تحقیق کے علاوہ مریض دیکھ بھال خدمات اِکائی والا واحد ادارہ ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ بہت فخر کی بات ہے کہ وزارت تعلیم حکومت ہند کے ذریعے قومی ادارہ جاتی رینکنگ فریم ورک (این آئی آر ایف)کے مطابق ایمس نئی دہلی کو مسلسل پانچویں سال طبی اداروں میں نمبر ایک کی حیثیت سے جگہ دی گئی ہے۔انہوں نے افسران سے آنے والے برسوں میں بھی یہی رینکنگ برقرار رکھنے پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ کامیاب ہونا ایک سفر ہے، منزل نہیں۔ ہمیں نہ صرف اعلیٰ معیارات کو بنائے رکھنے کے لئے سخت محنت کرنی ہوگی، بلکہ نئے سنگ میل بھی قائم کرنے ہوں گے اور اسے حاصل کرنے کے لئے کوشش بھی کرنی ہوگی۔
انہوں نے کہا ’’مضبوط اور صحت مند ہندوستان کی تعمیر کے لئے ایمس ، نئی دہلی اپنی معلومات کے ذخیرے کے ساتھ دیگر اعلیٰ کارکردگی والے اداروں کے ساتھ قیادت کے لئے تیار ہے۔‘‘
انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ’’ جب ہم جامع صحت اور رسائی کی شمولیت کے بارے میں بات کرتے ہیں تو ہم اس میں تین اسباب کو شامل کرتے ہیں۔سب سے پہلے جدید طبی سائنس سے متعلق بنیادی ڈھانچے اور انسانی وسائل کی توسیع،دوسرا روایتی ہندوستانی طبی نظام میں تحقیق کو بڑھاوا دینا اور صحت خدمت نظام میں اس کی سرگرم حصے داری اور تیسرا جدید اور مستقبل کی تکنیک کے توسط سے ملک کے ہر شہری اور ہر حصے کو بہتر اورسستی صحت سہولت فراہم کرنا۔’’انہوں نے کہا کہ ہمارے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی متحرک قیادت میں مرکزی سرکار کی کوشش ہے کہ مؤثر صحت خدمات کو اولیت دیتے ہوئے جامع انداز میں کام کیا جائے۔غریبوں کے علاج کا خرچ کرم کرنے کے ساتھ ہی ڈاکٹروں کی تعداد میں تیزی سے اضافہ کرنے کی کوشش کی جارہی ہے۔
ڈاکٹر بھارتی پروین پوار نے ایمس میں’’ایمس ٹوڈے اینڈ وژن فار 2047‘‘کے موضوع پر منعقد نمائش کا دورہ کیا۔ انہوں نے ملازمین کو ان کے اعلیٰ تعاون کے لئے اعزاز سے بھی نوازا۔
اس موقع پر ایمس نئی دہلی اور فیکلٹی کے ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر ایم سری نواس بھی موجود تھے۔

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Dr. Bharti Pravin Pawar presides over 67th Foundation Day celebrations of AIIMS New Delhi
India's health care system has shown great efficiency not only in providing diagnostic and management facilities but also in minimizing mortality and maximizing recovery- Dr Bharati Pawar
“To build stronger and healthier India, AIIMS New Delhi with its repository of wisdom, to lead the path with other Institutes of Excellence”
25 SEP 2022 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
“India's health care system has shown great efficiency not only in providing diagnostic and management facilities but also in minimizing mortality and maximizing recovery”. This was stated by Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Dr. Bharti Pravin Pawar as she presided over the 67th Foundation Day celebrations of All India Institute of Medical Sciences, New Delhi.
Dr. Bharti Pravin Pawar expressed happiness over AIIMS ranking among top 10 educational institutional in research category. She also said it is the only institution with patient care service component in addition to research. She appreciated that it is a matter of immense pride that for the fifth consecutive year, AIIMS, New Delhi has been ranked as number one among medical institutions as per National Institute Ranking Framework (NIRF) issued by the Ministry of Education, Government of India and she urged the authorities to maintain the ranking in coming years too. “Being successful is more of a journey, not a destination. We have to work hard to not only maintain high standards but also set newer milestones and put efforts to achieve the same”, she added.
She stated that “To build stronger and healthier India, AIIMS New Delhi with its repository of wisdom, to lead the path with other Institutes of Excellence”.
“When we talk about holistic health and inclusiveness of accessibility, we are including three factors in it. Firstly, expansion of infrastructure and human resources related to modern medical science. Secondly, promotion of research in traditional Indian system of medicine and its active engagement in the healthcare system and thirdly providing better and affordable healthcare facilities to every person and every part of the country through modern and futuristic technology”, she added.“Under the dynamic leadership of our Prime Minister Shri. Narendra Modi ji, the efforts of the Central government are to work holistically with emphasis on preventive care, while giving priority to tertiary healthcare. The efforts are to reduce the cost of treating for the poor and at the same time, on increasing the number of doctors rapidly”, she added.
Dr. Bharti Pravin Pawar visited the exhibition organized at AIIMS on the theme “AIIMS Today and Vision for 2047”.Shealso awarded the employees for their outstanding contribution.
Dr. M. Srinivas, Director AIIMS New Delhi and faculty were present on the occasion.